Nelson Valdez - Seattle Sounders - Applauds fans
USA Today Sports Images

Running list of MLS international call-ups for November FIFA window

November and the next FIFA international window are just around the corner. These games come between the conference semifinals and the conference finals in the Audi 2015 MLS Cup Playoffs and will include World Cup qualifiers, Euro 2016 qualifying playoffs and friendlies all over the world.

Perhaps most notably, MLS will have at least one representative in Africa's World Cup qualifying tournament as Seattle Sounders forward Obafemi Martins was recalled to the Super Eagles for the first time in two years for a home-and-home series against Swaziland.

Here is a running list of MLS players that have been summoned by their national teams for November's FIFA window. The list will be updated as more rosters are announced.

Brazil - at Argentina (11/12; Watch live on beIN SPORTS at 6:50 pm ET), vs. Peru (11/17) - 2018 FIFA World Cup qualifying
Kaká (Orlando City)

Cameroon - at Niger (11/13), vs. Niger (11/17) - 2018 FIFA World Cup qualifying
Ambroise Oyongo (Montreal Impact)
Tony Tchani (Columbus Crew SC) * injured

Canada - vs. Honduras (11/13; Watch live on TSN at 10 pm ET), at El Salvador (11/17) - 2018 FIFA World Cup qualifying
Sam Adekugbe (Vancouver Whitecaps)
Russell Teibert (Vancouver Whitecaps)
Will Johnson (Portland Timbers)
Kianz Froese (Vancouver Whitecaps)
Marcel De Jong (Sporting Kansas City)
Wandrille Lefevre (Montreal Impact)
Karl Ouimette (New York Red Bulls)
Cyle Larin (Orlando City)
Tesho Akindele (FC Dallas)

Congo DR - at Burundi (11/12), vs. Burundi (11/15) - 2018 FIFA World Cup qualifying
Cedrick Mabwati (Columbus Crew SC)

Costa Rica - vs. Haiti (11/13; Watch delayed on beIN SPORTS at 2:30 pm ET on 11/14), at Panama (11/17) - 2018 FIFA World Cup qualifying
Alvaro Saborio (D.C. United)
Johan Venegas (Montreal Impact)
Kendall Waston (Vancouver Whitecaps)

Ghana - at Comoros (11/13), vs. Comoros (11/17) - 2018 FIFA World Cup qualifying
Harrison Afful (Columbus Crew SC)
David Accam (Chicago Fire)

Guatemala - vs. Trinidad & Tobago (11/13; Watch delayed on beIN SPORTS at 12 am ET on 11/14), at St. Vincent & the Grenadines (11/17) - 2018 FIFA World Cup qualifying
Moisés Hernández (FC Dallas)
Marco Pappa (Seattle Sounders)
Elías Vásquez (Real Salt Lake)

Haiti - at Costa Rica (11/13; Watch delayed on beIN SPORTS at 2:30 pm ET on 11/14), vs. Jamaica (11/17) - 2018 FIFA World Cup qualifying
Soni Mustivar (Sporting Kansas City)

Honduras - at Canada (11/13; Watch live on TSN at 10 pm ET), vs. Mexico (11/17; Watch live on Telemundo at 9 pm ET) - 2018 FIFA World Cup qualifying
Maynor Figueroa (Colorado Rapids)
Boniek Garcia (Houston Dynamo)
Luis Garrido (Houston Dynamo)

Hungary - at Norway (11/12), vs. Norway (11/15) - UEFA Euro 2016 qualifying
Krisztian Nemeth (Sporting Kansas City)

Iraq - at Chinese Taipei (11/17) - 2018 FIFA World Cup qualifying
Justin Meram (Columbus Crew SC)

Ireland - at Bosnia and Herzegovina (11/13), vs. Bosnia and Herzegovina (11/16) - UEFA Euro 2016 qualifying
Kevin Doyle (Colorado Rapids)
Robbie Keane (LA Galaxy)

Jamaica - vs. Panama (11/13; Watch live on beIN SPORTS at 8:50 pm ET), at Haiti (11/17) - 2018 FIFA World Cup qualifying
Andre Blake (Philadelphia Union)
Giles Barnes (Houston Dynamo)
Kemar Lawrence (New York Red Bulls)
Darren Mattocks (Vancouver Whitecaps)
Alvas Powell (Portland Timbers)
Je-Vaughn Watson (FC Dallas)

Nigeria - at Swaziland (11/13), vs. Swaziland (11/17) - 2018 FIFA World Cup qualifying
Obafemi Martins (Seattle Sounders)

Panama - at Jamaica (11/13; Watch live on beIN SPORTS at 8:50 pm ET), vs. Costa Rica (11/17) - 2018 FIFA World Cup qualifying
Anibal Godoy (San Jose Earthquakes)
Blas Pérez (FC Dallas)

Paraguay - at Peru (11/13: Watch delayed on beIN SPORTS at 7 pm ET on 11/14), vs. Bolivia (11/17) - 2018 FIFA World Cup qualifying
Nelson Valdez (Seattle Sounders)
 

St. Kitts & Nevis - at Andorra (11/12), at Estonia (11/17) - friendlies
Atiba Harris (FC Dallas)

Trinidad & Tobago - vs. Guatemala (11/13; Watch delayed on beIN SPORTS at 12 am ET on 11/14), vs. United States (11/17; Watch live on beIN SPORTS at 6:30 pm ET) - 2018 FIFA World Cup qualifying
Cordell Cato (San Jose Earthquakes)
Daneil Cyrus (Chicago Fire)
Joevin Jones (Chicago Fire)
Kevan George (Columbus Crew SC)

United States - vs. St. Vincent & the Grenadines (11/13; Watch live on ESPN2 at 6:30 pm ET), at Trinidad & Tobago (11/17; Watch live on beIN SPORTS at 6:30 pm ET) - 2018 FIFA World Cup qualifying
Jozy Altidore (Toronto FC)
Kyle Beckerman (Real Salt Lake)
Matt Besler (Sporting Kansas City)
Michael Bradley (Toronto FC)
Mix Diskerud (New York City FC)
Alan Gordon (LA Galaxy)
Bill Hamid (D.C. United)
Jermaine Jones (New England Revolution)

Matt Miazga (New York Red Bulls)
Darlington Nagbe (Portland Timbers)
Brek Shea (Orlando City)
Gyasi Zardes (LA Galaxy)

United States U-23s - at Brazil (11/11, 11/16) - friendlies
Fatai Alashe (San Jose Earthquakes)
Jon Kempin (Sporting Kansas City)
Eric Miller (Montreal Impact)
Boyd Okwuonu (Real Salt Lake)
Matt Polster (Chicago Fire)
Dave Romney (LA Galaxy)
Dillon Serna (Colorado Rapids)
Khiry Shelton (New York City FC)
Oscar Sorto (LA Galaxy)