2018 International Call-ups

Last updated on: 11/18/2018

Atlanta United FC

Player/Position Country Dates
Miguel Almiron (M) PAR Mar. 27 at USA (90 min); October camp; Nov. 20 at RSA
George Bello (D) USA
U-17
January camp; Oct. 12 at ENG (90 min); Oct. 14 vs. BRA (DNP); Oct. 16 vs. RUS (1G)
Andrew Carleton (F) USA
U-20

January camp; Mar. 21 at FRA (65 min); Mar. 23 at Atletico Madrid U-21 (62 min); May 17 at HON; May 19 at HON; Sept. 7 vs. JAM (DNP); Sept. 9 vs. US U-19; Sept. 11 vs. VEN (90 min; 1G)

Chris Goslin (M) USA
U-20
January camp; Mar. 21 at FRA (90 min); Mar. 23 at Atletico Madrid U-21 (45 min); May 17 at HON; May 19 at HON; July camp
Chris Goslin (M) USA
U-19
Sept. 7 vs. VEN (45 min); Sept. 9 vs. US U-20; Sept. 11 vs. JAM (63 min)
Brad Guzan (GK) USA Oct. 11 vs. COL (DNP); Oct. 16 vs. PER (90 min); Nov. 15 at ENG (90 min); Nov. 20 vs. ITA (In Belgium)
Josef Martinez (F) VEN Sept. 7 vs. COL (68 min); Sept. 11 at PAN (returned to Atlanta); Oct. 12 vs. BSQ (64 min); Oct. 16 vs. UAE (returned to Atlanta); Nov. 16 at JPN (24 min); Nov. 20 at IRN
Darlington Nagbe (M) USA Mar. 27 vs. PAR (89 min); Nov. 15 at ENG (injured, returned to Atlanta); Nov. 20 vs. ITA (In Belgium)
Hector Villalba (F) PAR October camp; Nov. 20 at RSA
Romario Williams (F) JAM Mar. 25 vs. ATG (56 min); Sept. 7 vs. ECU (60 min)

Chicago Fire

Player/Position Country Dates
Nicolas Hasler (M) LIE Sept. 6 at ARM (90 min, 1A); Sept. 9 vs. GIB (90 min); Oct. 13 at MKD (90 min); Oct. 16 vs. GIB; Nov. 16 vs. MKD (90 min)
Yura Movsisyan (F) ARM Oct. 13 vs. GIB (69 min); Oct. 16 vs. MKD (74 min, 1G), Nov. 16 vs. GIB (70 min, 4G)
Nemanja Nikolic (F) HUN Mar. 23 vs. KAZ (76 min); Mar. 27 vs. SCO (7 min)
Matt Polster (D) USA Jan. 28 vs. BIH (90 min)
Brandon Vincent (D) USA Jan. 28 vs. BIH (DNP)

Colorado Rapids

Player/Position Country Dates
Kellyn Acosta (M) USA Sept. 7 vs. BRA (35 min); Sept. 11 vs. MEX (85 min); Oct. 11 vs. COL (90 min, G); Oct. 16 vs. PER (78 min, 1A); Nov. 15 at ENG (20 min); Nov. 20 vs. ITA (In Belgium)
Marlon Hairston (M) USA Jan. 28 vs. BIH (DNP)
Sam Vines (D) USA
U-20
January camp; Sept. 7 vs. JAM (DNP); Sept. 9 vs. US U-19; Sept. 11 vs. VEN (DNP)

Columbus Crew SC

Player/Position Country Dates
Harrison Afful (D) GHA Sept. 8 at KEN (32 min); Oct. 14 at SLE (PPD); Nov. 18 at ETH (90 min)
Cristian Martinez (M) PAN Sept. 11 vs. VEN (90 min); Oct. 12 at JPN (15 min); Oct. 16 at KOR (1 min); Nov. 16 at HON (30 min); Nov. 20 vs. ECU
Jonathan Mensah (D) GHA Oct. 14 at SLE (PPD); Nov. 18 at ETH (2 min)
Justin Meram (M) IRQ Oct. 11 vs. ARG (45 min); Oct. 15 at KSA (35 min); Nov. 20 vs. BOL (injured, departed team)
Zack Steffen (GK) USA Jan. 28 vs. BIH (45 min); Mar. 27 vs. PAR (90 min); June 2 at IRL (DNP); June 9 at FRA (90 min); Sept. 7 vs. BRA (90 min); Sept. 11 vs. MEX (90 min); Nov. 15 at ENG (injured, departed team); Nov. 20 vs. ITA (In Belgium)
Wil Trapp (M) USA Jan. 28 vs. BIH (83 min); Mar. 27 vs. PAR (90 min); June 2 at IRL (90 min); June 9 at FRA (90 min); Sept. 7 vs. BRA (83 min); Sept. 11 vs. MEX (90 min); Oct. 11 vs. COL (DNP); Oct. 16 vs. PER (90 min); Nov. 15 at ENG (70 min); Nov. 20 vs. ITA (In Belgium)
Gyasi Zardes (F) USA Jan. 28 vs. BIH (45 min); Sept. 7 vs. BRA (20 min); Sept. 11 vs. MEX (80 min)

