Concacaf Olympic Qualifying - Men's tournament

Concacaf Men’s Soccer Olympic Qualifying Tournament: Schedule, standings, how to watch and stream

The Concacaf Men's Olympic Qualifying tournament is set to take place in Guadalajara, Mexico next month, with the United States looking to return to the summer games for the first time since 2008. Joining them in their quest will be seven other Concacaf teams including Canada, who are looking for their first Olympic berth on the men's side.

The Concacaf qualifying tournament splits the eight teams into two groups of four, with each team playing each other once in the group stage. The top two teams in each group will advance to the semifinals, and the two semifinal winners will qualify for Tokyo 2020. You can find the complete schedule and standings below, and make sure to check back for more details on how to watch and stream the tournament.

Group Stage

Group A

  GP W L D GF GA GD Pts
Mexico 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
United States 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Costa Rica 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dominican Republic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
March 20
7 pm ET
United States vs.
Costa Rica
Estadio Jalisco (Guadalajara)
March 20
9:30 pm ET
Mexico vs.
Dominican Republic
Estadio Jalisco (Guadalajara)
March 23
7 pm ET
United States vs.
Dominican Republic
Estadio Akron (Guadalajara)
March 23
9:30 pm ET
Costa Rica vs.
Mexico
Estadio Akron (Guadalajara)
March 26
8:30 pm ET
Costa Rica vs.
Dominican Republic
Estadio Jalisco (Guadalajara)
March 26
11 pm ET
United States vs.
Mexico
Estadio Jalisco (Guadalajara)

Group B

  GP W L D GF GA GD Pts
Honduras 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Canada 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
El Salvador 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Haiti 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
March 21
3:30 pm ET
Canada vs.
El Salvador
Estadio Jalisco (Guadalajara)
March 21
6 pm ET
Honduras vs.
Haiti
Estadio Jalisco (Guadalajara)
March 24
7 pm ET
Haiti vs.
Canada
Estadio Akron (Guadalajara)
March 24
9:30 pm ET
El Salvador vs.
Honduras
Estadio Akron (Guadalajara)
March 27
7 pm ET
El Salvador vs.
Haiti
Estadio Jalisco (Guadalajara)
March 27
9:30 pm ET
Honduras vs.
Canada
Estadio Jalisco (Guadalajara)

Semifinals

March 30
7 pm ET
1B vs.
2A
Estadio Jalisco (Guadalajara)
March 30
10 pm ET
1A vs.
2B
Estadio Jalisco (Guadalajara)

Final

April 1 Winner SF1 vs.
Winner SF2
Estadio Akron (Guadalajara)