2017 International Call-Ups: MLS players on national team duty

November Call-ups

Chicago Fire call-ups
Nemanja Nikolic (F) HUN Friendlies
Nov. 9, 74 min, 1G, 2-1 L at LUX; Nov. 14, 81 min, 1G, 1-0 W vs. CRC
Columbus Crew SC call-ups
Ola Kamara (F) NOR Friendlies
Nov. 11, 79 min, 2-0 L at MKD, Nov. 14, 19 min, 1-0 L at SVK
Harrison Afful (D) GHA AFC WCQ
Nov. 12, 90 min, 1-1 D vs. EGY
D.C. United call-ups
Zoltan Stieber (M) HUN Friendlies
Nov. 9, 7 min, 2-1 L at LUX; Nov. 14, 1 min, 1-0 W vs. CRC
FC Dallas call-ups
Kellyn Acosta (M) USA Friendly
Nov. 14, 90 min, 1-1 D at POR
Maynor Figueroa (D) HON WC Playoff
Nov. 10, DNP, 0-0 D vs. AUS; Nov. 15, 90 min, 3-1 L at AUS
Jesse Gonzalez (GK) USA Friendly
Nov. 14, DNP, 1-1 D at POR
Houston Dynamo call-ups
Alberth Elis (F) HON WC Playoff
Nov. 10, DNP, 0-0 D vs. AUS; Nov. 15. 90 min, 1G, 3-1 L at AUS
Boniek Garcia (M) HON WC Playoff
Nov. 10, DNP, 0-0 D vs. AUS; Nov. 15, DNP, 3-1 L at AUS
Romell Quioto (F) HON WC Playoff
Nov. 10, 90 min, 0-0 D vs. AUS; Nov. 15, 75 min, 3-1 L at AUS
Adolfo Machado (D) PAN Friendlies
Nov. 9, DNP, 2-1 L vs. IRN; Nov. 14, DNP, 1-1 D at WAL
LA Galaxy call-ups
Giovani dos Santos (F) MEX Friendlies
Nov. 10, 31 min, 3-3 D at BEL; Nov. 13, DNP, 1-0 W at POL
Jonathan dos Santos (M) MEX Friendlies
Nov. 10, 1 min, 3-3 D at BEL; Nov. 13, 74 min, 1-0 W at POL
Minnesota United call-ups
Michael Boxall (D) NZL WC Playoff
Nov. 11, 90 min, 0-0 D vs. PER, Nov. 15, 90 min, 2-0 L at PER
Francisco Calvo (D) CRC Friendlies
Nov. 11, 90 mins, 5-0 D at SPA; Nov. 14, 39 min, 1-0 L at HUN
Kevin Molino (M) TRI Friendlies
Nov. 11, 90 min, 1 goal, 2-2 D vs. GRN; Nov. 14, DNP, 1-1 D vs. GUY
Johan Venegas (F) CRC Friendlies
Nov. 11, 75 mins, 5-0 D at SPA; Nov. 14, 67 min, 1-0 L at HUN
Montreal Impact call-ups
Laurent Ciman (D) BEL Friendlies
Nov. 10, 90 min vs. MEX, Nov. 14, DNP, 1-0 W vs. JAP
Blerim Dzemaili (M) SUI WC Playoff
Nov. 9, 83 min, 1-0 W at NIR; Nov. 12, 61 min, 0-0 D vs. NIR
New England Revolution call-ups
Juan Agudelo (F) USA Friendly
Nov. 14, 59 min, 1-1 D at POR
Zachary Herivaux (M) HAI Friendly
Nov. 10, DNP, 1-0 W at UAE
Krisztian Nemeth (F) HUN Friendly
Nov. 9, 63 min, 2-1 L at LUX; Nov. 14, DNP, 1-0 W vs. CRC
Kelyn Rowe (M) USA Friendly
Nov. 14, DNP, 1-1 D at POR
New York City FC call-ups
Jack Harrison (M) ENG U-21 UEFA EURO U-21 qualifiers
Nov. 10, DNP, 2-1 W at UKR
Yangel Herrera (M) VEN Friendly
Nov. 13, 87 min., 1-0 L at IRN
Ronald Matarrita (D) CRC Friendlies
Nov. 11, 24 mins, 5-0 D at SPA; Nov. 14, 90 min, 1-0 L at HUN
Rodney Wallace (M) CRC Friendlies
Nov. 11, 30 mins, 5-0 D at SPA; Nov. 14, 61 min, 1-0 L at HUN
New York Red Bulls call-ups
Tyler Adams (M) USA Friendly
Nov. 14, 90 min, 1-1 D at POR
Fidel Escobar (D) PAN Friendlies
Nov. 9, 45 min, 2-1 L vs. IRN; Nov. 14, 90 min, 1-1 D at WAL
Derrick Etienne Jr. (M) HAI Friendly
Nov. 10, 90 min, 1-0 W at UAE
Michael Murillo (D) PAN Friendlies
Nov. 9, 64 min, 2-1 L vs. IRN; Nov. 14, 90 min, 1-1 D at WAL
Orlando City SC call-ups
Dom Dwyer (F) USA Friendly
Nov. 14, 13 min, 1-1 D at POR
Yoshi Yotun (M) PER WC Playoff
Nov. 10, 86 min, 0-0 D at NZL; Nov. 15, 24 min, 2-0 W vs. NZL
Philadelphia Union call-ups
Alejandro Bedoya (M) USA Friendly
Nov. 14, 6 min, 1-1 D at POR
Warren Creavalle (M) GUY Friendly
Nov. 14, 79 min, 1-1 D vs. T&T
CJ Sapong (F) USA Friendly
Nov. 14, 77 min, 1A, 1-1 D at POR
Portland Timbers call-ups
Bill Tuiloma (D/M) NZL WC Playoff
Nov. 10, 12 min, 0-0 D vs. PER; Nov. 15, 46 min, 2-0 L at PER
Real Salt Lake call-ups
Albert Rusnak (M) SVK Friendlies
Nov. 10, 90 min, 2-1 L at UKR; Nov. 14, 63 min, 1-0 W vs. NOR
San Jose Earthquakes call-ups
Kip Colvey (D) NZL WC Playoff
Nov. 11, 90 min, 0-0 D vs. PER; Nov. 15, 90 min, 2-0 L at PER
Marco Urena (F) CRC Friendlies
Nov. 11, 56 mins, 5-0 D at SPA; Nov. 14, 3 min, 1-0 L at HUN
Vako (M) GEO Friendlies
Nov. 10, 67 min, 1-0 W vs. CYP; Nov. 13, DNP, 2-2 D vs. BLR
Seattle Sounders call-ups
Nicolas Lodeiro (M) URU Friendlies
Nov. 10, DNP, 0-0 D at POL; Nov. 14, 11 min, 2-1 L at AUT
Gustav Svensson (D/M) SWE UEFA WCQs
Nov. 10, 7 min., 1-0 W vs. ITA; Nov. 13, 71 min, 0-0 D at ITA
Toronto FC call-ups
Armando Cooper (M) PAN Friendlies
Nov. 9, 90 min, 2-1 L at IRN; Nov. 14, 90 min, 1G, 1-1 D at WAL
Vancouver Whitecaps call-ups
Stefan Marinovic (GK) NZL WC Playoff
Nov. 11, 90 min, 0-0 D vs. PER; Nov. 15, 90 min, 2-0 L at PER
Yordy Reyna (F) PER WC Playoff
Nov. 11, DNP, 0-0 D at NZL; Nov. 15, DNP, 2-0 W vs. NZL
Christian Bolanos (M) CRC Friendlies
Nov. 11, 60 mins, 5-0 D at SPA; Nov. 14, 14 min, 1-0 L at HUN
Kendall Waston (D) HON Friendlies
Nov. 11, 63 mins, 5-0 D at SPA; Nov. 14, DNP, 1-0 L at HUN

October Call-ups

Atlanta United call-ups
Brad Guzan (GK) USA CONCACAF WCQs
Oct. 6 DNP vs. PAN, 4-0 W; Oct. 10, DNP, 2-1 L at T&T
Josef Martinez (F) VEN CONMEBOL WCQs
Oct. 5, 69 min, 0-0 D vs. URU; Oct. 10, 77 min, 1-0 W at PAR
Chicago Fire call-ups
Arturo Alvarez (M) SLV Friendly
Oct. 8, 89 min, 1-0 W vs. CAN
Dax McCarty (M) USA CONCACAF WCQs
Oct. 6 33 min, 4-0 W vs. PAN; Oct. 10, DNP 2-1 L at T&T
Columbus Crew SC call-ups
Harrison Afful (D) GHA CAF WCQs
Oct. 7 DNP, 0-0 D at UGA.