D.C. United

Player/Position Country Dates
Paul Arriola (M) USA Jan. 28 vs. BIH (45 min); Sept. 7 vs. BRA (55 min); Sept. 11 vs. MEX (Returned to D.C.)
Russell Canouse (M) USA Jan. 28 vs. BIH (DNP)
Chris Durkin (M) USA
U-20
January camp
Oniel Fisher (D) JAM Jan. 30 at KOR (90 min); Mar. 25 vs. ATG (90 min)
Ian Harkes (M) USA Jan. 28 vs. BIH (DNP)
Dane Kelly (F) JAM Jan. 30 at KOR (90 min, 1 G); Mar. 25 vs. ATG (87 min), Oct. 15 vs. BOE (27 min, 1G); Nov. 17 vs. SUR (DNP)
Darren Mattocks (F) JAM Sept. 7 vs. ECU (DNP); Sept. 9 vs. CAY (68 min, 2 G); Oct. 15 vs. BOE (58 min); Nov. 17 vs. SUR (90 min, 1G)
Bruno Miranda (F) BOL Mar. 22 at CUW (78 min); Mar. 26 at CUW (25 min); May 28 at USA (27 min); Sept. 10 at KSA (DNP)
Joseph Mora (D) CRC Nov. 16 at CHI (8 min); Nov. 19 at PER
Junior Moreno (M) VEN Oct. 12 vs. BSQ (19 min); Oct. 16 vs. UAE (72 min); Nov. 16 at JPN (90 min); Nov. 20 at IRN
Wayne Rooney (F) ENG Nov. 15 vs. USA (32 min)
Ulises Segura (M) CRC Mar. 23 vs. SCO (DNP); Mar. 27 vs. TUN (33 min); Oct. 11 at MEX (14 min); Oct. 16 vs. COL (22 min)
Zoltan Stieber (M) HUN Mar. 23 vs. KAZ (DNP); Mar. 27 vs. SCO (DNP); Sept. 8 at FIN (54 min); Sept. 11 vs. GRE (DNP)

FC Dallas

Player/Position Country Dates
Tesho Akindele (F) CAN Mar. 24 vs. NZL (20 min); Sept. 9 vs. VIR (DNP)
Reggie Cannon (D) USA Oct. 11 vs. COL (DNP); Oct. 16 vs. PER (84 min); Nov. 15 at ENG and Nov. 20 vs. ITA (In Belgium)
Cristian Colman (F) PAR October camp
Maynor Figueroa (D) HON Oct. 11 vs. UAE (90 min); Nov. 16 vs. PAN (90 min); Nov. 20 at CHI
Carlos Gruezo (M) ECU Oct. 12 at QAT (DNP); Oct. 16 at OMA (90 min); Nov. 15 at PER (90 min); Nov. 20 at PAN
Paxton Pomykal (M) USA
U-20
Mar. 21 at FRA; Mar. 23 at Atletico Madrid U-21; July camp; Sept. 7 vs. JAM (50 min); Sept. 9 vs. US U-19; Sept. 11 vs. VEN (DNP)
Bryan Reynolds (F) USA
U-18
Vaclav Jezek tournament
Bryan Reynolds (F) USA
U-19
Sept. 7 vs. VEN (DNP); Sept. 9 vs. US U-20; Sept. 11 vs. JAM (DNP)
Chris Richards (D) USA
U-20
January camp; May 17 at HON; May 19 at HON; Sept. 7 vs. JAM (85 min); Sept. 9 vs. US U-19; Sept. 11 vs. VEN (90 min)
Thomas Roberts (M) USA
U-18
Feb. 9 vs. CRC (DNP); Feb. 11 vs. CRC (64 min); Vaclav Jezek tournament
Brandon Servania (M) USA
U-20
January camp; July camp; Sept. 7 vs. JAM (90 min); Sept. 9 vs. US U-19; Sept. 11 vs. VEN (90 min)

Houston Dynamo

Player/Position Country Dates
Arturo Alvarez (M) SLV Sept. 11 vs. BRA (60 min); Oct. 13 vs. BRB (10 min)
Alberth Elis (M) HON Oct. 11 vs. UAE (90 min); Nov. 16 vs. PAN (63 min); Nov. 20 at CHI
Adolfo Machado (D) PAN Mar. 22 vs. DEN (90 min); Mar. 27 vs. SUI (90 min); May 29 vs. NIR (90 min); June 6 at NOR (45 min); June 18 vs. BEL (DNP); June 24 vs. ENG (DNP); June 28 vs. TUN (90 min); Oct. 12 at JPN (DNP); Oct. 16 at PRK (90 min); Nov. 16 at HON (DNP)
Romell Quioto (M) HON Oct. 11 vs. UAE (90 min, G); Nov. 16 vs. PAN (80 min); Nov. 20 at CHI
Ronaldo Peña (F) VEN Oct. 12 vs. BSQ (DNP); Oct. 16 vs. UAE (DNP)

