MLS international call-ups for March FIFA window

The first FIFA window of the new year is here and many teams across the world will be participating in 2018 FIFA World Cup qualifying.

Here’s a running list of MLS players called to their national teams for the March FIFA window. The list will be updated as squads are announced.

Albania - at Austria (3/26), at Luxembourg (3/29) - Friendlies

Shkelzen Gashi (Colorado Rapids)

Canada - vs. Mexico (3/25), at Mexico (3/29) - 2018 FIFA World Cup qualifying

Tesho Akindele (FC Dallas)
Will Johnson (Toronto FC)
Cyle Larin (Orlando City)
Karl Ouimette (New York Red Bulls)

Canada Under-20s - at England U-20s (3/27) - Friendly

Marco Bustos (Vancouver Whitecaps)
Marco Carducci (Vancouver Whitecaps)
Jordan Hamilton (Toronto FC)

Cameroon - vs. South Africa (3/26), at South Africa (3/29) - 2017 Africa Cup of Nations qualifying

Anatole Abang (New York Red Bulls)
Tony Tchani (Columbus Crew SC)

Costa Rica - at Jamaica (3/25), vs. Jamaica (3/29) - 2018 FIFA World Cup qualifying

Cristian Bolaños (Vancouver Whitecaps)
Ronald Matarrita (New York City FC)
Alvaro Saborio (D.C. United)
Johan Venegas (Montreal Impact)
Kendall Waston (Vancouver Whitecaps)

El Salvador - vs. Honduras (3/25), at Honduras (3/29) - 2018 FIFA World Cup qualifying

Darwin Ceren (Orlando City SC)

Ghana - vs. Mozambique (3/24), at Mozambique (3/27) - 2017 Africa Cup of Nations qualifying

David Accam (Chicago Fire)
Harrison Afful (Columbus Crew SC)
Adam Kwarasey (Portland Timbers)

Guam - at Oman (3/24) - 2018 FIFA World Cup qualifying

AJ DeLaGarza (LA Galaxy)

Guatemala - vs. USA (3/25), at USA (3/29) - 2018 FIFA World Cup qualifying

Moises Hernandez (FC Dallas)
Marco Pappa (Colorado Rapids)
Rodrigo Saravia (Columbus Crew SC)

Haiti - vs. Panama (3/25), at Panama (3/29) - 2018 FIFA World Cup qualifying

Soni Mustivar (Sporting Kansas City)

Honduras - at El Salvador (3/25), vs. El Salvador (3/29) - 2018 FIFA World Cup qualifying

Roger Espinoza (Sporting Kansas City)
Maynor Figueroa (FC Dallas)
Boniek Garcia (Houston Dynamo)

Ireland - vs. Switzerland (3/25), vs. Slovakia (3/29) - Friendlies

Kevin Doyle (Colorado Rapids)
Robbie Keane (LA Galaxy)

Jamaica - vs. Costa Rica (3/25), at Costa Rica (3/29) - 2018 FIFA World Cup qualifying

Andre Blake (Philadelphia Union)
Simon Dawkins (San Jose Earthquakes)
Kemar Lawrence (New York Red Bulls)
Darren Mattocks (Portland Timbers)
Demar Phillips (Real Salt Lake)
Alvas Powell (Portland Timbers)
Jermaine Taylor (Portland Timbers)
Je-Vaughn Watson (New England Revolution)

Mexico U-23s - vs. Japan U-23s (in Portugal) (3/25), at Portugal U-23s (3/28) - Friendlies

Jesse Gonzalez (FC Dallas)
Erick Torres (Houston Dynamo)

Nigeria - vs. Egypt (3/25), at Egypt (3/29) - 2017 Africa Cup of Nations qualifying

Fanendo Adi (Portland Timbers)

Panama - at Haiti (3/25), vs. Haiti (3/29) - 2018 FIFA World Cup qualifying

Anibal Godoy (San Jose Earthquakes)
Blas Perez (Vancouver Whitecaps)
Alberto Quintero (San Jose Earthquakes)

St. Kitts and Nevis - at Aruba (3/26), vs. Antigua and Barbuda (3/29) - 2017 Caribbean Cup qualifying

Atiba Harris (FC Dallas)

St. Vincent & the Grenadines - vs. Trinidad & Tobago (3/25), at Trinidad & Tobago (3/29) - 2018 FIFA World Cup qualifying

Oalex Anderson (Seattle Sounders)

Trinidad & Tobago - at St. Vincent & the Grenadines (3/25), vs. St. Vincent & the Grenadines (3/29) - 2018 FIFA World Cup qualifying

Joevin Jones (Seattle Sounders)
Kevin Molino (Orlando City)
Mekeil Williams (Colorado Rapids)

USA - at Guatemala (3/25), vs. Guatemala (3/29) - 2018 FIFA World Cup qualifying

Jozy Altidore (Toronto FC)
Kyle Beckerman (Real Salt Lake)
Matt Besler (Sporting Kansas City)
David Bingham (San Jose Earthquakes)
Steve Birnbaum (D.C. United)
Michael Bradley (Toronto FC)
Clint Dempsey (Seattle Sounders)
Mix Diskerud (New York City FC)
Ethan Finlay (Columbus Crew SC)
Darlington Nagbe (Portland Timbers)
Lee Nguyen (New England Revolution)
Chris Wondolowski (San Jose Earthquakes)
Gyasi Zardes (LA Galaxy)

USA U-23s - at Colombia U-23s (3/25), vs. Colombia U-23s (3/29) - 2016 Olympic qualification playoff

Kellyn Acosta (FC Dallas)
Fatai Alashe (San Jose Earthquakes)
Eric Miller (Colorado Rapids)
Tyler Miller (Seattle Sounders)
Jordan Morris (Seattle Sounders)
Tim Parker (Vancouver Whitecaps)
Matt Polster (Chicago Fire)
Dillon Serna (Colorado Rapids)
Khiry Shelton (New York City FC)
Wil Trapp (Columbus Crew SC)
Brandon Vincent (Chicago Fire)
Walker Zimmerman (FC Dallas)

USA Under-19s - vs. Monterrey U-19s (3/20), vs. Fulham U-19s (3/21), vs. Hoffenheim U-19s (3/23) - Dallas Cup 

Danny Acosta (Real Salt Lake)
Victor Mansaray (Seattle Sounders)
Tommy Redding (Orlando City)