Jonathan Mensah (D) GHA CAF WCQs
Oct. 7 DNP, 0-0 D at UGA.
Justin Meram (M) IRQ Friendly
Oct. 5, 79 mins, 2-1 W vs. KEN
Colorado Rapids call-ups
Tim Howard (GK) USA CONCACAF WCQs
Oct. 6 90 min, 4-0 W vs. PAN; Oct. 10, 90 min, 2-1 L at T&T
Mekeil Williams (D) TRI CONCACAF WCQs
Oct. 6, DNP, 3-1 L at MEX; Oct. 10, DNP, 2-1 W vs. USA
D.C. United call-ups
Paul Arriola (M) USA CONCACAF WCQs
90 min, 1A, 4-0 W vs. PAN on Oct. 6, Oct. 10, 45 min, 2-1 L at T&T
Bruno Miranda (F) BOL CONMEBOL WCQs
DNP, 0-0 D vs. BRA on Oct. 5, Oct. 10, DNP, 4-2 L at URU
Zoltan Stieber (M) HUN UEFA WCQs
DNP, 5-2 L vs. SUI on Oct. 7; Oct. 10, 66 min. 1-0 W vs. FAR
FC Dallas call-ups
Kellyn Acosta (M) USA CONCACAF WCQs
Oct. 6 DNP, 4-0 W vs. PAN; Oct. 10, 18 min, 2-1 L at T&T
Maynor Figueroa (D) HON CONCACAF WCQs
90 min, 1-1 D at CRC on Oct. 7; Oct. 10, 90 min, 3-2 W vs. MEX
Houston Dynamo call-ups
DaMarcus Beasley (D) USA CONCACAF WCQs
Oct. 6 DNP, 4-0 W vs. PAN; Oct. 10, DNP, 2-1 L at T&T
Alberth Elis (F) HON CONCACAF WCQs
90 min, 1-1 D at CRC on Oct. 7; Oct. 10, 90 min, 1G, 3-2 W vs. MEX
Boniek Garcia (M) HON CONCACAF WCQs
DNP, 1-1 D at CRC on Oct. 7; Oct. 10, DNP, 3-2 W vs. MEX
Adolfo Machado (D) PAN CONCACAF WCQs
Oct. 10, 90 min, 2-1 W vs. CRC
Romell Quioto (F) HON CONCACAF WCQs
90 min, 1A, 1-1 D at CRC on Oct. 7; Oct. 10, 90 min, 3-2 W vs. MEX
LA Galaxy call-ups
Clement Diop (GK) SEN CAF WCQs
Oct. 7, DNP 2-0 W at CPV
Giovani dos Santos (F) MEX CONCACAF WCQs
Oct. 6, 61 min, 3-1 W vs. T&T; Oct. 10, DNP, 3-2 L at HON
Jonathan dos Santos (M) MEX CONCACAF WCQs
Oct. 6, DNP 3-1 W vs. T&T; Oct. 10, 45 min, 3-2 L at HON
Minnesota United call-ups
Michael Boxall (D) NZL Friendly
Oct. 6 90 min, 2-1 L at JPN
Kevin Molino (M) TRI CONCACAF WCQ
Oct. 6, 29 min, 3-1 L at MEX; Oct. 10, DNP(S), 2-1 W vs. USA
Francisco Calvo (D) CRC CONCACAF WCQs
DNP, 1-1 D vs. HON on Oct. 7; Oct. 10, 90 min, 2-1 L at PAN
Johan Venegas (F) CRC CONCACAF WCQs
18 min, 1-1 D vs. HON on Oct. 7; Oct. 10, 90 min, 1G, 2-1 L at PAN
Montreal Impact call-ups
Louis Beland-Goyette (M) CAN Friendly
Oct. 8, DNP, 1-0 L vs. SLV
Laurent Ciman (D) BEL UEFA WCQs
Oct. 7, DNP, 4-3 W vs. BIH; Oct. 10, 90 min, 4-0 W vs. CYP
Blerim Dzemaili (M) SUI UEFA WCQs
DNP, 5-2 W vs. HUN on Oct. 7; Oct. 10, 66 min, 2-0 W at POR
Shaun Francis (D) JAM Friendly
Started, 5-2 loss vs. KSA on Oct. 7
Anthony Jackson-Hamel (F) CAN Friendly
Oct. 8, 38 min, 1-0 L vs. SLV
Samuel Piette (M) CAN Friendly
Oct. 8, 90 min, 1-0 L vs. SLV
New England Revolution call-ups
Juan Agudelo (F) USA CONCACAF WCQs
Oct. 6, DNP 4-0 W vs. PAN; Oct. 10, DNP, 2-1 L at T&T
Zach Herivaux (M) HAI Friendly
Oct. 10, 90 min, 3-3 D at JPN
Antonio Mlinar Delamea (D) SVN UEFA WCQs
Oct. 5, DNP, 1-0 L at ENG, Oct. 8, DNP, 2-2 D vs. SCO
Je-Vaughn Watson (M/D) JAM Friendly
Started, 5-2 loss vs. KSA on Oct. 7
New York City FC call-ups
Kwame Awuah (D) CAN Friendly
Oct. 8, DNP, 1-0 L vs. SLV
Jack Harrison (M) ENG U-21 UEFA U-21
Oct. 6, 2 min, 3-1 W vs. SCO; Oct. 10, 70 min, 1-0 W at AND
Ronald Matarrita (D) CRC CONCACAF WCQs
DNP, 1-1 D vs. HON on Oct. 7; Oct. 10, 75 min, 2-1 L at PAN
Rodney Wallace (M) CRC CONCACAF WCQs
11 min, 1A, 1-1 D vs. HON on Oct. 7; Oct. 10, 90 min, 2-1 L at PAN
New York Red Bulls call-ups
Derrick Etienne (M) HAI Friendly
Oct. 10, 45 min, 3-3 D at JPN
Michael Murillo (D) PAN CONCACAF WCQs
Oct. 6, 90 min, 4-0 L at USA; Oct. 10, DNP, 2-1 W vs. CRC
Fidel Escobar (D) PAN CONCACAF WCQs
Oct. 6, 45 min, 4-0 L at USA; Oct. 10, 90 min, 2-1 W vs. CRC
Orlando City SC call-ups
Cyle Larin (F) CAN Friendly
Oct. 8, Started, 52 min, 1-0 L vs. SLV
Yoshi Yotun (M) PER CONMEBOL WCQs
Oct. 5, 90 mins, 0-0 D at ARG; Oct. 10, 71 min, 1-1 D vs. COL
Philadelphia Union call-ups
Alejandro Bedoya (M) USA CONCACAF WCQs
Oct. 6, 11 min, 4-0 W vs. PAN; Oct. 10, DNP, 2-1 L at T&T
Haris Medunjanin (M) BIH UEFA WCQs
Oct. 7, 62 min, G, 4-3 L vs. BEL; Oct. 10, 90 min, 2-1 W at EST
Andre Blake (GK) JAM Friendly
Did not start, 5-2 loss vs. KSA on Oct. 7
Warren Creavalle (M) GUY Friendly
Oct. 7, DNP, 1-0 L at GRN
Portland Timbers call-ups
Darlington Nagbe (M) USA CONCACAF WCQs
Oct. 6, 79 min, 4-0 W vs. PAN; Oct. 10, 84 min, 1A, 2-1 L at T&T
David Guzman (M) CRC CONCACAF WCQs
90 min, 1-1 D vs. HON on Oct. 7; Oct. 10, 63 min, 2-1 L at PAN
Bill Tuiloma (D) NZL Friendly
Oct. 6, 8 min, 2-1 L at JPN
Vytas (D) LTU UEFA WCQs
Oct. 5, 90 mins, 1-1 D at MLT; Oct 8, Started, 1-0 L vs. ENG
Real Salt Lake call-ups
Joao Plata (F) ECU CONMEBOL WCQs
Oct. 5, DNP, 2-1 L at CHI; Oct. 10, 3-1 L vs. ARG
Nick Rimando (GK) USA CONCACAF WCQs
Oct. 6, DNP, 4-0 W vs. PAN; Oct. 10, DNP, 2-1 L at T&T
Albert Rusnak (M) SVK UEFA WCQs
Oct. 5, DNP, 1-0 L at SCO; Oct 8, 4 minutes, 3-1 W vs. MLT
Jefferson Savarino (F)* VEN CONMEBOL WCQs
vs. URU on Oct. 5; at PAR on Oct. 10
* Savarino withdrew from the Venezuela squad due to injury