LAFC

Player/Position Country Dates
Shaft Brewer Jr. (F) USA
U-20
January camp; Mar. 21 at FRA (25 min); Mar. 23 at Atletico Madrid U-21 (86 min); May 17 at HON; May 19 at HON; July camp; Sept. 7 vs. JAM (45 min); Sept. 9 vs. US U-19; Sept. 11 vs. VEN (DNP)
Laurent Ciman (D) BEL June 2 vs. POR (DNP); June 6 vs. EGY (90 min)
Omar Gaber (D/M) EGY Mar. 23 vs. POR (DNP); Mar. 27 vs. GRE (51 min); May 25 at KUW (90 min); June 1 vs. COL (DNP); June 6 vs. BEL (11 min); June 15 vs. URU (DNP); June 19 vs. RUS (DNP); June 25 vs. KSA (DNP)
Andre Horta (M) POR
U-21
Sept. 7 vs. ROM (DNP); Sept. 11 at WAL (90 min, 1G); Oct. 11 at LIE (DNP); Oct. 16 vs. BIH (90 min, 1G); Nov. 16 vs. POL; Nov. 20 vs. POL
Dejan Jakovic (D) CAN Mar. 24 vs. NZL (59 min); Sept. 9 vs. VIR (DNP)
Mark-Anthony Kaye (M) CAN Mar. 24 vs. NZL (45 min)
Luis Lopez (GK) HON Oct. 11 vs. UAE (90 min); Nov. 16 vs. PAN (90 min); Nov. 20 at CHI
Marco Ureña (F) CRC Mar. 23 at SCO (69 min); Mar. 27 vs. TUN (72 min); June 3 vs. NIR (DNP); June 7 vs. ENG (90 min); June 11 vs. BEL (45 min); June 17 vs. SRB (67 min); June 22 vs. BRA (54 min); June 27 vs. SUI (DNP)
Carlos Vela (F) MEX Jan. 31 vs. BIH; Mar. 23 vs. ISL (31 min); Mar. 27 vs. CRO (90 min); May 28 vs. WAL (DNP); June 2 vs. SCO (63 min, 1A); June 9 vs. DEN (DNP); June 17 vs. GER (58 min); June 23 vs. KOR (77 min, 1G); June 27 vs. SWE (90 min); July 2 vs. BRA (90 min)
Walker Zimmerman (D) USA Jan. 28 vs. BIH (90 min); May 28 vs. BOL (90 min, 1G); Nov. 15 at ENG (DNP); Nov. 20 vs. ITA (In Belgium)

LA Galaxy

Player/Position Country Dates
Efrain Alvarez (M) MEX U-17 June camp; Oct. 4 vs. CHI; Oct. 5 vs. USA (23 min); Oct. 7 vs. ARG
Giovani dos Santos (F) MEX Jan. 31 vs. BIH (45 min); May 28 vs. WAL (21 min); June 2 vs. SCO (57 min, 1G); June 9 vs. DEN (57 min); June 17 vs. GER (DNP); June 23 vs. KOR (13 min); June 27 vs. SWE (DNP); July 2 vs. BRA (DNP)
Jonathan dos Santos (M) MEX Jan. 31 vs. BIH (45 min); May 28 vs. WAL (29 min); June 2 vs. SCO (33 min); June 9 vs. DEN (60 min); June 17 vs. GER (DNP); June 23 vs. KOR (DNP); June 27 vs. SWE (DNP); July 2 vs. BRA (35 min); Sept. 7 vs. URU (45 min); Sept. 11 at USA (DNP)
Rolf Feltscher (D) VEN Oct. 12 vs. BSQ (DNP); Oct. 16 vs. UAE (DNP)
Ola Kamara (F) NOR Mar. 23 vs. AUS (90 min); Mar. 26 at ALB (DNP); June 2 at ISL (DNP); June 6 vs. PAN (45 min); Nov. 16 at SVN (75 min); Nov. 19 at CYP
Emrah Klimenta (D) MNE Mar. 23 at CYP (45 min); Mar. 27 vs. TUR (1 min)
Sebastian Lletget (M) USA Sept. 7 vs. BRA (injured); Sept. 11 vs. MEX (injured); Nov. 15 at ENG (14 min); Nov. 20 vs. ITA (In Belgium)

