2018 International Call-ups

Last updated on: 6/2/2018

Atlanta United FC

Player/Position Country Dates
Miguel Almiron (M) PAR Mar. 27 at USA (90 min)
Andrew Carleton (F) USA
U-20
March camp
Chris Goslin (M) USA
U-20
March camp
Darlington Nagbe (M) USA Mar. 27 vs. PAR (89 min)
Romario Williams (F) JAM Mar. 25 vs. ATG (56 min)

Chicago Fire

Player/Position Country Dates
Nemanja Nikolic (F) HUN Mar. 23 vs. KAZ (76 min); Mar. 27 vs. SCO (7 min)
Matt Polster (D) USA Jan. 28 vs. BIH (90 min)
Brandon Vincent (D) USA Jan. 28 vs. BIH (DNP)

Colorado Rapids

Player/Position Country Dates
Marlon Hairston (M) USA Jan. 28 vs. BIH (DNP)

Columbus Crew SC

Player/Position Country Dates
Zack Steffen (GK) USA Jan. 28 vs. BIH (45 min); Mar. 27 vs. PAR (90 min); June 2 at IRL (DNP); June 9 at FRA
Wil Trapp (M) USA Jan. 28 vs. BIH (83 min); Mar. 27 vs. PAR (90 min); June 2 at IRL (90 min); June 9 at FRA
Gyasi Zardes (F) USA Jan. 28 vs. BIH (45 min)

D.C. United

Player/Position Country Dates
Paul Arriola (M) USA Jan. 28 vs. BIH (45 min)
Russell Canouse (M) USA Jan. 28 vs. BIH (DNP)
Oniel Fisher (D) JAM Jan. 30 at KOR (90 min); Mar. 25 vs. ATG (90 min)
Ian Harkes (M) USA Jan. 28 vs. BIH (DNP)
Dane Kelly (F) JAM Jan. 30 at KOR (90 min, 1 G); Mar. 25 vs. ATG (87 min)
Ulises Segura (M) CRC Mar. 23 vs. SCO (DNP); Mar. 27 vs. TUN (33 min)
Zoltan Stieber (M) HUN Mar. 23 vs. KAZ (DNP); Mar. 27 vs. SCO (DNP); June 10 vs. AUS
Bruno Miranda (F) BOL Mar. 22 at CUW (78 min); Mar. 26 at CUW (25 min); May 28 at USA (27 min)

FC Dallas

Player/Position Country Dates
Tesho Akindele (F) CAN Mar. 24 vs. NZL (20 min)

Houston Dynamo

Player/Position Country Dates
Adolfo Machado (D) PAN Mar. 22 vs. DEN (90 min); Mar. 27 vs. SUI (90 min); May 29 vs. NIR (90 min); June 6 at NOR

LAFC

Player/Position Country Dates
Laurent Ciman (D) BEL June 2 vs. POR (DNP)
Omar Gaber (D/M) EGY Mar. 23 vs. POR (DNP); Mar. 27 vs. GRE (51 min); May 25 at KUW (90 min); June 1 vs. COL (DNP); June 6 vs. BEL
Dejan Jakovic (D) CAN Mar. 24 vs. NZL (59 min)
Mark-Anthony Kaye (M) CAN Mar. 24 vs. NZL (45 min)
Marco Ureña (F) CRC Mar. 23 at SCO (69 min); Mar. 27 vs. TUN (72 min); June 3 vs. NIR; June 7 vs. ENG; June 11 vs. BEL
Carlos Vela (F) MEX Jan. 31 vs. BIH; Mar. 23 vs. ISL (31 min); Mar. 27 vs. CRO (90 min); May 28 vs. WAL (DNP); June 2 vs. SCO (63 min, 1A); June 9 vs. DEN 
Walker Zimmerman (D) USA Jan. 28 vs. BIH (90 min); May 28 vs. BOL (90 min, 1G)

LA Galaxy

Player/Position Country Dates
Efrain Alvarez (M) MEX U-17 June camp
Giovani dos Santos (F) MEX Jan. 31 vs. BIH (45 min); May 28 vs. WAL (21 min); June 2 vs. SCO (57 min, 1G); June 9 vs. DEN
Jonathan dos Santos (M) MEX Jan. 31 vs. BIH (45 min); May 28 vs. WAL (29 min); June 2 vs. SCO (33 min); June 9 vs. DEN
Ola Kamara (F) NOR Mar. 23 vs. AUS (90 min); Mar. 26 at ALB (DNP); June 2 at ISL (DNP); June 6 vs. PAN
Emrah Klimenta (D) MNE Mar. 23 at CYP (45 min); Mar. 27 vs. TUR (1 min)