San Jose Earthquakes call-ups
Anibal Godoy (M) PAN CONCACAF WCQs
Oct. 6, 90 min, 4-0 L at USA; Oct. 10, 90 min, 2-1 W vs. CRC on Oct. 10
Kip Colvey (D) NZL Friendly
Oct. 6, 66 min, 2-1 L at JPN
Marco Ureña (F) CRC CONCACAF WCQs
72 min, 1-1 D vs. HON on Oct. 7; Oct. 10, 21 min, 2-1 L at PAN
Vako (F) GEO UEFA WCQs
Oct. 6, 90 min, 1-0 L vs. WAL; Oct. 9, 90 min, 1-0 at SRB
Chris Wondolowski (F) USA CONCACAF WCQs
Oct. 6, DNP 4-0 W vs. PAN; Oct. 10, DNP, 2-1 L at T&T
Seattle Sounders call-ups
Clint Dempsey (F) USA CONCACAF WCQs
Oct. 6, 19 min, 4-0 W vs. PAN; Oct. 10, 45 min, 2-1 L at T&T
Oniel Fisher (D) JAM Friendly
Started, 5-2 loss vs. KSA on Oct. 7
Joevin Jones (D) TRI CONCACAF WCQs
Oct. 6, 27 min, 3-1 L at MEX; Oct. 10, 18 min, 2-1 W vs. USA
Nicolas Lodeiro (M) URU CONMEBOL WCQs
Oct. 5, DNP, 0-0 D at VEN; Oct. 10, 13 min, 4-2 W vs. BOL
Gustav Svensson (M) SWE UEFA WCQs
Oct. 7, DNP 8-0 W vs. LUX; Oct. 10, 8 min, 2-0 L at NED
Nouhou Tolo (D) CAM CAF WCQs
Oct. 7, DNP 2-0 W vs. ALG
Roman Torres (D) PAN CONCACAF WCQs
Oct. 6, 90 min, 4-0 L at USA; Oct. 10, 90 min, 1G, 2-1 W vs. CRC
Sporting Kansas City call-ups
Matt Besler (D) USA CONCACAF WCQs
Oct. 6, 90 min, 4-0 W vs. PAN; Oct. 10, 90 min, 2-1 L at T&T
Benny Feilhaber (M) USA CONCACAF WCQs
Oct. 6, DNP, 4-0 W vs. PAN; Oct. 10, 6 min, 2-1 L at T&T
Soni Mustivar (M) HAI Friendly
Oct. 10, DNP 3-3 D at JPN
James Musa (D/M) NZL Friendly
Oct. 6, DNP, 2-1 L at JPN
Graham Zusi (D) USA CONCACAF WCQs
Oct. 6, DNP 4-0 W vs. PAN; Oct. 10, DNP, 2-1 L at T&T
Kevin Oliveira (M) CPV CAF WCQs
Oct. 7, 5 min 2-0 L vs. SEN
Soony Saad (F) LIB Asian Cup qualifier
Oct. 10, 5-0 W vs. KPR
Toronto FC call-ups
Jozy Altidore (F) USA CONCACAF WCQs
Oct. 6, 90 min 2G 1A, 4-0 W vs. PAN; Oct. 10, 90 min, 2-1 L at T&T
Michael Bradley (M) USA CONCACAF WCQs
Oct. 6, 90 min, 4-0 W vs. PAN; Oct. 10 90 min, 2-1 L at T&T
Armando Cooper (M) PAN CONCACAF WCQs
Oct. 6, 64 min, 4-0 L at USA; Oct. 10, 30 min, 2-1 W vs. CRC
Raheem Edwards (M) CAN Friendly
Oct. 8, Started, 84 min, 1-0 L vs. SLV
Jonathan Osorio (M) CAN Friendly
Oct. 8, Started, 53 min, 1-0 L vs. SLV
Tosaint Ricketts (F) CAN Friendly
Oct. 8, DNP, 1-0 L vs. SLV
Nicolas Hasler (D/M) LIE UEFA WCQs
Oct. 6, 90 min, 1-0 L vs. ISR; Oct. 9, DNP, 4-0 L at MKD
Vancouver Whitecaps call-ups
Stefan Marinovic (GK) NZL Friendly
Oct. 6, 90 min, 2-1 L at JPN
Christian Bolanos (M) CRC CONCACAF WCQs
72 min, 1-1 D vs. HON on Oct. 7; Oct. 10, DNP, 2-1 L at PAN
Yordy Reyna (M) PER CONMEBOL WCQs
Oct. 5, DNP, 0-0 D at ARG; Oct. 10, 27 min, 1-1 D vs. COL
Kendall Waston (D) CRC CONCACAF WCQs
90 min, 1G, 1-1 D vs. HON on Oct. 7; Oct. 10, DNP, 2-1 L at PAN

September Call-ups

Atlanta United FC call-ups
Miguel Almiron (M) PAR CONMEBOL WCQs
79 min in 3-0 W at CHI on Aug. 31; Sep. 5, 90 min, 2-1 L vs. URU
Josef Martinez (F) VEN CONMEBOL WCQ
55 min in 0-0 D vs. COL on Aug. 31; Sep. 5, DNP, 1-1 D at ARG
Brad Guzan (GK) USA CONCACAF WCQs
Sep. 1, DNP, 2-0 L vs. CRC; Sep. 5, 90 min, 1-1 D at HON
Chicago Fire call-ups
Dax McCarty (M) USA CONCACAF WCQs
Sep. 1, DNP, 2-0 L vs. CRC; Sep. 5, DNP, 1-1 D at HON
Colorado Rapids call-ups
Mekeil Williams (D) T&T Friendly, CONCACAF WCQs
Sep. 1, DNP, 2-1 L vs. HON; Sep. 5, 90 min, 3-0 L at PAN
Tim Howard (GK) USA CONCACAF WCQs
Sep. 1, 90 min, 2-0 L vs. CRC; Sep. 5, DNP, 1-1 D at HON
Columbus Crew SC call-ups
Harrison Afful (D) GHA CAF WCQs
Sep. 1, 45 min, 1-1 D vs. CGO; Sep. 5, 90 min, 5-1 W at CGO 
Jonathan Mensah (D) GHA CAF WCQs
Sep. 1, 90 min, 1-1 D vs. CGO; Sep. 5, 90 min, 5-1 W at CGO
Justin Meram (D) IRQ AFC WCQs
90 min, 1 G in 2-1 W at THA on Aug. 31; Sep. 5, 71 min, 1-0 W vs. UAE
D.C. United call-ups
Paul Arriola (M) USA CONCACAF WCQs
Sep. 1, 3 min, 2-0 L vs. CRC, Sep. 5, 28 min, 1-1 D at HON
Zoltan Stieber (M) HUN UEFA WCQs
74 min in 3-1 W vs. LAT on Aug. 31; Sep. 5, DNP, 1-0 L vs. POR
FC Dallas call-ups
Kellyn Acosta (M) USA CONCACAF WCQs
Sep. 1, DNP, 2-0 L vs. CRC, Sep. 5, 90 min, 1-1 D at HON
Tesho Akindele (F) CAN Friendly
Sep. 2, DNP, 2-0 W vs. JAM
Maynor Figueroa (D) HON CONCACAF WCQs
Sep. 1, 90 min, 2-1 W at TRI, Sep. 5, 90 min, 1-1 D vs. USA
Carlos Gruezo (M) ECU CONMEBOL WCQs
DNP in 2-0 L at BRA on Aug. 31; Sep. 5, DNP, 2-1 L vs. PER
Matt Hedges (D) USA CONCACAF WCQs
Sep. 1, DNP, 2-0 L vs. CRC, Sep. 5, DNP, 1-1 D at HON
Houston Dynamo call-ups
DaMarcus Beasley (D) USA CONCACAF WCQs
Sep. 1, DNP, 2-0 L vs. CRC; Sep. 5, 62 min, 1-1 D at HON
Alberth Elis (F) HON CONCACAF WCQ
Sep. 1, 69 min, 1G, 2-1 W at T&T; Sep. 5, 90 min, 1-1 D vs. USA
Boniek Garcia (M) HON CONCACAF WCQ
Sep. 1,11 min, 2-1 W at T&T; Sep. 5, 24 min, 1-1 D vs. USA
Adolfo Machado (D) PAN CONCACAF WCQ
Sep. 1, 90 min, 1-0 L at MEX; Sep. 5, DNP, 3-0 W vs. T&T
Romell Quioto (F) HON CONCACAF WCQ
Sep. 1, 90 min, 2-1 W at T&T; Sep. 5, 66 min, 1 G, 1-1 D vs. USA