Minnesota United FC

Player/Position Country Dates
Michael Boxall (D) NZL Mar. 24 vs. CAN (90 min)
Francisco Calvo (D) CRC Mar. 23 at SCO (12 min); Mar. 27 vs. TUN (90 min); June 3 vs. NIR (45 min); June 7 vs. ENG (90 min); June 11 vs. BEL (45 min); June 17 vs. SRB (90 min); June 22 vs. BRA (15 min); June 27 vs. SUI (DNP); Sept. 7 at KOR (90 min); Sept. 11 at JPN (DNP); Oct. 11 at MEX (90 min); Oct. 16 vs. COL (DNP); Nov. 16 at CHI (90 min); Nov. 19 at PER
Romario Ibarra (M) ECU Nov. 15 at PER (DNP); Nov. 20 at PAN
Christian Ramirez (F) USA Jan. 28 vs. BIH (DNP)
Rasmus Schuller (M) FIN Mar. 23 vs. MKD (90 min); Mar. 26 vs. MLT (DNP); Oct. 15 vs. GRE (DNP); Nov. 15 vs. GRE (DNP); Nov. 18 vs. HUN (DNP)

Montreal Impact

Player/Position Country Dates
David Choiniere (M) CAN
U-23
January camp
Raheem Edwards (M) CAN Mar. 24 vs. NZL (15 min)
Thomas Meilleur-Giguere (D) CAN
U-23
January camp
James Pantemis (GK) CAN
U-23
January camp; Toulon Tournament - May 28 vs. POR U-19 (90 min); May 31 vs. TUR U-20 (DNP); June 3 vs. JPN (90 min); June 7 vs. FRA (90 min)
James Pantemis (GK) CAN Oct. 16 vs. DMA (DNP)
Michael Petrasso (D) CAN Mar. 24 vs. NZL (45 min)
Samuel Piette (M) CAN Mar. 24 vs. NZL (90 min); Sept. 9 vs. VIR (90 min); Oct. 16 vs. DMA (DNP); Nov.18 vs. SKN
Jukka Raitala (D) FIN June 9 vs. BEL (64 min); Sept. 8 vs. HUN (90 min); Sept. 11 vs. EST (90 min); Oct. 12 at EST (90 min); Oct. 15 vs. GRE (90 min)
Shamit Shome (M) CAN
U-23
January camp; Toulon Tournament: May 28 vs. POR U-19 (90 min); May 31 vs. TUR U-20 (90 min); June 3 vs. JPN (90 min); June 7 vs. FRA (84 min)
Saphir Taider (M) ALG Mar. 22 vs. TAN (DNP); Mar. 27 vs. IRN (DNP); Sept. 8 at GAM (90 min); Oct. 12 vs. BEN (90 min); Oct. 16 at BEN; Nov. 18 at TOG (20 min)

New England Revolution

Player/Position Country Dates
Juan Agudelo (F) USA Jan. 28 vs. BIH (22 min)
Isaac Angking (M) USA
U-19
Sept. 7 vs. VEN (45 min); Sept. 9 vs. US U-20; Sept. 11 vs. JAM (90 min)
Cody Cropper (GK) USA Jan. 28 vs. BIH (DNP)
Antonio Delamea (D) SVN Oct. 13 at NOR (DNP); Oct. 16 vs. CYP
Zachary Herivaux (M) HAI May 29 vs. ARG (67 min); Sept. 10 vs. SMA (28 min); Oct. 16 at LCA (88 min, 1A); Nov. 17 at NCA (13 min)
Krisztian Nemeth (F) HUN Mar. 23 vs. KAZ (45 min); Mar. 27 vs. SCO (32 min); June 9 vs. AUS (DNP)
Kelyn Rowe (M) USA Jan. 28 vs. BIH (45 min)
Gabriel Somi (D) SYR Sept. 6 at UZB; Sept. 10 vs. KGZ

