Emil Larsen - Denmark - Close up

With a FIFA window in the first week of June and a slew of continental tournaments held around the world over the summer, plenty of MLS players will be in action for their national teams in the coming weeks.


Here’s a running list of MLS players called to their national teams for the June FIFA window, Copa América Centenario, UEFA Euro 2016 and other summer tournaments. Preliminary rosters for the Copa América have been submitted, though this article will reflect only those players who have made their country's final 23-man roster. The list will be updated as squads are announced.


Albania – vs. Qatar (5/29; Friendly), vs. Ukraine (6/3; Friendly), Euros (6/10-7/10)


Shkelzen Gashi (Colorado Rapids)


Belgium – at Switzerland (5/28; Friendly), vs. Finland (6/1; Friendly), vs. Norway (6/5; Friendly), Euros (6/10-7/10)


Laurent Ciman (Montreal Impact)


Brazil – vs. Panama (5/29; Friendly), Copa América Centenario (6/3-6/26)


Kaká (Orlando City SC)


Bosnia and Herzegovina – vs. Spain (5/29; Friendly), Kirin Cup (6/3-6/7)


Baggio Husidic (LA Galaxy)


Cameroon – at France (5/30; Friendly),at Mauritania (6/3; AFCON qualifiers)


Anatole Abang (New York Red Bulls)
Ambroise Oyongo (Montreal Impact)


Canada – vs. Azerbaijan (6/3; Friendly), vs. Uzbekistan (6/7; Friendly)

Tesho Akindele (FC Dallas)
Will Johnson (Toronto FC)
Cyle Larin (Orlando City SC)
Karl Ouimette (New York Red Bulls)


Costa Rica – vs. Venezuela (5/27; Friendly),Copa América Centenario (6/3-6/26)


Christian Bolaños (Vancouver Whitecaps FC)
Ronald Matarrita (New York City FC)
Alvaro Saborio (D.C. United)
Johan Venegas (Montreal Impact)
Kendall Waston (Vancouver Whitecaps FC)


Denmark U-23 - vs. Honduras (6/2; Friendly), vs. Nigeria (6/4; Friendly), vs. South Korea (6/6; Friendly)
Emil Larsen (Columbus Crew SC)

DR Congo – vs. Romania (5/25; Friendly), at Egypt (5/30; Friendly), at Madagascar (6/5; AFCON qualifiers)


Cedrick Mabwati (Columbus Crew SC)


Ecuador – at USA (5/25; Friendly),Copa América Centenario (6/3-6/26)


Carlos Gruezo (FC Dallas)


Ghana – vs. Guinea (5/28; Friendly),at Mauritius (6/5; AFCON qualifiers)


Harrison Afful (Columbus Crew SC)


Guatemala – vs. Venezuela (6/1; Friendly)

Rodrigo Saravia (Columbus Crew SC)


Haiti – vs. Colombia (5/29; Friendly),Copa América Centenario (6/3-6/26)


Soni Mustivar (Sporting Kansas City)


Honduras – vs. Argentina (5/27; Friendly)

Maynor Figueroa (FC Dallas)


Ireland – vs. Netherlands (5/27; Friendly), vs. Belarus (5/31; Friendly), Euros (6/10-7/10)


Kevin Doyle (Colorado Rapids)* - Friendlies only
Robbie Keane (LA Galaxy)


Jamaica – at Chile (5/27; Friendly),Copa América Centenario (6/3-6/26)


Giles Barnes (Houston Dynamo)
Andre Blake (Philadelphia Union)
Simon Dawkins (San Jose Earthquakes)
Kemar Lawrence (New York Red Bulls)
Jermaine Taylor (Portland Timbers)
Je-Vaughn Watson (New England Revolution)


New Zealand – Training Camp (5/14-5/24), Oceania Football Confederation Nations Cup (5/25-6/11)

Kip Colvey (San Jose Earthquakes)


Panama – vs. Venezuela (5/24; Friendly), vs. Brazil (5/29; Friendly), Copa América Centenario (6/3-6/26)


Anibal Godoy (San Jose Earthquakes)
Blas Perez (Vancouver Whitecaps FC)
Alberto Quintero (San Jose Earthquakes)


Paraguay – vs. Mexico (5/28; Friendly), Copa América Centenario (6/3-6/26)

Nelson Valdez (Seattle Sounders)


St. Kitts and Nevis – vs. Suriname (6/1; Caribbean Cup qualifiers), at St. Vincent and the Grenadines (6/7; Caribbean Cup qualifiers)


Atiba Harris (FC Dallas)


USA – vs. Ecuador (5/25; Friendly), vs. Bolivia (5/28; Friendly), Copa América Centenario (6/3-6/26)


Kellyn Acosta (FC Dallas)* - Ecuador friendly only
Kyle Beckerman (Real Salt Lake)
Matt Besler (Sporting Kansas City)
Steve Birnbaum (D.C. United)
Michael Bradley (Toronto FC)
Clint Dempsey (Seattle Sounders)
Tim Howard (Colorado Rapids)
Jermaine Jones (Colorado Rapids)
Darlington Nagbe (Portland Timbers)
Chris Wondolowski (San Jose Earthquakes)
Gyasi Zardes (LA Galaxy)
Graham Zusi (Sporting Kansas City)