LA Galaxy call-ups
Clement Diop (GK) SEN AFC WCQs
Sep. 2, DNP, 0-0 draw vs. BFA; Sep. 5, DNP, 2-2 D at BFA
Giovani dos Santos (M/F) MEX CONCACAF WCQs
Sep. 1, DNP, 1-0 W vs. PAN; Sep. 5, 72 min, 1-1 D at CRC
Jonathan dos Santos (M) MEX CONCACAF WCQs
Sep. 1, DNP, 1-0 W vs. PAN; Sep. 5, 90 min, 1-1 D at CRC
Minnesota United FC call-ups
Francisco Calvo (D) CRC CONCACAF WCQs
Sep. 1, 90 min, 2-0 W at USA; Sep. 5, 90 min, 1-1 D vs. MEX
Johan Venegas (M) CRC CONCACAF WCQs
Sep. 1, 12 min, 2-0 W at USA; Sep. 5, 32 min, 1-1 D vs. MEX
Kevin Molino (M) T&T CONCACAF WCQs
Sep. 1, 90 min, 2-1 L vs. HON; Sep. 5, 90 min, 3-0 L at PAN
Jermaine Taylor (D) JAM Friendly
Sep. 2, 90 min, 2-0 L at Canada
Montreal Impact call-ups
David Choiniere (M) CAN Friendly
Sep. 2, DNP, 2-0 W vs. JAM
Anthony Jackson-Hamel (F) CAN Friendly
Sep. 2, 45 min, 2-0 W vs. JAM
Samuel Piette (M) CAN Friendly
Sep. 2, 90 min, 2-0 W vs. JAM
Laurent Ciman (D) BEL UEFA WCQs
DNP in 9-0 W vs. GIB on Aug. 31; Sep. 5, DNP, 2-1 W at GRE
Blerim Dzemaili (M) SWI UEFA WCQs
DNP in 3-0 W vs. AND on Aug. 31; Sep. 3, 90 min, 1 G, 3-0 W at LAT
Shaun Francis (D) JAM Friendly
Sep. 2, 29 min, 2-0 L at CAN
New England Revolution call-ups
Je-Vaughn Watson (D) JAM Friendly
Sep. 2, 56 min, 2-0 L at CAN
Antonio Delamea (D) SVN UEFA WCQs
Sep. 1, DNP in 1-0 L vs. SVK; Sep. 4, DNP, 4-0 W at LTU
New York City FC call-ups
Alex Ring (M) FIN UEFA WCQs
Sep. 2, 90 min, 1 G, 1-0 W vs. ICE; Sep. 5, DNP, 1-0 W at KSV
Yangel Herrera (M) VEN CONMEBOL WCQ
90 min in 0-0 D vs. COL on Aug. 31; Sep. 5, 77 min, 1-1 D at ARG
David Villa (F) SPA UEFA WCQ
Sep. 2, 1 min, 3-0 W vs. ITA; Sep. 5 at LIE | Villa left Spain camp due to injury
Rodney Wallace (M) CRC CONCACAF WCQs
Sep. 1, DNP, 2-0 W at USA; Sep. 5, 31 min, 1-1 D vs. MEX
New York Red Bulls call-ups
Kemar Lawrence (D) JAM Friendly
Sep. 2, 61 min, 2-0 L at CAN
Michael Amir Murillo (D) PAN CONCACAF WCQ
Sep. 1, DNP, 1-0 L at MEX; Sep. 5, 90 min, 3-0 W vs. T&T
Fidel Escobar (D) PAN CONCACAF WCQ
Sep. 1, 32 min, 1-0 L at MEX; Sep. 5, 90 min, 3-0 W vs. T&T
Orlando City SC call-ups
Will Johnson (M) CAN Friendly
Sep. 2, DNP (injury), 2-0 W vs. JAM
Cyle Larin (F) CAN Friendly
Sep. 2, 45 min, 2-0 W vs. JAM
Yoshimar Yotun (M) PER CONMEBOL WCQs
DNP in 2-0 W vs. BOL on Aug. 31; Sep. 5, 90 min, 2-1 W at ECU
Philadelphia Union call-ups
Alejandro Bedoya (M) USA CONCACAF WCQs
Sep. 1, DNP 2-0 L vs. CRC; Sep. 5, DNP, 1-1 D at HON
Andre Blake (GK) JAM Friendly
Sep. 2, 74 min, 2-0 L at Canada
Haris Medunjanin (M) BOS UEFA WCQs
DNP in 3-2 L at CYP on Aug. 31; Sep. 3, DNP, 4-0 W at GIB
Portland Timbers call-ups
David Guzman (M) CRC CONCACAF WCQs
Sep. 1, 90 min, 1A, 2-0 W at USA; Sep. 5, 75 min, 1-1 D vs. MEX
Darlington Nagbe (M) USA CONCACAF WCQs
Sep. 1, 90 min, 2-0 L vs. CRC; Sep. 5, 73 min, 1-1 D at HON
Alvas Powell (D) JAM Friendly
Sep. 2, 90 min, 2-0 L at Canada
Real Salt Lake call-ups
Nick Rimando (GK) USA CONCACAF WCQs
Sep. 1, DNP, 2-0 L vs. CRC; Sep. 5, DNP, 1-1 D at HON
Albert Rusnak (M) SVK  UEFA WCQ
Sep. 1, 35 min, 1-0 W vs. SVN; Sep. 4, 22 min, 2-1 L at ENG
Jefferson Savarino (F) VEN  CONMEBOL WCQ
DNP in 0-0 D vs. COL on Aug. 31; Sep. 5, DNP, 1-1 D at ARG
San Jose Earthquakes call-ups
Anibal Godoy (M) PAN CONCACAF WCQ
Sep. 1, 90 min, 1-0 L at MEX; Sep. 5, 90 min, 3-0 W vs. T&T
Cordell Cato (F) T&T Friendly, CONCACAF WCQs
Sep. 1, 78 min, 2-1 L vs. HON; Sep. 5, 27 min, 3-0 L at PAN
Marco Ureña (F) CRC CONCACAF WCQs
Sep. 1, 90 min, 2G, 2-0 W at USA; Sep. 5, 90 min, 1 G, 1-1 D vs. MEX
Chris Wondolowski (F) USA CONCACAF WCQs
Sep. 1, DNP, 2-0 L vs. CRC; Sep. 5, DNP, 1-1 D at HON
Jahmir Hyka (M) ALB UEFA WCQs
Sep. 2, 7 min, 2-0 W vs. LIE; Sep. 5, 90 min, 1-1 D at MAC
Vako Qazaishvili (M) GEO UEFA WCQs
Sep. 2, 90+ min, 1 G, 1-1 D vs. IRE; Sep. 5, 90+2 min, 1-1 D at AUS
Seattle Sounders call-ups
Roman Torres (D) PAN CONCACAF WCQ
Sep. 1, DNP, 1-0 L at MEX; Sep. 5, 80 min, 3-0 W vs. T&T
Nicolas Lodeiro (M) URU CONMEBOL WCQ
DNP in 0-0 D vs. ARG on Aug. 31; Sep. 5, DNP, 2-1 W at PAR
Joevin Jones (M) T&T Friendly, CONCACAF WCQs
Sep. 1, 90 min, 1G, 2-1 L vs. HON; Sep. 5, 63 min, 3-0 L at PAN
Gustav Svensson (M/D) SWE UEFA WCQs
DNP in 3-2 L at BUL on Aug. 31; Sep. 3, 21 min, 4-0 W at BLR
Cristian Roldan (M) USA CONCACAF WCQs
Sep. 1, DNP, 2-0 L vs. CRC; Sep. 5, DNP, 1-1 D at HON
Clint Dempsey (F) USA CONCACAF WCQs
Sep. 1, 25 min, 2-0 L vs. CRC; Sep. 5, 90 min, 1-1 D at HON
Jordan Morris (F) USA CONCACAF WCQs
Sep. 1, 6 min, 2-0 L vs. CRC; Sep. 5, 90 min, 1-1 D at HON
Nouhou Tolo (D) CAM CAF WCQs
Sep. 1, DNP in 4-0 L at NIG; Sep. 4, DNP, 1-1 D vs. NIG
Oniel Fisher (D) JAM Friendly
Sep. 2, 90 min, 2-0 L at Canada
Sporting Kansas City call-ups
Amer Didic (D) CAN Friendly
Sep. 2, DNP, 2-0 W vs. JAM
Matt Besler (D) USA CONCACAF WCQs
Sep. 1, DNP, 2-0 L vs. CRC; Sep. 5, 90 min, 1-1 D at HON