New York City FC

Player/Position Country Dates
Alexander Callens (D) PER Oct. 12 vs. CHI (DNP); Oct. 16 at USA (90 min)
Maxime Chanot (D) LUX Sept. 8 vs. MDA (90 min); Sept. 11 at SMR (70 min, 1G); Oct. 12 at BLR (90 min); Oct. 15 vs. SMR (90 min); Nov. 15 vs. BLR (90 min); Nov. 18 vs. MDA (90 min)
Yangel Herrera (M) VEN Nov. 16 at JPN (66 min); Nov. 20 at IRN
Ronald Matarrita (D) CRC Mar. 23 at SCO (DNP); Mar. 27 vs. TUN (DNP); June 3 vs. NIR (20 min); June 7 vs. ENG (30 min); June 11 vs. BEL (DNP); Oct. 11 at MEX (23 min); Oct. 16 vs. COL (68 min); Nov. 16 at CHI (82 min, 1G); Nov. 19 at PER
Jesus Medina (F) PAR October camp
Ebenezer Ofori (M) GHA Sept. 8 at KEN (58 min)
Alexander Ring (M) FIN Mar. 23 vs. MKD (DNP); Mar. 26 vs. MLT (DNP)
James Sands (D) USA
U-20
January camp
James Sands (D) USA
U-19
May 7 vs. KAZ (90 min); May 8 vs. UKR (90 min, 1G); May 10 vs. CZE (90 min); May 11 vs. AZE (41 min)
Joe Scally (D) USA
U-17
January camp; Oct. 12 at ENG (90 min, 1A); Oct. 14 vs. BRA (90 min, 1G); Oct. 16 vs. RUS
Ben Sweat (D) USA Oct. 11 vs. COL (14 min); Oct. 16 vs. PER (90 min)
Ismael Tajouri-Shradi (F) LBY Sept. 8 at RSA (87 min); Oct. 13 at NGA (64 min); Oct. 16 vs. NGA
Rodney Wallace (M) CRC Mar. 23 at SCO (26 min); Mar. 27 vs. TUN (DNP); June 3 vs. NIR (DNP); June 7 vs. ENG (DNP); June 11 vs. BEL (DNP); June 17 vs. SRB (DNP); June 22 vs. BRA (DNP); June 27 vs. SUI (9 min); Sept. 7 at KOR (21 min); Sept. 11 at JPN (DNP)

New York Red Bulls

Player/Position Country Dates
Tyler Adams (M) USA Jan. 28 vs. BIH (90 min); Mar. 27 vs. PAR (90 min); June 2 at IRL (90 min); June 9 at FRA (90 min); Sept. 7 vs. BRA (90 min); Sept. 11 vs. MEX (90 min, 1G); Nov. 15 at ENG and Nov. 20 vs. ITA (In Belgium)
Cristian Casseres Jr. (M) VEN
U-20
September camp
Fidel Escobar (D) PAN Mar. 22 vs. DEN (90 min); Mar. 27 vs. SUI (DNP); May 29 vs. NIR (90 min); June 6 at NOR (90 min); June 18 vs. BEL (90 min); June 24 vs. ENG (90 min); June 28 vs. TUN (90 min); Sept. 11 vs. VEN (90 min); Oct. 12 at JPN (90 min); Oct. 16 at PRK (9 min); Nov. 16 at HON (90 min)
Derrick Etienne, Jr. (F) HAI May 29 vs. ARG (45 min); Sept. 10 vs. SMA (21 min, 1 G); Oct. 16 vs. LCA (90 min, 1A); Nov. 17 at NCA (90 min, 1G)
Kemar Lawrence (D) JAM Jan. 30 at KOR (82 min); Mar. 25 vs. ATG (90 min); Sept. 7 vs. ECU (DNP); Sept. 9 vs. CAY (90 min); Oct. 15 at BOE (DNP); Nov. 17 vs. SUR (90 min)
Aaron Long (D) USA Sept. 7 vs. BRA (DNP); Sept. 11 vs. MEX (DNP); Oct. 11 vs. COL (DNP); Oct. 16 vs. PER (90 min); Nov. 15 at ENG (DNP); Nov. 20 vs. ITA (In Belgium)
Michael Murillo (D) PAN Mar. 22 vs. DEN (90 min); Mar. 27 vs. SUI (45 min); May 29 vs. NIR (DNP); June 6 at NOR (45 min); June 18 vs. BEL (90 min); June 24 vs. ENG (90 min); June 28 vs. TUN (DNP); Sept. 11 vs. VEN (90 min); Oct. 12 at JPN (90 min); Oct. 16 at PRK (90 min); Nov. 16 at HON (90 min)
Tim Parker (D) USA Jan. 28 vs. BIH (DNP); June 2 at IRL (29 min); June 9 at FRA (90 min); Sept. 7 vs. BRA (DNP); Sept. 11 vs. MEX (DNP)
Kaku (M) PAR June 12 vs. JPN (31 min); October camp; Nov. 20 at RSA

Orlando City SC

Player/Position Country Dates
Mohamed El-Munir (M) LBY Sept. 8 at RSA (90 min); Oct. 13 at NGA (90 mn); Oct. 16 vs. NGA
Justin Meram (M) IRQ Mar. 21 vs. QAT (69 min); Mar. 27 vs. SYR (DNP)
Amro Tarek (D) EGY Mar. 23 vs. CRO (74 min); Mar. 27 vs. ISL (DNP); May 25 at KUW (DNP); June 1 vs. COL (DNP); June 6 vs. BEL (90 min), Sept. 8 vs. NIG (DNP); Oct. 12 vs. SWZ (66 min); Oct. 16 at SWZ (DNP)
Yoshi Yotun (M) PER Mar. 23 vs. CRO (74 min); Mar. 27 vs. ISL (DNP); May 29 vs. SCO (21 min); June 3 vs. KSA (90 min); June 9 vs. SWE (90 min); June 16 vs. DEN (90 min); June 21 vs. FRA (45 min); June 26 vs. AUS (45 min); Sept. 6 at NED (89 min); Sept. 9 at GER (76 min); Oct. 12 vs. CHI (90 min); Oct. 16 at USA (24 min); Nov. 15 vs. ECU (73 min); Nov. 20 vs. CRC

