GROUP STAGE
FRIDAY, MAY 29 — Matchday 1 | |||
---|---|---|---|
New Zealand vs. Ukraine | Auckland | 0-0 | |
Argentina vs. Panama | Wellington | 2-2 | |
USA vs. Myanmar | Whangarei | 2-1 | RECAP |
Ghana vs. Austria | Wellington | 1-1 |
SATURDAY, MAY 30 — Matchday 2 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Qatar vs. Colombia | Hamilton | 0-1 | |
Mexico vs. Mali | Dunedin | 0-2 | |
Uruguay vs. Serbia | Dunedin | 1-0 | |
Portugal vs. Senegal | Hamilton | 3-0 |
SUNDAY, MAY 31 — Matchday 3 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Germany vs. Fiji | Christchurch | 8-1 | |
Nigeria vs. Brazil | New Plymouth | 2-4 | |
Uzbekistan vs. Honduras | Christchurch | 3-4 | RECAP |
North Korea vs. Hungary | New Plymouth | 1-5 |
MONDAY, JUNE 1 — Matchday 4 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Myanmar vs. Ukraine | Whangarei | 0-6 | |
Austria vs. Panama | Wellington | 2-1 | |
Argentina vs. Ghana | Wellington | 2-3 | |
New Zealand vs. USA | Auckland | 0-4 | RECAP |
TUESDAY, JUNE 2 — Matchday 5 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Mexico vs. Uruguay | Dunedin | 2-1 | RECAP |
Qatar vs. Portugal | Hamilton | 0-4 | |
Senegal vs. Colombia | Hamilton | 1-1 | |
Serbia vs. Mali | Dunedin | 2-0 |
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 3 — Matchday 6 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Nigeria vs. North Korea | New Plymouth | 4-0 | |
Honduras vs. Fiji | Christchurch | 0-3 | RECAP |
Germany vs. Uzbekistan | Christchurch | 3-0 | |
Hungary vs. Brazil | New Plymouth | 1-2 |
THURSDAY, JUNE 4 — Matchday 7 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Austria vs. Argentina | Wellington | 0-0 | |
Panama vs. Ghana | Auckland | 0-1 | |
Myanmar vs. New Zealand | Wellington | 1-5 | |
Ukraine vs. USA | Auckland | 3-0 | RECAP |
FRIDAY, JUNE 5 — Matchday 8 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Senegal vs. Qatar | Hamilton | 2-1 | |
Colombia vs. Portugal | Dunedin | 1-3 | |
Mali vs. Uruguay | Hamilton | 1-1 | |
Serbia vs. Mexico | Dunedin | 2-0 |
SATURDAY, JUNE 6 — Matchday 9 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Honduras vs. Germany | Christchurch | 1-5 | |
Fiji vs. Uzbekistan | Whangarei | 0-3 | |
Brazil vs. North Korea | Christchurch | 3-0 | |
Hungary vs. Nigeria | New Plymouth | 0-2 |
ROUND OF 16
TUESDAY, JUNE 9 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Match 37: Ghana vs. Mali | Wellington | 0-3 | |
Match 38: Serbia vs. Hungary | Dunedin | 2-1 (ET) | |
Match 39: USA vs. Colombia | Wellington | 1-0 | RECAP |
Match 40: Ukraine vs. Senegal | Auckland | 1-1 (ET) 1-3 (PKs) |
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 10 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Match 41: Germany vs. Nigeria | Christchurch | 1-0 | |
Match 42: Austria vs. Uzbekistan | Whangarei | 0-2 | |
Match 43: Portugal vs. New Zealand | Hamilton | 2-1 | |
Match 44: Brazil vs. Uruguay | New Plymouth | 0-0 (ET) |
QUARTERFINALS
SATURDAY, JUNE 13 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Match 45: Brazil vs. Portugal | Hamilton | 0-0 (ET) 3-1 (PKs) | |
Match 46: Mali vs. Germany | Christchurch | 1-1 (ET) 4-3 (PKs) | |
Match 47: USA vs. Serbia | Auckland | 0-0 (ET) 5-6 (PKs) | |
Match 48: Uzbekistan vs. Senegal | Wellington | 0-1 |
SEMIFINALS
TUESDAY, JUNE 16 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Match 49: Brazil vs. Senegal | Christchurch | 5-0 | |
Match 50: Serbia vs. Mali | Auckland | 2-1 (ET) |
3RD PLACE
FRIDAY, JUNE 19
Senegal vs. Mali
Auckland
9:30 PM ET
FINAL
SATURDAY, JUNE 20
Brazil vs. Serbia
Auckland
1:00 AM ET
Sun, June 21