Graham Zusi (D) USA CONCACAF WCQs
Sep. 1, 84 min, 2-0 L vs. CRC; Sep. 5, 63 min, 1-1 D at HON
James Musa (M) NZL OFC WCQs
Sep. 1, 25 min, 6-1 W vs. SOL; Sep. 5, 14 min, 2-2 D at SOL
Soony Saad (M/F) LEB AFC ACQs
Sep. 5, 2 min, 2-2 D at NKR
Toronto FC call-ups
Jay Chapman (M) CAN Friendly
Sep. 2, DNP, 2-0 W vs. JAM
Armando Cooper (M) PAN CONCACAF WCQ
Sep. 1, 90 min, 1-0 L at MEX; Sep. 5, 8 min, 3-0 W vs. T&T
Raheem Edwards (M) CAN Friendly
Sep. 2, 70 min, 2-0 W vs. JAM
Jonathan Osorio (M) CAN Friendly
Sep. 2, 90 min +  1', 2-0 W vs. JAM
Tosaint Ricketts (F) CAN Friendly
Sep. 2, 2 min (stoppage time), 2-0 W vs. JAM
Michael Bradley (M) USA CONCACAF WCQs
Sep. 1, 90 min, 2-0 L vs. CRC; Sep. 5, 90 min, 1-1 D at HON
Jozy Altidore (F) USA CONCACAF WCQs
Sep. 1, 90 min, 2-0 L vs. CRC; Sep. 5, DNP (suspension), 1-1 D at HON
Nicolas Hasler (D) LIE UEFA WCQs
Sep. 2, 90 min, 2-0 L at ALB; Sep. 5, 90 min, 8-0 L vs. SPA
Vancouver Whitecaps call-ups
Alphonso Davies (M) CAN Friendly
Sep. 2, 20 min, 2-0 W vs. JAM
Marcel de Jong (D/M) CAN Friendly
Sep. 2, 45 min, 2-0 W vs. JAM
Kendall Waston (D) CRC CONCACAF WCQs
Sep. 1, 90 min, 2-0 W at USA; Sep. 5, 90 min, 1-1 D vs. MEX
Christian Bolaños (M) CRC CONCACAF WCQs
Sep. 1, 71 min, 2-0 W at USA; Sep. 5, 58 min, 1-1 D vs. MEX
Stefan Marinovic (GK) NZL OFC WCQs
Sep. 1, 90 min, 6-1 W vs. SOL; Sep. 5, 90 min, 2-2 D at SOL

July Call-ups

Atlanta United call-ups
Brad Guzan (GK) USA Friendly, CONCACAF Gold Cup
90 min, 2-1 W vs. GHA on July 1; 5S, 90 min, 1-1 D vs. PAN on July 8; 90 min, 3-2 W vs. MTQ on July 12; DNP, 3-0 W vs. NCA on July 15; released after group stage
Romario Williams (F) JAM CONCACAF Gold Cup
1G, 74 min, 2-0 W vs. CUW on July 9; 90 min, 0-0 D vs. MEX on July 13; 90 min, 1-1 D vs. SLV on July 16; 81 min, 1G, 2-1 W vs. CAN on July 20; vs. MEX on July 23
Chicago Fire call-ups
David Accam (M) GHA Friendly
45 min, 2-1 L vs. USA on July 1
Dax McCarty (M) USA Friendly, CONCACAF Gold Cup
90 min, 2-1 W vs. GHA on July 1; 90 min, 1-1 D vs. PAN on July 8; 4 min, 3-2 W vs. MTQ on July 12; 90 min, 3-0 W vs. NCA on July 15; DNP, 2-0 W vs. SLV on July 19; vs. CRC on July 22
Colorado Rapids call-ups
Tim Howard (GK) USA CONCACAF Gold Cup
Called up for knockout rounds: 90 min, 2-0 W vs. SLV on July 19; vs. CRC on July 22
Columbus Crew SC call-ups
Mohammed Abu (M) GHA Friendly
30 min, 2-1 L vs. USA on July 1
D.C. United call-ups
Bill Hamid (GK) USA Friendly, CONCACAF Gold Cup
DNP, 2-1 W vs. GHA on July 1; DNP, 1-1 D vs. PAN on July 8; DNP, 3-2 W vs. MTQ on July 12; 90 min, 3-0 W vs. NCA on July 15; DNP, 2-0 W vs. SLV on July 19; vs. CRC on July 22
FC Dallas call-ups
Kellyn Acosta (M) USA Friendly, CONCACAF Gold Cup
1G, 90 min 2-1 W vs. GHA on July 1; 90 min, 1-1 D vs. PAN on July 8; 62 min, 3-2 W vs. MTQ on July 12; DNP, 3-0 W vs. NCA on July 15; 19 min, 2-0 W vs. SLV on July 19; vs. CRC on July 22
Maynor Figueroa (D) HON Friendly, CONCACAF Gold Cup
90 min, 1-0 L vs. CRC on July 7; 90 min, 3-0 forfeit W vs. GUF on July 11; 90 min, 0-0 D vs. CAN on July 14; 90 min, 1-0 L vs. MEX on July 20
Matt Hedges (D) USA Friendly, CONCACAF Gold Cup
90 min 2-1 W vs. GHA on July 1; DNP, 1-1 D vs. PAN on July 8; 90 min, 3-2 W vs. MTQ on July 12; DNP, 3-0 W vs. NCA on July 15; 90 min, 2-0 W vs. SLV on July 19; vs. CRC on July 22
Jesse Gonzalez (GK) USA Friendly, CONCACAF Gold Cup
Called up for knockout rounds: DNP, 2-0 W vs. SLV on July 19; vs. CRC on July 22
Houston Dynamo call-ups
Oscar Boniek Garcia (M) HON CONCACAF Gold Cup
34 min, 1-0 L vs. CRC on July 7; 45 min, 3-0 forfeit W vs. GUF on July 11; 25 min, 0-0 D vs. CAN on July 14; 45 min, 1-0 L vs. MEX on July 20
Alberth Elis (F) HON CONCACAF Gold Cup
45 min, 1-0 L vs. CRC on July 7; 90 min, 3-0 forfeit W vs. GUF on July 11; 90 min, 0-0 D vs. CAN on July 14; 90 min, 1-0 L vs. MEX on July 20
Romell Quioto (F) HON CONCACAF Gold Cup
90 min, 1-0 L vs. CRC on July 7; 90 min, 3-0 forfeit W vs. GUF on July 11; 90 min, 0-0 D vs. CAN on July 14; 90 min, 1-0 L vs. MEX on July 20
Erick "Cubo" Torres (F) MEX CONCACAF Gold Cup
DNP, 3-1 W vs. SLV on July 9; 90 min, 0-0 D vs. JAM on July 13; DNP, 2-0 win vs. CUW on July 16; 15 min, 1-0 W vs. HON on July 20; vs. JAM on July 23
LA Galaxy call-ups
Gyasi Zardes (M) USA Friendly, CONCACAF Gold Cup
28 min, 2-1 W vs. GHA on July 1; 21 min, 1-1 D vs. PAN on July 8; 90 min, 1A, 3-2 W vs. MTQ on July 12; DNP, 3-0 W vs. NCA on July 15; 71 min, 2-0 W vs. SLV on July 19; vs. CRC on July 22
Minnesota United FC call-ups
Francisco Calvo (D) CRC CONCACAF Gold Cup
90 min, 1-0 W vs. HON on July 7; 90 min, 1G, 1-1 D vs. CAN on July 11; 90 min, 3-0 W vs. GUF on July 14; 90 min, 1-0 W vs. PAN on July 19; vs. USA on July 22
Jermaine Taylor (D) JAM CONCACAF Gold Cup