Philadelphia Union

Player/Position Country Dates
Andre Blake (GK) JAM Mar. 25 vs. ATG (90 min); Sept. 7 vs. ECU (DNP); Sept. 9 vs. CAY (90 min); Oct. 15 vs. BOE (90 min); Nov. 17 vs. SUR (90 min)
Cory Burke (F) JAM Sept. 7 vs. ECU (DNP); Sept. 9 vs. CAY (90 min, 2G); Oct. 14 vs. BOE (63 min, 1G); Nov. 17 vs. SUR (68 min, 1G)
Borek Dockal (M) CZE Oct. 13 at SVK (90 min, 2A); Oct. 16 at UKR (90 min); Nov. 15 at POL; Nov. 19 vs. SVK (88 min)
Anthony Fontana (M) USA
U-20
January camp
Olivier Mbaizo (D) CMR
U-23
Nov. 16 vs. CHA; Nov. 21 at CHA
Mark McKenzie (D) USA
U-20
January camp; Mar. 21 at FRA (90 min); Mar. 23 at Atletico Madrid U-21 (62 min); Sept. 7 vs. JAM (90 min); Sept. 9 vs. US U-19; Sept. 11 vs. VEN (90 min)
Haris Medunjanin (M) BIH Jan. 28 at USA; Jan. 31 at MEX; Mar. 23 vs. BUL (45 min); Mar. 27 vs. SEN (30 min)
Adam Najem (M) AFG Aug. 19 vs. PLE (89 min); Nov. 14 at NEP
Fafa Picault (F) USA Oct. 11 vs. COL (32 min); Oct. 16 vs. PER (DNP)
Matthew Real (D) USA
U-20
January camp; Mar. 21 at FRA (90 min); Mar. 23 at Atletico Madrid U-21 (45 min)
CJ Sapong (F) USA Jan. 28 vs. BIH (45 min)

Portland Timbers

Player/Position Country Dates
Andres Flores (M) SLV Sept. 11 vs. BRA (90 min); Oct. 13 vs. BRB (DNP)
David Guzman (M) CRC Mar. 23 at SCO (56 min); Mar. 27 vs. TUN (DNP); June 3 vs. NIR (90 min); June 7 vs. ENG (69 min); June 11 vs. BEL (28 min); June 17 vs. SRB (73 min); June 22 vs. BRA (83 min); June 27 vs. SUI (90 min); Sept. 7 at KOR (82 min); Sept. 11 at JPN (90 min); Oct. 11 at MEX (79 min); Oct. 16 vs. COL (90 min)
Cristhian Paredes (M) PAR October camp; Nov. 20 at RSA
Andy Polo (M) PER Mar. 23 vs. CRO (DNP); Mar. 27 vs. ISL (DNP); May 29 vs. SCO (21 min); June 3 vs. KSA (DNP); June 9 vs. SWE (6 min); June 16 vs. DEN (DNP); June 21 vs. FRA (DNP); June 26 vs. AUS (DNP); Oct. 12 vs. CHI (14 min, 1A); Oct. 16 at USA (89 min, 1A); Nov. 15 vs. ECU (17 min); Nov. 20 vs. CRC
Alvas Powell (D) JAM

Sept. 7 vs. ECU (DNP); Sept. 9 vs. CAY (DNP)

Jorge Viillafana (D) USA

Nov. 15 at ENG (88 min); Nov. 20 vs. ITA (In Belgium)

Real Salt Lake

Player/Position Country Dates
Danny Acosta (D) USA Jan. 28 vs. BIH (DNP)
Shawn Barry (D) PUR Sept. 9 at SKN (90 min); Nov. 16 at BLZ (90 min)
Justen Glad (D) USA Jan. 28 vs. BIH (DNP)
Brooks Lennon (M) USA Jan. 28 vs. BIH (DNP)
Joao Plata (F) ECU Oct. 12 at QAT (DNP); Oct. 16 vs. OMA (45 min)
Albert Rusnak (M) SVK Mar. 22 vs. UAE (90 min); Mar. 25 vs. THA (82 min); May 30 vs. NED (90 min); June 4 vs. MAR (45 min); Sept. 5 vs. DEN (45 min, 1G); Sept. 9 at UKR (20 min); Oct. 13 vs. CZE (DNP); Oct. 16 at SWE (90 min, 1G); Nov. 16 vs. UKR (90 min, 1G); Nov. 20 at CZE
Jefferson Savarino (M) VEN Sept. 7 vs. COL (9 min); Sept. 11 at PAN (33 min); Oct. 12 vs. BSQ (32 min); Oct. 16 vs. UAE (90 min); Nov. 16 at JPN (1 min); Nov. 20 at IRN

