Fabian Castillo - FC Dallas - Running with the ball, solo
USA Today Images

Running list of MLS international call-ups for October FIFA window

Another month, another FIFA window – this one for international friendlies, World Cup and Euro qualifiers and a certain winner-take-all match between a couple of old CONCACAF rivals.

Here’s a running list of MLS players called to their national teams for the October FIFA window. The list will be updated as squads are announced.

Brazil - at Chile (10/8), vs. Venezuela (10/13) - 2018 FIFA World Cup Qualifying
Kaká (Orlando City)

Cameroon - Friendly vs. Nigeria (10/11)
Ambroise Oyongo (Montreal Impact)

Canada - Friendly vs. Ghana (10/13)
Sam Adekugbe (Vancouver Whitecaps)
Manuel Aparicio (Toronto FC)
Kyle Bekker (Montreal Impact)
Marco Bustos (Vancouver Whitecaps)
Kianz Froese (Vancouver Whitecaps)
Jordan Hamilton (Toronto FC)
Marcel de Jong (Sporting Kansas City)
Wandrille Lefèvre (Montreal Impact)
Karl Ouimette (New York Red Bulls)
Maxim Tissot (Montreal Impact)

Canada Under-23s – CONCACAF Olympic Qualifying (10/1-10/13)
Jay Chapman (Toronto FC)
Caleb Clarke (Vancouver Whitecaps)
Maxime Crépeau (Montreal Impact)
Jérémy Gagnon-Laparé (Montreal Impact)
Anthony Jackson-Hamel (Montreal Impact)
Chris Mannella (Toronto FC)
Quillan Roberts (Toronto FC)

Colombia - World Cup qualifiers vs. Peru (10/8), at Uruguay (10/13)
Fabián Castillo (FC Dallas)

Costa Rica – Friendlies vs. South Africa (10/8), at United States (10/13)
Johan Venegas (Montreal Impact)
Kendall Waston (Vancouver Whitecaps)

El Salvador Friendlies vs. Haiti (10/9), vs. Guatemala (10/13)
Darwin Cerén (Orlando City)

Ghana – Friendly vs. Canada (10/13)
Harrison Afful (Columbus Crew SC)
David Accam (Chicago Fire)
Kwadwo Poku (New York City FC)
Lloyd Sam (New York Red Bulls)

Guatemala – Friendlies at Honduras (10/8), vs. El Salvador (10/13)
Moisés Hernández (FC Dallas)
Marco Pappa (Seattle Sounders)
Elías Vásquez (Real Salt Lake)

Haiti Under-23s – CONCACAF Olympic Qualifying (10/1-10/13)
Zach Herivaux (New England Revolution)

Honduras – Friendlies vs. Guatemala (10/8), vs. South Africa (10/13)
Maynor Figueroa (Colorado Rapids)
Boniek García (Houston Dynamo)
Luis Garrido (Houston Dynamo)

Honduras Under-23s – CONCACAF Olympic Qualifying (10/1-10/13)
Bryan Róchez (Orlando City)

Hungary – UEFA Euro 2016 qualifiers vs. Faroe Islands (10/8), at Greece (10/11)
Krisztián Németh (Sporting Kansas City)

Iraq – AFC World Cup qualifiers at Vietnam (10/8)
Justin Meram (Columbus Crew SC)

Ireland – UEFA Euro 2016 qualifiers vs. Germany (10/8), at Poland (10/11)
Kevin Doyle (Colorado Rapids)
Robbie Keane (LA Galaxy)

Italy - UEFA Euro 2016 qualifiers at Azerbaijan (10/10), vs. Norway (10/13)
Sebastian Giovinco (Toronto FC)
Andrea Pirlo (New York City FC)

Jamaica – Friendly at South Korea (10/13)
Giles Barnes (Houston Dynamo)
Andre Blake (Philadelphia Union)
Sergio Campbell (Columbus Crew SC)
Darren Mattocks (Vancouver Whitecaps)
Michael Seaton (Portland Timbers)

Mexico – CONCACAF Cup vs. US (10/10), friendly vs. Panama (10/13)
Giovani dos Santos (LA Galaxy)

Mexico Under-23s – CONCACAF Olympic Qualifying (10/1-10/13)
Erick "Cubo" Torres (Houston Dynamo)

Panama – Friendlies vs. Trinidad and Tobago (10/8), at Mexico (10/13)
Anibal Godoy (San Jose Earthquakes)
Gabriel Torres (Colorado Rapids)

Trinidad and Tobago – Friendlies at Panama (10/8), vs. Nicaragua (10/13)
Daneil Cyrus (Chicago Fire)
Kevan George (Columbus Crew SC)
Joevin Jones (Chicago Fire)

United States – CONCACAF Cup vs. Mexico (10/10), friendly vs. Costa Rica (10/13)
Jozy Altidore (Toronto FC)
DaMarcus Beasley (Houston Dynamo)
Kyle Beckerman (Real Salt Lake)
Matt Besler (Sporting Kansas City)
Michael Bradley (Toronto FC)
Clint Dempsey (Seattle Sounders)
Brad Evans (Seattle Sounders)
Jermaine Jones (New England Revolution)
Nick Rimando (Real Salt Lake)
Chris Wondolowski (San Jose Earthquakes)
Gyasi Zardes (LA Galaxy)
Graham Zusi (Sporting Kansas City)

United States Under-23s – CONCACAF Olympic Qualifying (10/1-10/13
Fatai Alashe (San Jose Earthquakes)
Luis Gil (Real Salt Lake)
Matt Miazga (New York Red Bulls)
Boyd Okwuonu (Real Salt Lake)
Marc Pelosi (San Jose Earthquakes)
Matt Polster (Chicago Fire)
Dillon Serna (Colorado Rapids)
Wil Trapp (Columbus Crew SC)

United States Under-20s (Elite Cup Stuttgart 10/6-12)
Coy Craft (FC Dallas)
Collin Fernandez (Chicago Fire)
Victor Mansaray (Seattle Sounders)

United States Under-17s (FIFA U-17 World Cup 10/17-11/8)
Alex Zendejas (FC Dallas)

Stay connected: Get access to breaking news, videos, and analysis from North America's best soccer reporters via "This Week in MLS" newsletter or using our FREE mobile app.