90 min, 2-0 W vs. CUW on July 9; 90 min, 0-0 D vs. MEX on July 13; 90 min, 1-1 D vs. SLV on July 16; 90 min, 2-1 W vs. CAN on July 19; vs. MEX on July 22
Johan Venegas (M) CRC CONCACAF Gold Cup
35 min, 1-0 W vs. HON on July 7; DNP, 1-1 D vs. CAN on July 11; DNP, 3-0 W vs. GUF on July 14; released after group stage
Montreal Impact call-ups
Patrice Bernier (M) CAN CONCACAF Gold Cup
66 min, 4-2 win vs. GUF on July 7; DNP, 1-1 D vs. CRC on July 11; 65 min, 0-0 D vs. HON on July 14; DNP, 2-1 L vs. JAM on July 20
Maxime Crepeau (GK) CAN CONCACAF Gold Cup
2GA, 26 min, 4-2 win vs. GUF on July 7; DNP, 1-1 D vs. CRC on July 11; DNP, 0-0 D vs. HON on July 14; DNP, 2-1 L vs. JAM on July 20
Anthony Jackson-Hamel (F) CAN CONCACAF Gold Cup
1A, 7 min, 4-2 win vs. GUF on July 7; 57 min, 1-1 D vs. CRC on July 11; DNP, 0-0 D vs. HON on July 14; 8 min, 2-1 L vs. JAM on July 20
New England Revolution call-ups
Juan Agudelo (F) USA Friendly, CONCACAF Gold Cup
DNP, 2-1 W vs. GHA on July 1; 29 min, 1-1 D vs. PAN on July 8; 86 min, 3-2 W vs. MTQ on July 12; 16 min, 3-0 W vs. NCA on July 15; DNP, 2-0 W vs. SLV on July 19; vs. CRC on July 22
Gershon Koffie (M) GHA Friendlies
DNP in 1-0 L vs. MEX on June 28; DNP, 2-1 L vs. USA on July 1
Kelyn Rowe (M) USA Friendly, CONCACAF Gold Cup
62 min, 2-1 W vs. GHA on July 1; 1A, 69 min, 1-1 D vs. PAN on July 8; DNP, 3-2 W vs. MTQ on July 12; 62 min, 1G, 3-0 W vs. NCA on July 15; released after group stage
Je-Vaughn Watson (D) JAM CONCACAF Gold Cup
1A, 90 min, 2-0 W vs. CUW on July 9; 90 min, 0-0 D vs. MEX on July 13; 90 min, 1-1 D vs. SLV on July 16; 90 min, 2-1 W vs. CAN on July 20; vs. MEX on July 23
New York Red Bulls call-ups
Kemar Lawrence (D) JAM CONCACAF Gold Cup
1A, 90 min, 2-0 W vs. CUW on July 9; 90 min, 0-0 D vs. MEX on July 13; 90 min, 1-1 D vs. SLV on July 16; 90 min, 2-1 W vs. CAN on July 20; vs. MEX on July 23
Michael Amir Murillo (D) PAN CONCACAF Gold Cup
90 min, 1-1 D vs. USA on July 8; 90 min, 2-1 W vs. NCA on July 12; 90 min, 1G, 3-0 W vs. MTQ on July 15; 90 min, 1-0 L vs. PAN on July 19
New York City FC call-ups
Miguel Camargo (M) PAN CONCACAF Gold Cup
1G, 71 min, 1-1 D vs. USA on July 8; 65 min, 1A, 2-1 W vs. NCA on July 12; 90 min, 1A, 3-0 W vs. MTQ on July 15; 71 min, 1-0 L vs. CRC on July 19; sent home with injury
Sean Johnson (GK) USA Friendly, CONCACAF Gold Cup
DNP, 2-1 W vs. GHA on July 1; DNP, 1-1 D vs. PAN on July 8; DNP, 3-2 W vs. MTQ on July 12; DNP, 3-0 W vs. NCA on July 15; released after group stage
Ronald Matarrita (D) CRC CONCACAF Gold Cup
ruled out for 3-4 months on June 30 due to injury
Rodney Wallace (M) CRC CONCACAF Gold Cup
1A, 74 min, 1-0 W vs. HON on July 7; 90 min, 1-1 D vs. CAN on July 11; 22 min, 1G, 3-0 W vs. GUF on July 14; DNP, 1-0 W vs. PAN on July 19; sent home with injury
Orlando City call-ups
Cyle Larin (F) CAN CONCACAF Gold Cup
Called in for knockout rounds: 56 min, 2-1 L vs. JAM on July 20
Philadelphia Union call-ups
Alejandro Bedoya (M) USA Friendly, CONCACAF Gold Cup
18 min, 2-1 W vs. GHA on July 1; 85 min, 1-1 D vs. PAN on July 8; 28 min, 3-2 W vs. MTQ on July 12; 90 min, 2A, 3-0 W vs. NCA on July 15; released after group stage
Andre Blake (GK) JAM CONCACAF Gold Cup
6S, 90 min, 2-0 W vs. CUW on July 9; 90 min, 0-0 D vs. MEX on July 13; 90 min, 1-1 D vs. SLV on July 16; 90 min, 2-1 W vs. CAN on July 20; vs. MEX on July 23 
Chris Pontius (M) USA CONCACAF Gold Cup
DNP, 1-1 D vs. PAN on July 8; 17 min, 3-2 W vs. MTQ on July 12; 90 min, 3-0 W vs. NCA on July 15; 3 min, 2-0 W vs. SLV on July 19; vs. CRC on July 22
Portland Timbers call-ups
David Guzman (M) CRC CONCACAF Gold Cup
90 min, 1-0 W vs. HON on July 7; 61 min, 1A, 1-1 D vs. CAN on July 11; 36 min, 3-0 W vs. GUF on July 14; 90 min, 1-0 W vs. PAN on July 19; vs. USA on July 22
Darren Mattocks (F) JAM CONCACAF Gold Cup
1G, 31 min, 2-0 W vs. CUW on July 9; 89 min, 0-0 D vs. MEX on July 13; 1G, 90 min, vs. SLV on July 16; 90 min, 2A, 2-1 W vs. CAN on July 20; vs. MEX on July 23
Alvas Powell (D) JAM CONCACAF Gold Cup
83 min, 2-0 W vs. CUW on July 9; 90 min, 0-0 D vs. MEX on July 13; 90 min, 1-1 D vs. SLV on July 16; 90 min, 2-1 W vs. CAN on July 20; vs. MEX on July 23
Darlington Nagbe (M) USA CONCACAF Gold Cup
Called up for knockout rounds: 87 min, 2-0 W vs. SLV on July 19; vs. CRC on July 22
San Jose Earthquakes call-ups
Darwin Ceren (M) SLV CONCACAF Gold Cup
90 min, 3-1 L vs. Mexico on July 9; 90 min, 2-0 W vs. CUW on July 13; 90 min, 1-1 D vs. JAM on July 16; 90 min, 2-0 L vs. USA on July 19
Anibal Godoy (M) PAN CONCACAF Gold Cup
90 min, 1-1 D vs. USA on July 8; 90 min, 2-1 W vs. NCA on July 12; 70 min, 1A, 3-0 W vs. MTQ on July 15; 90 min, OG, 1-0 L vs. CRC on July 19
Marco Ureña (F) CRC CONCACAF Gold Cup
1G, 82 min, 1-0 W vs. HON on July 7; 90 min, 1-1 D vs. CAN on July 11; 12 min, 1A, 3-0 W vs. GUF on July 14; 90 min, 1-0 W vs. PAN on July 19; vs. USA on July 22