San Jose Earthquakes

Player/Position Country Dates
Jacob Akanyirige (D) USA
U-18
January camp
Harold Cummings (D) PAN Mar. 22 vs. DEN (DNP); Mar. 27 vs. SUI (90 min); May 29 vs. NIR (DNP); June 6 at NOR (32 min); June 18 vs. BEL (DNP); June 24 vs. ENG (DNP); June 28 vs. TUN (45 min); Oct. 12 at JPN (90 min); Oct. 16 at PRK (90 min); Nov. 16 vs. HON (90 min); Nov. 20 vs. ECU
Gilbert Fuentes (M) USA
U-17
January camp; Oct. 4 vs. ARG (32 min); Oct. 5 at MEX (78 min); Oct. 7 vs. CHI
Anibal Godoy (M) PAN Mar. 22 vs. DEN (90 min); Mar. 27 vs. SUI (90 min); May 29 vs. NIR (45 min); June 6 at NOR (90 min); June 18 vs. BEL (90 min); June 24 vs. ENG (63 min); June 28 vs. TUN (90 min); Sept. 11 vs. VEN (90 min); Oct. 12 at JPN (90 min); Oct. 16 at PRK (90 min); Nov. 16 vs. HON (90 min); Nov. 20 vs. ECU
Guram Kashia (D) GEO Nov. 15 vs. AND (DNP); Nov. 19 vs. KAZ
Nick Lima (D) USA Jan. 28 vs. BIH (DNP)
Vako (M) GEO Mar. 24 vs. LTU (83 min); Mar. 27 vs. EST (90 min); Oct. 13 vs. AND (90 min, 2G); Oct. 16 at LVA (90 min); Nov. 15 vs. AND (90 min); Nov. 19 vs. KAZ

Seattle Sounders

Player/Position Country Dates
Jordy Delem (M) MTQ Mar. 24 vs. TRI (23 min); Sept. 11 vs. VGB (Postponed)
Nicolas Lodeiro (M) URU Sept. 7 vs. MEX (22 min); Oct. 12 at KOR (DNP); Oct. 16 at JPN (DNP); Nov. 16 vs. BRA (DNP); Nov. 20 at FRA
Jordan Morris (F) USA Jan. 28 vs. BIH (90 min)
Cristian Roldan (M) USA Jan. 28 vs. BIH (68 min); Mar. 27 vs. PAR (1 min); Sept. 7 vs. BRA (7 min); Sept. 11 vs. MEX (5 min)
Raul Ruidiaz (F) PER Sept. 6 at NED (DNP); Sept. 9 at GER (85 min); Oct. 12 vs. CHI (85 min); Oct. 16 at USA (90 min); Nov. 15 vs. ECU (45 min); Nov. 20 vs. CRC
Gustav Svensson (M) SWE Mar. 24 vs. CHI (90 min); Mar. 27 at ROU (DNP); June 2 vs. DEN (45 min); June 9 vs. PER (1 min); June 18 vs. KOR (9 min); June 23 vs. GER (DNP); June 27 vs. MEX (33 min); July 3 vs. SUI (90 min); July 7 vs. ENG (DNP); Sept. 6 at AUT (78 min); Sept. 10 vs. TUR (DNP); Oct. 11 at RUS (90 min); Oct. 16 vs. SVK (DNP); Nov. 17 at TUR (9 min)
Roman Torres (D) PAN Mar. 22 vs. DEN (DNP); Mar. 27 vs. SUI (90 min); May 29 vs. NIR (14 min); June 6 at NOR (58 min); June 18 vs. BEL (90 min); June 24 vs. ENG (90 min); June 28 vs. TUN (56 min); Sept. 11 vs. VEN (90 min)

Sporting KC

Player/Position Country Dates
Gianluca Busio (F) USA
U-17
January camp; Oct. 12 at ENG; Oct. 14 vs. BRA; Oct. 16 vs. RUS
Felipe Gutierrez (M) CHI Oct. 12 vs. PER (DNP); Oct. 16 at MEX (DNP)
Jaylin Lindsey (D) USA
U-20
January camp; Sept. 7 vs. JAM; Sept. 9 vs. US U-19; Sept. 11 vs. VEN (90 min)
Krisztian Nemeth (F) HUN Oct. 12 at GRE (15 min); Oct. 15 at EST (DNP)
Ike Opara (D) USA Jan. 28 vs. BIH (90 min)
Diego Rubio (F) CHI Sept. 7 at JPN (cancelled); Sept. 11 at KOR (58 min)
Johnny Russell (M) SCO May 28 at PER (DNP); Jun 2 at MEX (90 min); Sept. 7 vs. BEL (22 min); Sept. 10 vs. ALB (70 min); Oct. 11 at ISR (67 min); Oct. 14 vs. POR (DNP); Nov. 17 at ALB (17 min); Nov. 20 vs. ISR
Daniel Salloi (F) HUN
U-21
Jan. 28 vs. BIH; Mar 22 vs. CYP; Mar 26 at BEL; June 10 vs. AUS
Daniel Salloi (F) HUN Sept. 8 at FIN (DNP); Sept. 11 vs. GRE (DNP)