Minnesota United FC

Player/Position Country Dates
Michael Boxall (D) NZL Mar. 24 vs. CAN (90 min)
Francisco Calvo (D) CRC Mar. 23 at SCO (12 min); Mar. 27 vs. TUN (90 min); June 3 vs. NIR; June 7 vs. ENG; June 11 vs. BEL
Christian Ramirez (F) USA Jan. 28 vs. BIH (DNP)
Rasmus Schuller (M) FIN Mar. 23 vs. MKD (90 min); Mar. 26 vs. MLT (DNP)

Montreal Impact

Player/Position Country Dates
David Choiniere (M) CAN
U-23
January camp
Raheem Edwards (M) CAN Mar. 24 vs. NZL (15 min)
Thomas Meilleur-Giguere (D) CAN
U-23
January camp
James Pantemis (GK) CAN
U-23
January camp; Toulon Tournament - May 28 vs. POR U-19 (90 min); May 31 vs. TUR U-20 (DNP); June 3 vs. JPN
Michael Petrasso (D) CAN Mar. 24 vs. NZL (45 min)
Samuel Piette (M) CAN Mar. 24 vs. NZL (90 min)
Shamit Shome (M) CAN
U-23
January camp; Toulon Tournament - - May 28 vs. POR U-19 (90 min); May 31 vs. TUR U-20 (90 min); June 3 vs. JPN
Saphir Taider (M) ALG Mar. 22 vs. TAN (DNP); Mar. 27 vs. IRN (DNP)

New England Revolution

Player/Position Country Dates
Juan Agudelo (F) USA Jan. 28 vs. BIH (22 min)
Cody Cropper (GK) USA Jan. 28 vs. BIH (DNP)
Zachary Herivaux (M) HAI May 29 vs. ARG (67 min)
Krisztian Nemeth (F) HUN Mar. 23 vs. KAZ (45 min); Mar. 27 vs. SCO (32 min); June 10 vs. AUS
Kelyn Rowe (M) USA Jan. 28 vs. BIH (45 min)

New York City FC

Player/Position Country Dates
Ronald Matarrita (D) CRC Mar. 23 at SCO (DNP); Mar. 27 vs. TUN (DNP); June 3 vs. NIR; June 7 vs. ENG; June 11 vs. BEL
Alexander Ring (M) FIN Mar. 23 vs. MKD (DNP); Mar. 26 vs. MLT (DNP)
Rodney Wallace (M) CRC Mar. 23 at SCO (26 min); Mar. 27 vs. TUN (DNP); June 3 vs. NIR; June 7 vs. ENG; June 11 vs. BEL

New York Red Bulls

Player/Position Country Dates
Tyler Adams (M) USA Jan. 28 vs. BIH (90 min); Mar. 27 vs. PAR (90 min); June 2 at IRL (90 min); June 9 at FRA
Fidel Escobar (D) PAN Mar. 22 vs. DEN (90 min); Mar. 27 vs. SUI (DNP); May 29 vs. NIR (90 min); June 6 at NOR
Derrick Etienne, Jr. (F) HAI May 29 vs. ARG (45 min)
Kemar Lawrence (D) JAM Jan. 30 at KOR (82 min); Mar. 25 vs. ATG (90 min)
Michael Murillo (F) PAN Mar. 22 vs. DEN (90 min); Mar. 27 vs. SUI (45 min); May 29 vs. NIR (DNP); June 6 at NOR
Tim Parker (D) USA Jan. 28 vs. BIH (DNP); June 2 at IRL (29 min); June 9 at FRA
"Kaku" Romero Gamarra (M) PAR June 12 vs. JPN

Orlando City SC

Player/Position Country Dates
Justin Meram (M) IRQ Mar. 21 vs. QAT (69 min); Mar. 27 vs. SYR
Amro Tarek (D) EGY Mar. 23 vs. CRO (74 min); Mar. 27 vs. ISL (DNP); May 25 at KUW (DNP); June 1 vs. COL (DNP); June 6 vs. BEL
Yoshi Yotun (M) PER Mar. 23 vs. CRO (74 min); Mar. 27 vs. ISL (DNP); May 29 vs. SCO (21 min); June 3 vs. KSA; June 9 vs. SWE

Philadelphia Union

Player/Position Country Dates
Andre Blake (GK) JAM Mar. 25 vs. ATG (90 min)
Mark McKenzie (D) USA
U-20
March camp
Haris Medunjanin (M) BIH Jan. 28 at USA; Jan. 31 at MEX; Mar. 23 vs. BUL (45 min); Mar. 27 vs. SEN (30 min)
Matthew Real (D) USA
U-20
March camp
CJ Sapong (F) USA Jan. 28 vs. BIH (45 min)

