Juan Ramirez

Juan Ramirez
Juan Ramirez
Juan Ramirez
Midfielder
Real Name: Juan Edgardo Ramirez
HT: 5' 8" WT: 150
Age: 25 (03/25/1993)
Birthplace: Moreno, Argentina
Hometown: Moreno, Argentina

Hometown: Bueno Aires, Argentina
Citizenship: Argentina
Birth date: May 23, 1993
Previous club: Argentinos Juniors
Acquired: from Argentinos Juniors as a young Designated Player, February 20, 2015.

  • The 5-foot-8, 150-pound player is a fast, skillful left-sided midfielder who has amassed 81 games with the Argentine side, Argentinos Juniors, scoring five goals.
  • Most comfortable on the left side and showing elusiveness on the ball, he can also play on the right side and is expected to contribute a great deal of versatility to the Rapids’ midfield attack.
  • Made his first appearance for the Rapids in a preseason match against New England Revolution at the Desert Diamond Cup in Tucson, a day after completing his move to the club.

Read More

Stats

MLS
Career Statistics (Regular Season)
YearClubGPGSGMINSASHTSSOGFCOFFYR
2016Colorado Rapids00000000000
2015Colorado Rapids2715114593411022530
Career Totals-2715114593411022530
View More