Toronto FC

Player/Position Country Dates
Ayo Akinola (F) USA
U-20
Sept. 7 vs. JAM; Sept. 9 vs. US U-19; Sept. 11 vs. VEN (90 min, 1G)
Alex Bono (GK) USA Jan. 28 vs. BIH (DNP); Mar. 27 vs. PAR (DNP); May 28 vs. BOL (90 min); Sept. 7 vs. BRA (DNP); Sept. 11 vs. MEX (DNP)
Michael Bradley (M) USA Oct. 11 vs. COL (90 min); Oct. 16 vs. PER (12 min)
Jay Chapman (M) CAN Mar. 24 vs. NZL (DNP); Sept. 9 vs. VIR (DNP); Oct. 16 vs. DMA (DNP); Nov. 18 at SKN
Aidan Daniels (M) CAN U-23 Toulon Tournament - May 28 vs. POR U-19 (90 min); May 31 vs. TUR U-20 (69 min); June 3 vs. JPN (17 min); June 7 vs. FRA (73 min)
Marky Delgado (M) USA Jan. 28 vs. BIH (DNP); Mar. 27 vs. PAR (86 min); Sept. 7 vs. BRA (7 min); Sept. 11 vs. MEX (1 min); Oct. 11 vs. COL (22 min); Oct. 16 vs. PER (90 min); Nov. 15 at ENG (DNP); Nov. 20 vs. ITA (In Belgium)
Julian Dunn (D) CAN U-23 Toulon Tournament - May 28 vs. POR U-19 (90 min); May 31 vs. TUR U-20 (DNP); June 3 vs. JPN (90 min); June 7 vs. FRA (90 min)
Liam Fraser (M) CAN Nov. 18 at SKN
Sebastian Giovinco (F) ITA Oct. 10 vs. UKR (DNP); Oct. 14 at POL (DNP)
Ashtone Morgan (D) CAN Mar. 24 vs. NZL (59 min); Oct. 16 vs. DMA (DNP)
Justin Morrow (D) USA Jan. 28 vs. BIH (90 min)
Jonathan Osorio (M) CAN Mar. 24 vs. NZL (90 min); Sept. 9 vs. VIR (90 min, 1G); Oct. 16 vs. DMA (90 min)
Tosaint Ricketts (F) CAN Mar. 24 vs. NZL (70 min); Sept. 9 vs. VIR (DNP); Oct. 16 vs. DMA (DNP)

Vancouver Whitecaps

Player/Position Country Dates
Alphonso Davies (M) CAN Sept. 9 vs. VIR (90 min, 2A); Oct. 16 vs. DMA (90 min, 2A); Nov. 18 vs. SKN
Marcel de Jong (D) CAN Sept. 9 vs. VIR (20 min)
Aly Ghazal (M) EGY Sept. 8 vs. NIG (90 min); Oct. 12 vs. SWZ (90 min); Oct. 16 at SWZ (DNP); Nov. 16 vs. TUN (DNP)
Doneil Henry (D) CAN Sept. 9 vs. VIR (45 min); Oct. 16 vs. DMA (DNP); Nov. 18 at SKN
Kei Kamara (F) SLE Sept. 9 at ETH (started)
David Norman, Jr. (M) CAN U-23 Toulon Tournament - May 28 vs. POR U-19 (14 min); May 31 vs. TUR U-20 (21 min); June 3 vs. JPN (73 min); June 7 vs. FRA (90 min)
Yordy Reyna (M) PER Oct. 12 vs. CHI (5 min); Oct. 16 at USA (31 min); Nov. 15 vs. ECU (13 min); Nov. 20 vs. CRC
Russell Teibert (M) CAN Sept. 9 vs. VIR (DNP); Oct. 16 vs. DMA (90 min); Nov. 18 vs. SKN
Kendall Waston (D) CRC Mar. 23 at SCO (DNP); Mar. 27 vs. TUN (90 min); June 3 vs. NIR (17 min); June 7 vs. ENG (90 min); June 11 vs. BEL (DNP); June 17 vs. SRB (DNP); June 22 vs. BRA (DNP); June 27 vs. SUI (90 min, 1G); Sept. 7 at KOR (DNP); Sept. 11 at JPN (DNP); Oct. 11 at MEX (DNP); Oct. 16 vs. COL (90 min, 1G); Nov. 16 at CHI (90 min, 2G); Nov. 19 at PER