World Cup 2018 - Russia 2018 logo - generic image
GP
W
L
D
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Russia
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Saudi Arabia
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Egypt
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Uruguay
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Thurs., June 14
Russia vs. Saudi Arabia
10 am ET
Luzhniki Stadium (Moscow)
Fri., June 15
Egypt vs. Uruguay
7 am ET
Ekaterinburg Arena
Tues., June 19
Russia vs. Egypt
1 pm ET
Saint Petersburg Stadium
Wed., June 20
Uruguay vs. Saudi Arabia
10 am ET
Rostov Arena
Mon., June 25
Uruguay vs. Russia
9 am ET
Samara Arena
Mon., June 25
Saudi Arabia vs. Egypt
9 am ET
Volgograd Arena

Group B

GP
W
L
D
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Portugal
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Spain
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Morocco
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Iran
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Fri., June 15
Morocco vs. Iran
10 am ET
Saint Petersburg Stadium
Fri., June 15
Portugal vs. Spain
1 pm ET
Fisht Stadium (Sochi)
Wed., June 20
Portugal vs. Morocco
7 am ET
Luzhniki Stadium (Moscow)
Wed., June 20
Iran vs. Spain
1 pm ET
Kazan Arena
Mon., June 25
Spain vs. Morocco
1 pm ET
Kaliningrad Stadium
Mon., June 25
Iran vs. Portugal
1 pm ET
Mordovia Arena (Saransk)

Group C

GP
W
L
D
GF
GA
GD
Pts
France
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Australia
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Peru
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Denmark
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Sat., June 16
France vs. Australia
5 am ET
Kazan Arena
Sat., June 16
Peru vs. Denmark
11 am ET
Mordovia Arena (Saransk)
Thurs., June 21
France vs. Peru
7 am ET
Ekaterinburg Arena
Thurs., June 21
Denmark vs. Australia
10 am ET
Samara Arena
Tues., June 26
Denmark vs. France
9 am ET
Luzhniki Stadium (Moscow)
Tues., June 26
Australia vs. Peru
9 am ET
Fisht Stadium (Sochi)

Group D

GP
W
L
D
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Argentina
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Iceland
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Croatia
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Nigeria
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Sat., June 16
Argentina vs. Iceland
8 am ET
Spartak Stadium (Moscow)
Sat., June 16
Croatia vs. Nigeria
2 pm ET
Kaliningrad Stadium
Thurs., June 21
Argentina vs. Croatia
1 pm ET
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Fri., June 22
Nigeria vs. Iceland
10 am ET
Volgograd Arena
Tues., June 26
Nigeria vs. Argentina
1 pm ET
Saint Petersburg Stadium
Tues., June 26
Iceland vs. Croatia
1 pm ET
Rostov Arena

Group E

GP
W
L
D
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Brazil
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Switzerland
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Costa Rica
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Serbia
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Sun., June 17
Costa Rica vs. Serbia
7 am ET
Samara Arena
Sun., June 17
Brazil vs. Switzerland
1 pm ET
Rostov Arena
Fri., June 22
Brazil vs. Costa Rica
7 am ET
Saint Petersburg Stadium
Fri., June 22
Serbia vs. Switzerland
1 pm ET
Kaliningrad Stadium
Wed., June 27
Serbia vs. Brazil
1 pm ET
Spartak Stadium (Moscow)
Wed., June 27
Switzerland vs. Costa Rica
1 pm ET
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium

Group F


GPWLDGFGAGDPts
Germany00000000
Mexico00000000
Sweden00000000
South Korea00000000
Group of Death: Mexico drawn into one of the World Cup's toughest groups
Which MLSers will make a deep run in World Cup?
Sun., June 17
Germany vs. Mexico
10 am ET
Luzhniki Stadium (Moscow)
Mon., June 18
Sweden vs. South Korea
7 am ET
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Sat., June 23
Germany vs. Sweden
10 am ET
Fisht Stadium (Sochi)
Sat., June 23
South Korea vs. Mexico
1 pm ET
Rostov Arena
Wed., June 27
South Korea vs. Germany
9 am ET
Kazan Arena
Wed., June 27
Mexico vs. Sweden
9 am ET
Ekaterinburg Arena

Group G


GPWLDGFGAGDPts
Belgium00000000
Panama00000000
Tunisia00000000
England00000000
Hours after helping Seattle past Vancouver, Roman Torres honored in Panama
Mon., June 18
Belgium vs. Panama
10 am ET
Fisht Stadium (Sochi)
Mon., June 18
Tunisia vs. England
1 pm ET
Volgograd Arena
Sat., June 23
Belgium vs. Tunisia
7 am ET
Spartak Stadium (Moscow)
Sun., June 24
England vs. Panama
7 am ET
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Thurs., June 28
England vs. Belgium
1 pm ET
Kaliningrad Stadium
Thurs., June 28
Panama vs. Tunisia
1 pm ET
Mordovia Arena (Saransk)

Group H

GP
W
L
D
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Poland
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Senegal
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Colombia
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Japan
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Tues., June 19
Poland vs. Senegal
7 am ET
Spartak Stadium (Moscow)
Tues., June 19
Colombia vs. Japan
10 am ET
Mordovia Arena (Saransk)
Sun., June 24
Japan vs. Senegal
10 am ET
Ekaterinburg Arena
Sun., June 24
Poland vs. Colombia
1 pm ET
Kazan Arena
Thurs., June 28
Japan vs. Poland
9 am ET
Volgograd Arena
Thurs., June 28
Senegal vs. Colombia
9 am ET
Samara Arena

Round of 16

Sat., June 30
1C vs. 2D
9 am ET
Kazan Arena
Sat., June 30
1A vs. 2B
1 pm ET
Fisht Stadium (Sochi)
Sun., July 1
1B vs. 2A
9 am ET
Luzhniki Stadium (Moscow)
Sun., July 1
1D vs. 2C
1 pm ET
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Mon., July 2
1E vs. 2F
9 am ET
Samara Arena
Mon., July 2
1G vs. 2H
1 pm ET
Rostov Arena
Tues., July 3
1F vs. 2E
9 am ET
Saint Petersburg Stadium
Tues., July 3
1H vs. 2G
1 pm ET
Spartak Stadium (Moscow)

Quarterfinals

Fri., July 6
1A/2B vs. 1C/2D
9 am ET
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Fri., July 6
1E/2F vs. 1G/2H
1 pm ET
Kazan Arena
Sat., July 7
1F/2E vs. 1H/2G
9 am ET
Samara Arena
Sat., July 7
1B/2A vs. 1D/2C
1 pm ET
Fisht Stadium (Sochi)

Semifinals

Tues., July 10
1A/2B/1C/2D vs. 1E/2F/1G/2H
1 pm ET
Saint Petersburg Stadium
Wed., July 11
1F/2E/1H/2G vs. 1B/2A/1D/2C
1 pm ET
Luzhniki Stadium (Moscow)

Third-Place Match

Sat., July 14
3rd Place Match
9 am ET
Saint Petersburg Stadium

Final

Sun., July 15
World Cup Final
10 am ET
Luzhniki Stadium (Moscow)