Seattle Sounders call-ups
Jordy Delem (D) MTQ CONCACAF Gold Cup
90 min, 2-0 L vs. NCA on July 8; 90 min, 3-2 L vs. USA on July 12; 90 min, 3-0 L vs. PAN on July 15
Jordan Morris (F) USA Friendly, CONCACAF Gold Cup
14 min, 2-1 W vs. GHA on July 1; 5 min, 1-1 D vs. PAN on July 8; 90 min, 2G, 3-2 W vs. MTQ on July 12; 24 min, 3-0 W vs. NCA on July 15; 24 min, 2-0 W vs. SLV on July 19; vs. CRC on July 22
Oniel Fisher (D) JAM CONCACAF Gold Cup
90 min, 2-0 W vs. CUW on July 9; 90 min, 0-0 D vs. MEX on July 13; 65 min, 1-1 D vs. SLV on July 16; DNP, 2-1 W vs. CAN on July 20; vs. MEX on July 23
Cristian Roldan (M) USA Friendly, CONCACAF Gold Cup
DNP, 2-1 W vs. GHA on July 1; DNP, 1-1 D vs. PAN on July 8; 90 min, 3-2 W vs. MTQ on July 12; DNP, 3-0 W vs. NCA on July 15; released after group stage
Clint Dempsey (F) USA CONCACAF Gold Cup
Called up for knockout rounds: 90 min, 1A, 2-0 W vs. SLV on July 19; vs. CRC on July 22
Sporting Kansas City call-ups
Matt Besler (D) USA Friendly, CONCACAF Gold Cup
90 min, 2-1 W vs. GHA on July 1; 90 min, 1-1 D vs. PAN on July 8; DNP, 3-2 W vs. MTQ on July 12; 90 min, 3-0 W vs. NCA on July 15; DNP, 2-0 W vs. SLV on July 19; vs. CRC on July 22
Dom Dwyer (F) USA Friendly, CONCACAF Gold Cup
1G, 76 min, 2-1 W vs. GHA on July 1; 1G, 90 min, 1-1 D vs. PAN on July 8; DNP, 3-2 W vs. MTQ on July 12; 74 min, 3-0 W vs. NCA on July 15; released after group stage
Graham Zusi (D) USA Friendly, CONCACAF Gold Cup
90 min, 2-1 W vs. GHA on July 1; 90 min, 1-1 D vs. PAN on July 8; DNP, 3-2 W vs. MTQ on July 12; 90 min, 1A, 3-0 W vs. NCA on July 15; DNP, 2-0 W vs. SLV on July 19; vs. CRC on July 22
Toronto FC call-ups
Armando Cooper (M) PAN CONCACAF Gold Cup
19 min, 1-1 D vs. USA on July 8; 4 min, 2-1 W vs. NCA on July 12; 90 min, 3-0 W vs. MTQ on July 15; 58 min, 1-0 L vs. CRC on July 19
Raheem Edwards (M) CAN CONCACAF Gold Cup
DNP, 4-2 W vs. GUF on July 7; DNP, 1-1 D vs. CRC on July 11; DNP, 0-0 D vs. HON on July 14; released after group stage
Justin Morrow (D) USA Friendly, CONCACAF Gold Cup
DNP, 2-1 W vs. GHA on July 1; DNP, 1-1 D vs. PAN on July 8; 90 min, 3-2 W vs. MTQ on July 12; DNP, 3-0 W vs. NCA on July 15; 90 min, 2-0 W vs. SLV on July 19; vs. CRC on July 22
Jonathan Osorio (M) CAN CONCACAF Gold Cup
DNP, 4-2 W vs. GUF on July 7; DNP, 1-1 D vs. CRC on July 11; 25 min, 0-0 D vs. HON on July 14; DNP, 2-1 L vs. JAM on July 20
Tosaint Ricketts (F) CAN CONCACAF Gold Cup
DNP, 4-2 W vs. GUF on July 7; 33 min, 1-1 D vs. CRC on July 11; DNP, 0-0 D vs. HON on July 14; DNP, 2-1 L vs. JAM on July 20
Jozy Altidore (F) USA CONCACAF Gold Cup
Called up for knockout rounds: 90 min, 2-0 W vs. SLV on July 19; vs. CRC on July 22
Michael Bradley (M) USA CONCACAF Gold Cup
Called up for knockout rounds: 90 min, 1A, 2-0 W vs. SLV on July 19; vs. CRC on July 22
Vancouver Whitecaps FC call-ups
Alphonso Davies (M) CAN CONCACAF Gold Cup
2 G, 90 min, 4-2 W vs. GUF on July 7; 69 min, 1G, 1-1 D vs. CRC on July 11; 17 min, 0-0 D vs. HON on July 14; 82 min, 2-1 L vs. JAM on July 20
Marcel de Jong (D) CAN CONCACAF Gold Cup
90 min, 4-2 W vs. GUF on July 7; DNP, 1-1 D vs. CRC on July 11; 90 min, 0-0 D vs. HON on July 14; 90 min, 2-1 L vs. JAM on July 20
Russell Teibert (M) CAN CONCACAF Gold Cup
24 min, 4-2 W vs. GUF on July 7; DNP, 1-1 D vs. CRC on July 11; DNP, 0-0 D vs. HON on July 14; 90 min, 2-1 L vs. JAM on July 20
Kendall Waston (D) CRC CONCACAF Gold Cup
Called up for knockout rounds: 90 min, 1-0 W vs. PAN on July 19; vs. USA on July 22

June Call-ups

Atlanta United call-ups
Brad Guzan (GK) USA Friendly, CONCACAF WCQ
DNP in 1-1 D vs. VEN on Jun 3; DNP in 2-0 W vs. T&T on Jun 8; 90 min in 1-1 D vs. MEX on Jun 11
Miguel Almiron (M) PAR Friendly
77 min in 1-0 L Jun 8 at PER
Kenwyne Jones (F) TRI CONCACAF WCQ
82 min in 2-0 L Jun 8 at USA, DNP in 2-1 Jun 13 L at Costa Rica
Chicago Fire call-ups
Dax McCarty (M) USA Friendly, CONCACAF WCQ
DNP in 1-1 D vs. VEN on Jun 3; DNP in 2-0 W Jun 8 vs. T&T; DNP in 1-1 D vs. MEX on Jun 11
David Accam (F) Ghana Friendlies
31 min in 1-0 L vs. MEX
Colorado Rapids call-ups
Tim Howard (GK) USA Friendly, CONCACAF WCQ
90 min in 1-1 D vs. VEN on Jun 3, 90 min in 2-0 W Jun 8 vs. T&T; DNP in 1-1 D vs. MEX on Jun 11
Mekeil Williams (D) TRI CONCACAF WCQ
90 min in 2-0 L Jun 8 at USA, 90 min in 2-1 L Jun 13 at Costa Rica
Columbus Crew SC call-ups
Mohammed Abu (M) GHA AFCON qualifier, Friendlies
DNP in 5-0 W vs. ETH; 35 min in 1-0 L vs. MEX
Harrison Afful (D) GHA AFCON qualifier, Friendlies
90 min in 5-0 W vs. ETH; 60 min in 1-0 L vs. MEX; released to club for USA friendly
Jonathan Mensah (D) GHA AFCON qualifier, Friendlies
DNP in 5-0 W vs. ETH; 90 min in 1-0 L vs. MEX; released to club for USA friendly
Jukka Raitala (D) GHA Friendly, UEFA WCQ
90 min 1-1 D vs. LIE on Jun 7; 90 min in 2-1 L vs. UKR on Jun 11