Portland Timbers

Player/Position Country Dates
David Guzman (M) CRC Mar. 23 at SCO (56 min); Mar. 27 vs. TUN (DNP); June 3 vs. NIR; June 7 vs. ENG; June 11 vs. BEL
Andy Polo (M) PER Mar. 23 vs. CRO (DNP); Mar. 27 vs. ISL (DNP); May 29 vs. SCO (21 min); June 3 vs. KSA; June 9 vs. SWE

Real Salt Lake

Player/Position Country Dates
Danny Acosta (D) USA Jan. 28 vs. BIH (DNP)
Justen Glad (D) USA Jan. 28 vs. BIH (DNP)
Brooks Lennon (M) USA Jan. 28 vs. BIH (DNP)
Albert Rusnak (M) SVK Mar. 22 vs. UAE (90 min); Mar. 25 vs. THA (82 min); May 30 vs. NED (90 min); June 4 vs. MAR

San Jose Earthquakes

Player/Position Country Dates
Harold Cummings (D) PAN Mar. 22 vs. DEN (DNP); Mar. 27 vs. SUI (90 min); May 29 vs. NIR (DNP); June 6 at NOR
Anibal Godoy (M) PAN Mar. 22 vs. DEN (90 min); Mar. 27 vs. SUI (90 min); May 29 vs. NIR (45 min); June 6 at NOR
Nick Lima (D) USA Jan. 28 vs. BIH (DNP)
Vako (M) GEO Mar. 24 vs. LTU (83 min); Mar. 27 vs. EST (90 min)

Seattle Sounders

Player/Position Country Dates
Jordy Delem (M) MTQ Mar. 24 vs. TRI (23 min)
Jordan Morris (F) USA Jan. 28 vs. BIH (90 min)
Cristian Roldan (M) USA Jan. 28 vs. BIH (68 min); Mar. 27 vs. PAR (1 min)
Gustav Svensson (M) SWE Mar. 24 vs. CHI (90 min); Mar. 27 at ROU (DNP); June 2 vs. DEN (45 min); June 9 vs. PER
Roman Torres (D) PAN Mar. 22 vs. DEN (DNP); Mar. 27 vs. SUI (90 min); May 29 vs. NIR (14 min); June 6 at NOR

Sporting KC

Player/Position Country Dates
Ike Opara (D) USA Jan. 28 vs. BIH (90 min)
Johnny Russell (M) SCO May 28 at PER (DNP); Jun 2 at MEX (90 min)
Daniel Salloi (F) HUN
U-21
Jan. 28 vs. BIH; Mar 22 vs. CYP; Mar 26 at BEL; June 10 vs. AUS

Toronto FC

Player/Position Country Dates
Alex Bono (GK) USA Jan. 28 vs. BIH (DNP); Mar. 27 vs. PAR (DNP); May 28 vs. BOL (90 min)
Jay Chapman (M) CAN Mar. 24 vs. NZL (DNP)
Aidan Daniels (M) CAN U-23 Toulon Tournament - May 28 vs. POR U-19 (90 min); May 31 vs. TUR U-20 (69 min); June 3 vs. JPN
Marky Delgado (M) USA Jan. 28 vs. BIH (DNP); Mar. 27 vs. PAR (86 min)
Julian Dunn (D) CAN U-23 Toulon Tournament - May 28 vs. POR U-19 (90 min); May 31 vs. TUR U-20 (DNP); June 3 vs. JPN
Ashtone Morgan (D) CAN Mar. 24 vs. NZL (59 min)
Justin Morrow (D) USA Jan. 28 vs. BIH (90 min)
Jonathan Osorio (M) CAN Mar. 24 vs. NZL (90 min)
Tosaint Ricketts (F) CAN Mar. 24 vs. NZL (70 min)

Vancouver Whitecaps

Player/Position Country Dates
David Norman, Jr. (M) CAN U-23 Toulon Tournament - May 28 vs. POR U-19 (14 min); May 31 vs. TUR U-20 (21 min); June 3 vs. JPN
Kendall Waston (D) CRC Mar. 23 at SCO (DNP); Mar. 27 vs. TUN (90 min); June 3 vs. NIR; June 7 vs. ENG; June 11 vs. BEL

Stay connected: The all-new, completely redesigned, FREE official MLS app is your best mobile source for scores, news, analysis and highlights. Download:  App Store  |  Google Play