Referee Robert Sibiga - pointing with card
Anne-Marie Sorvin-USA TODAY Sports

PRO announces assignments for Week 20 of the 2018 MLS season

The Professional Referee Organization (PRO) has released referee assignments for Week 20 of the MLS season.

WEDNESDAY, JULY 11

New York City FC vs. Montreal Impact

Yankee Stadium (7 pm ET | TSN, TVAS — Full TV & streaming info)

REF: Alan Kelly
AR1: Brian Dunn
AR2: Logan Brown
4TH: JC Rivero
VAR: Robert Sibiga

Chicago Fire vs. Philadelphia Union

Toyota Park (8:30 pm ET | TV & streaming info)

REF: Dave Gantar
AR1: Jeff Hosking
AR2: Chris Wattam
4TH: Fotis Bazakos
VAR: Silviu Petrescu

SATURDAY, JULY 14

New York City FC vs. Columbus Crew SC

Yankee Stadium (7 pm ET | TV & streaming info)

REF: Armando Villarreal
AR1: Richard Gamache
AR2: Jeffrey Greeson
4TH: Nima Saghafi
VAR: Jorge Gonzalez

New York Red Bulls vs. Sporting Kansas City

Red Bull Arena (7 pm ET | TV & streaming info)

REF: Kevin Stott
AR1: Brian Poeschel
AR2: TJ Zablocki
4TH: Victor Rivas
VAR: Matt Franz

Montreal Impact vs. San Jose Earthquakes

Stade Saputo (7:30 ET | TVAS — TV & streaming info)

REF: Joseph Dickerson
AR1: Peter Manikowski
AR2: Oscar Mitchell-Carvalho
4TH: Sorin Stoica
VAR: Kevin Terry Jr.

New England Revolution vs. LA Galaxy

Gillette Stadium (7:30 pm ET | TV & streaming info)

REF: Robert Sibiga
AR1: Eric Weisbrod
AR2: Kevin Klinger
4TH: Rubiel Vazquez
VAR: Tim Ford

D.C. United vs. Vancouver Whitecaps FC

Audi Field (8 pm ET | TSN — Full TV & streaming info)

REF: Chico Grajeda
AR1: Adam Wienckowski
AR2: Kathryn Nesbitt
4TH: JC Rivero
VAR: Younes Marrakchi

FC Dallas vs. Chicago Fire

Toyota Stadium (8 pm ET | TV & streaming info)

REF: Marcos DeOliveira
AR1: Cameron Blanchard
AR2: Danny Thornberry
4TH: Alejandro Mariscal
VAR: Ismail Elfath

Minnesota United FC vs. Real Salt Lake

TCF Bank Stadium (8 pm ET | TV & streaming info)

REF: Alan Kelly
AR1: Matthew Nelson
AR2: Andrew Bigelow
4TH: Fotis Bazakos
VAR: Katja Koroleva

Orlando City SC vs. Toronto FC

Orlando City Stadium (8 pm ET | TV & streaming info)

REF: Allen Chapman
AR1: Michael Kampmeinert
AR2: Cj Morgante
4TH: Luis Guardia
VAR: Caleb Mendez

Colorado Rapids vs. Houston Dynamo

Dick’s Sporting Goods Park (9 pm ET | TV & streaming info)

REF: Ted Unkel
AR1: Kyle Atkins
AR2: Jose Da Silva
4TH: Daniel Radford
VAR: Edvin Jurisevic

SUNDAY, JULY 15

Atlanta United vs. Seattle Sounders

Mercedes-Benz Stadium (2 pm ET | FOX, TSN — TV & streaming info)

REF: Baldomero Toledo
AR1: Corey Parker
AR2: Nick Uranga
4TH: Kevin Broadley
VAR: Alex Chilowicz

LAFC vs. Portland Timbers

Banc of California Stadium (6 pm ET | ESPN, TSN — TV & streaming info)

REF: Silviu Petrescu
AR1: Jason White
AR2: Ian Anderson
4TH: Drew Fischer
VAR: Dave Gantar

Topics: