All-Star - 2018 - Special Olympics match with logos

Rosters announced for Special Olympics Unified Sports All-Star Soccer Match

The 2018 MLS Homegrown Game presented by Energizer will not be the only match taking place at the Children's Healthcare of Atlanta Training Ground on Tuesday night (8 pm ET), with a special match taking place just before.

The fifth annual Special Olympics Unified Sports All-Star Showcase presented by MLS WORKS and ESPN precedes the annual Homegrown Game in Marietta, Ga. The Unified Sports All-Star soccer teams will play an 11v11 match, featuring athletes with and without intellectual disabilities representing MLS clubs. The match will be streamed live on MLS YouTube and ESPN + beginning at 6 pm ET.

Eastern Conference All-Stars

1 Ryan McDonough Chicago Fire
2 William Iocona New York Red Bulls
4 Keeley Aird Toronto FC
5 Shabaana Mohamed Toronto FC
6 Brandon Richards Philadelphia Union
7 Josue Gonzalez-Sepulveda Philadelphia Union
8 Freddrick Johnson Orlando City SC
9 Colby Kintner Orlando City SC
10 Kyle Perez New York Red Bulls
11 William Garcia-Castillo New York City FC
12 Maxwell Lepaw New York City FC
13 Thomas Barton New England Revolution
14 Calen Frongillo New England Revolution
15 Melvin Saravia D.C. United
16 Joseph Woodland D.C. United
17 Treyce Buday Columbus Crew SC
18 Mackensi Crenshaw Columbus Crew SC
19 Gautam Bhoyrul Chicago Fire
20 Julian Butler Atlanta United FC
21 Michael Mastrangelo Atlanta United FC

Western Conference All-Stars

1 Luis Miranda Colorado Rapids
4 Joanna Verzosa-Dolezal Vancouver Whitecaps FC
5 Katharine Giannisis Vancouver Whitecaps FC
6 Xavier Seaton Sporting Kansas City
7 Jaydn Hickel Sporting Kansas City
8 Dayton Larson Seattle Sounders FC
9 Joshua Gadd Seattle Sounders FC
10 Nekles Novoa San Jose Earthquakes
11 William Brown San Jose Earthquakes
12 Leyton Davis Real Salt Lake
13 William Liddle IV Real Salt Lake
14 Kendall Taylor Portland Timbers
15 Jose Alberto Flores Chavez Portland Timbers
16 Matthew St. John Minnesota United FC
17 Lauren St. John Minnesota United FC
18 Lauryn De La Torre LA Galaxy
19 Josue Foster LA Galaxy
20 Anthony Hernandez Houston Dynamo
21 Laura Armas Houston Dynamo
22 Noah Mason FC Dallas
23 Hannah Wrigley FC Dallas
24 Samir Mohamed Colorado Rapids
Series: 
Topics: