2015/16 CONCACAF Champions League Schedule & Scores

2015/16 CONCACAF Champions League Schedule & Scores

Group Stage

Round 1

Date/Time Home Team Away Team Location Result
Aug. 4
8:00 PM
Queretaro (MEX) San Francisco (PAN) Estadio Corregidora 2-0
Aug. 4
10:00 PM
Santos Laguna (MEX) W Connection (TRI) Estadio Corona 4-0
Aug. 4
10:00 PM
Municipal (GUA) Real Salt Lake (USA) Estadio Mateo Flores 0-1
Aug. 5
8:00 PM
Arabe Unido (PAN) Montego Bay United (JAM) Estadio Maracana 3-0
Aug. 5
10:00 PM
Vancouver Whitecaps (CAN) Seattle Sounders (USA) BC Place 1-1
Aug. 5
10:00 PM
Club America (MEX) Motagua (HON) Estadio Azteca 4-0
Aug. 6
10:00 PM
LA Galaxy (USA) Central FC (TRI) StubHub Center 5-1
Aug. 6
10:00 PM
Herediano (CRC) Isidro Metapan (SLV) Estadio Eladio Rosabal Cordero 3-0

Round 2

Date/Time Home Team Away Team Location Result
Aug. 18
8:00 PM
Tigres UANL (MEX) Isidro Metapan (SLV) Estadio Universitario 2-1
Aug. 18
10:00 PM
Verdes FC (BLZ) Queretaro (MEX) F.F.B. Football Field 0-0
Aug. 18
10:00 PM
LA Galaxy (USA) Communicaciones (GUA) StubHub Center 5-0
Aug. 19
8:00 PM
Arabe Unido (PAN) D.C. United (USA) Estadio Maracana 0-1
Aug. 19
10:00 PM
Seattle Sounders (USA) Olimpia (HON) CenturyLink Field 2-1
Aug. 19
10:00 PM
Club América (MEX) Walter Ferretti (NCA) Estadio Azteca 1-0
Aug. 20
10:00 PM
Saprissa (CRC) W Connection (TRI) Estadio Ricardo Saprissa Ayma 4-0
Aug. 20
10:00 PM
Santa Tecla (SLV) Municipal (GUA) Estadio Las Delicias 1-1

Round 3

Date/Time Home Team Away Team Location Result
Aug. 25
8:00 PM
D.C. United (USA) Montego Bay United (JAM) RFK Stadium 3-0
Aug. 25
10:00 PM
Saprissa (CRC) Santos Laguna (MEX) Estadio Ricardo Saprissa Ayma 2-1
Aug. 25
10:00 PM
Club Municipal (GUA) Santa Tecla (SLV) Estadio Mateo Flores 2-1
Aug. 26
8:00 PM
San Francisco (PAN) Queretaro (MEX) Estadio Maracana 2-1
Aug. 26
10:00 PM
Olimpia (HON) Seattle Sounders (USA) Estadio Tiburcio Carias Andino 1-0
Aug. 26
10:00 PM
Herediano (CRC) Tigres UANL (MEX) Estadio Eladio Rosabal Cordero 1-1
Aug. 27
10:00 PM
Comunicaciones (GUA) Central FC (TRI) Estadio Cementos Progreso 1-0
Aug. 27
10:00 PM
Motagua (HON) Walter Ferretti (NCA) Estadio Tiburcio Carias Andino 2-0

Round 4

Date/Time Home Team Away Team Location Result
Sep. 15
8:00 PM
D.C. United (USA) Arabe Unido (PAN) RFK Stadium 2-0
Sep. 15
10:00 PM
Santa Tecla (SLV) Real Salt Lake (USA) Estadio Las Delicias 0-0
Sep. 16
8:00 PM
W Connection (TRI) Saprissa (CRC) Hasely Crawford Stadium 2-1
Sep. 16
10:00 PM
Vancouver Whitecaps FC (CAN) Olimpia (HON) BC Place 1-0
Sep. 16
10:00 PM
Walter Ferretti (NCA) Club América (MEX) Estadio Nacional de Futbol de Nicaragua 1-3
Sep. 17
8:00 PM
Central FC (TRI) Comunicaciones (GUA) Hasely Crawford Stadium 1-0
Sep. 17
10:00 PM
Queretaro (MEX) Verdes FC (BLZ) Estadio Corregidora 8-0
Sep. 17
10:00 PM
Isidro Metapan (SLV) Herediano (CRC) Estadio Jorge "Calero" Suarez 2-0

Round 5

Date/Time Home Team Away Team Location Result
Sep. 22
8:00 PM
Montego Bay United (JAM) D.C. United (USA) Montego Bay Sports Complex 3-3
Sep. 22
8:00 PM
W Connection (TRI) Santos Laguna (MEX) Hasely Crawford Stadium 0-1
Sep. 22
10:00 PM
Verdes (BLZ) San Francisco (PAN) F.F.B. Football Field 2-1
Sep. 23
8:00 PM
Central FC (TRI) LA Galaxy (USA) Hasely Crawford Stadium 1-1
Sep. 23
10:00 PM
Seattle Sounders (USA) Vancouver Whitecaps (CAN) CenturyLink Field 3-0
Sep. 24
8:00 PM
Walter Ferretti (NCA) Motagua (HON) Estadio Nacional de Futbol de Nicaragua 1-2
Sep. 24
10:00 PM
Real Salt Lake (USA) Santa Tecla (SLV) Rio Tinto Stadium 2-1
Sep. 24
10:00 PM
Isidro Metapan (SLV) Tigres UANL (MEX) Estadio Jorge "Calero" Suarez 1-2

Round 6

Date/Time Home Team Away Team Location Result
Oct. 20
8:00 PM
Santos Laguna (MEX) Saprissa (CRC) Estadio Corona 6-1
Oct. 20
10:00 PM
Motagua (HON) Club América (MEX) Estadio Tiburcio Carias Andino 1-1
Oct. 20
10:00 PM
Real Salt Lake (USA) Municipal (GUA) Rio Tinto Stadium 1-0
Oct. 21
8:00 PM
Tigres UANL (MEX) Herediano (CRC) Estadio Universitario 0-0
Oct. 21
10:00 PM
Comunicaciones (GUA) LA Galaxy (USA) Estadio Cementos Progreso 1-1
Oct. 22
8:00 PM
Montego Bay United (JAM) Arabe Unido (PAN) Montego Bay Sports Complex 1-2
Oct. 22
10:00 PM
Olimpia (HON) Vancouver Whitecaps (CAN) Estadio Tiburcio Carias Andino 1-0
Oct. 22
10:00 PM
San Francisco (PAN) Verdes FC (BLZ) Estadio Maracana 8-0