Kevin Doyle celebrated by his teammates (July 18, 2015)
USA Today Sports Images

Running list of MLS international call-ups for September FIFA dates

With a FIFA window for international friendlies, World Cup and Euro qualifiers set for early September, here’s a running list of MLS players called up to their national teams. The list will be updated as squads are announced:

Belgium – Euro 2016 qualifiers vs. Bosnia and Herzegovina (9/3), at Cyprus (9/6)
Laurent Ciman (Montreal Impact)

Brazil – vs. Costa Rica (9/5), at United States (9/8)
Kaká (Orlando City)

Cameroon – 2017 Africa Cup of Nations qualifier at Gambia (9/6)
Ambroise Oyongo (Montreal Impact)

Canada – World Cup qualifiers vs. Belize (9/4) at Belize (9/8)
Sam Adekugbe (Vancouver Whitecaps)
Tesho Akindele (FC Dallas)
Kyle Bekker (Montreal Impact)
Maxime Crépeau (Montreal Impact)
Marcel de Jong (Sporting Kansas City)
Will Johnson (Portland Timbers)
Cyle Larin (Orlando City)
Karl Ouimette (New York Red Bulls)
Russell Teibert (Vancouver Whitecaps)

Colombia – vs. Peru (9/8)
Fabián Castillo (FC Dallas)

Costa Rica – vs. Brazil (9/5), vs. Uruguay (9/8)
Alvaro Saborío (D.C. United)
Waylon Francis (Columbus Crew SC)
Johan Venegas (Montreal Impact)

DR Congo – 2017 Africa Cup of Nations qualifier at Central African Republic (9/5)
Cedrick Mabwati (Columbus Crew SC)

El Salvador World Cup qualifiers at Curaçao (9/4), vs. Curaçao (9/8)
Darwin Cerén (Orlando City)

Finland – Euro 2016 qualifiers at Greece (9/4), vs. Faroe Islands (9/7)
Markus Halsti
(D.C. United)

Gambia – 2017 Africa Cup of Nations qualifier vs. Cameroon (9/6)
Abdoulie Mansally (Real Salt Lake)
Sanna Nyassi (San Jose Earthquakes)

Ghana – vs. Congo (9/1), 2017 Africa Cup of Nations qualifier at Rwanda (9/5)
David Accam (Chicago Fire)
Harrison Afful (Columbus Crew SC)

Guam – World Cup qualifiers at Iran (9/3) vs. Oman (9/8)
A.J. DeLaGarza (LA Galaxy)

Guatemala – World Cup qualifiers at Antigua and Barbuda (9/4); vs. Antigua and Barbuda (9/8)
Moisés Hernández (FC Dallas)
Marco Pappa (Seattle Sounders)
Elías Vásquez (Real Salt Lake)

Honduras – at Venezuela (9/4), at Ecuador (9/8)
Maynor Figueroa (Colorado Rapids)
Boniek Garcia (Houston Dynamo)
Luis Garrido (Houston Dynamo)

Hungary – Euro 2016 qualifiers vs. Romania (9/4), at Northern Ireland (9/7)
Krisztián Németh (Sporting Kansas City)

Iraq – World Cup qualifiers vs. Chinese Taipei (9/3), at Thailand (9/8)
Justin Meram (Columbus Crew SC)

Ireland – Euro 2016 qualifiers at Gibraltar (9/4), vs. Georgia (9/7)
Kevin Doyle (Colorado Rapids)
Robbie Keane (LA Galaxy)

Italy – Euro 2016 qualifiers vs. Malta (9/3), vs. Bulgaria (9/6)
Sebastian Giovinco (Toronto FC) -- withdrew 8/31
Andrea Pirlo (New York City FC)

Jamaica – World Cup qualifiers vs. Nicaragua (9/4), at Nicaragua (9/8)
Andre Blake (Philadelphia Union)
Sergio Campbell (Columbus Crew SC)
Darren Mattocks (Vancouver Whitecaps)
Demar Phillips (Real Salt Lake)
Je-Vaughn Watson (FC Dallas)
Giles Barnes (Houston Dynamo)

Mexico U-22s – vs. Panama (9/6)
Erick 'Cubo' Torres
(Houston Dynamo)

Panama – vs. Uruguay (9/4), at Venezuela (9/8)
Román Torres (Seattle Sounders)
Anibal Godoy (San Jose Earthquakes)
Blas Pérez (FC Dallas)

Sierra Leone – 2017 Africa Cup of Nations qualifier vs. Ivory Coast (9/6)
Kei Kamara (Columbus Crew SC)

Trinidad & Tobago – vs. Mexico (9/4)
Cordell Cato (San Jose Earthquakes)
Joevin Jones (Chicago Fire)
Daneil Cyrus (Chicago Fire)
Kevan George (Columbus Crew SC)

United States – vs. Peru (9/4), vs. Brazil (9/8)
Jozy Altidore (Toronto FC)
Matt Besler (Sporting Kansas City)
Michael Bradley (Toronto FC) *Brazil game only
Clint Dempsey (Seattle Sounders) *Brazil game only
Mix Diskerud (New York City FC)
Omar Gonzalez (LA Galaxy)
Sean Johnson (Chicago Fire) *Brazil game only
Jermaine Jones (New England Revolution)
Gyasi Zardes (LA Galaxy)

United States U-23s – at England (9/3), Qatar (9/8)
Luis Gil (Real Salt Lake)
Matt Miazga (New York Red Bulls)
Eric Miller (Montreal Impact)
Boyd Okwuonu (Real Salt Lake)
Marc Pelosi (San Jose Earthquakes)
Matt Polster (Chicago Fire)
Dillon Serna (Colorado Rapids)
Oscar Sorto (LA Galaxy)
Wil Trapp (Columbus Crew SC)

United States U-20s – Stevan Vilotic-Cele Tournament (9/3-7)
Coy Craft (FC Dallas)
Collin Fernandez (Chicago Fire)
Justen Glad (Real Salt Lake)
Christian Lucatero (Houston Dynamo)
Victor Mansaray (Seattle Sounders)
Erik Palmer-Brown (Sporting Kansas City)
Sebastian Saucedo (Real Salt Lake)
Ben Swanson (Columbus Crew SC)