FC Dallas call-ups
Kellyn Acosta (M) USA Friendly, CONCACAF WCQ
27 min in 1-1 D vs. VEN on Jun 3; 29 min in 2-0 W vs. T&T on Jun 8; 90 min in 1-1 D vs. MEX on Jun 11
Tesho Akindele (F) CAN Friendly
DNP in 2-1 W Jun 13 vs. CUW
Maynor Figueroa (D) HON CONCACAF WCQ
90 min in 3-0 L Jun 8 at MEX; 90 min in 2-2 D Jun 13 at PAN
Matt Hedges (D) USA Friendly, CONCACAF WCQ
34 min in 1-1 D vs. VEN on Jun 3; DNP 2-0 W Jun 8 vs. T&T; DNP in 1-1 D vs. MEX on Jun 11
Houston Dynamo call-ups
DaMarcus Beasley (D) USA Friendly, CONCACAF WCQ
DNP in 1-1 D vs. VEN on Jun 3; DNP in 2-0 W vs. T&T on Jun 8; 90 min in 1-1 D vs. MEX on Jun 11
Alberth Elis (F) HON CONCACAF WCQ
90 min in 3-0 L Jun 8 at MEX; 90 min + goal in 2-2 D Jun 13 at PAN
Boniek Garcia (M) HON CONCACAF WCQ
37 min in 3-0 L Jun 8 at MEX; DNP in 2-2 D Jun 13 at PAN
Adolfo Machado (D) PAN CONCACAF WCQ
90 min in 0-0 D Jun 8 at CRC; DNP in 2-2 D Jun 13 vs. HON
Romell Quioto (F) HON CONCACAF WCQ
33 min 3-0 L Jun 8 at MEX; 75 min + goal in 2-2 D Jun 13 at PAN
LA Galaxy call-ups
Clement Diop (GK) SEN Friendly, AFCON Qualifier
45 min in 0-0 D vs. UGA on Jun 5; 3-0 win vs. EQG on Jun 10 
Giovani dos Santos (F) MEX CONCACAF WCQ, Confederations Cup
34 min 3-0 W Jun 8 vs. HON; DNP in 1-1 draw vs. USA on Jun 11; 33 min in 2-2 D Jun 18 vs POR; 90 min 2-1 W Jun 21 vs NZL; DNP in 2-1 W Jun 24 vs. RUS; 62 min in 4-1 L vs GER; DNP in 2-1 L vs POR
Minnesota United FC call-ups
Francisco Calvo (D) CRC CONCACAF WCQ
DNP 0-0 in D Jun 8 vs. PAN; 90 min + goal in 2-1 W Jun 13 vs. T&T
Johan Venegas (M) CRC CONCACAF WCQ
88 min 0-0 in D Jun 8 vs. PAN; 60 min in 2-1 W Jun 13 vs. T&T
Kevin Molino (F) TRI CONCACAF WCQ
90 min 2-0 L Jun 8 at USA, 90 min + goal in 2-1 L Jun 13 at CRC
Montreal Impact call-ups
Patrice Bernier (M) CAN Friendly
79 min in 2-1 W Jun 13 vs. CUW
Laurent Ciman (D) BEL Friendly, UEFA WCQ
DNP in 2-1 W Jun 5 vs. CZE, DNP 2-0 W Jun 9 at EST
Maxime Crepeau (GK) CAN Friendly
DNP in 2-1 W Jun 13 vs. CUW
Blerim Dzemaili (M) SUI UEFA WCQ
86 min 2-0 W Jun 9 at FRO
Anthony Jackson-Hamel (F) CAN Friendly
29 min + goal in 2-1 W Jun 13 vs. CUW
Wandrille Lefevre (D) CAN Friendly
DNP in 2-1 W Jun 13 vs. CUW
Ambroise Oyongo (D) CMR AFCON Qualifier, Friendly, Confederations Cup
30 min (off injured) in 1-0 W vs. MAR on Jun 10; DNP in 4-0 L June 13 vs. COL; Confeds Cup Jun 17-Jul 2
New England Revolution call-ups
Antonio Delamea (D) SVN UEFA WCQ
90 min in 2-0 win vs. MLT on Jun 10 
Kei Kamara (F) SLE AFCON Qualifier
90 min in 2-1 win vs. KEN on Jun 10
Je-Vaughn Watson (D) JAM Friendly
90 min in 3-1 L Jun 13 at PER
New York Red Bulls call-ups
Michael Amir Murillo (D) PAN CONCACAF WCQ
DNP in 0-0 D Jun 8 at CRC; 90 min in 2-2 D Jun 13 vs. HON
New York City FC call-ups
Kwame Awuah (D) CAN Friendly
DNP in 2-1 W Jun 13 vs. CUW
Miguel Camargo (M) PAN CONCACAF WCQ
DNP in 0-0 D Jun 8 at CRC; DNP in 2-2 D Jun 13 vs. HON
Ronald Matarrita (D) CRC CONCACAF WCQ
DNP in 0-0 D Jun 8 vs. PAN; DNP in 2-1 W Jun 13 vs. T&T
Rodney Wallace (M) CRC CONCACAF WCQ
DNP 0-0 D Jun 8 vs. PAN; 9 min in 2-1 W Jun 13 vs. T&T
Orlando City SC call-ups
Will Johnson (M) CAN Friendly
68 min in 2-1 W Jun 13 vs. CUW
Cyle Larin (F) CAN Friendly
61 min in 2-1 W Jun 13 vs. CUW
Philadelphia Union call-ups
Alejandro Bedoya (M) USA Friendly, CONCACAF WCQ
DNP in 1-1 D vs. VEN on Jun 3; 16 min in 2-0 W vs. T&T on Jun 8; DNP in 1-1 D vs. MEX on Jun 11
Haris Medunjanin (M) BIH UEFA WCQ
DNP 0-0 D June 9 vs. GRE
Portland Timbers call-ups
David Guzman (M) CRC CONCACAF WCQ
21 min in 0-0 D Jun 8 vs. PAN; 30 min in 2-1 W Jun 13 vs. T&T
Darlington Nagbe (M) USA Friendly, CONCACAF WCQ
70 min in 1-1 D vs. VEN on Jun 3; 90 min 2-0 W Jun 8 vs. T&T; 26 min in 1-1 D vs. MEX on Jun 11
Real Salt Lake call-ups
Jefferson Savarino (F) VEN Friendlies
18 min in 1-1 D vs. USA on Jun 3; DNP 1-1 D June 8 vs. ECU
Nick Rimando (GK) USA Friendly, CONCACAF WCQ
DNP in 1-1 D vs. VEN on Jun 3; DNP 2-0 W Jun 8 vs. T&T; DNP in 1-1 draw vs. MEX on Jun 11
Albert Rusnak (M) SVK UEFA U-21 Champ.
90 min in 2-1 W vs. POL on Jun 16; 90 min + assist in 1-2 L vs. ENG on Jun 19; 90 min in 3-0 W vs. SWE on Jun 22 
San Jose Earthquakes call-ups
Anibal Godoy (M) PAN CONCACAF WCQ
90 min 0-0 D Jun 8 at CRC; 90 min in 2-2 D Jun 13 vs. HON
Marco Ureña (F) CRC CONCACAF WCQ
2 min 0-0 D Jun 8 vs. PAN; 81 min in 2-1 W Jun 13 vs. T&T
Kip Colvey (D) NZL Confederations Cup
83 min in 0-2 L Jun 17 vs RUS; DNP 2-1 L Jun 21 vs. MEX; Jun 25 vs. CHI
Shaun Francis (D) JAM Caribbean Cup
Jun 22 vs. GUF; Jun 25 vs. CUW/MTQ
Seattle Sounders call-ups
Clint Dempsey (F) USA Friendly, CONCACAF WCQ
63 min in 1-1 D vs. VEN on Jun 3; 61 min in 2-0 W Jun 8 vs. T&T; DNP in 1-1 D vs. MEX on Jun 11
Jordan Morris (F) USA Friendly, CONCACAF WCQ
20 min in 1-1 D vs. VEN on Jun 3; DNP in 2-0 W Jun 8 vs. T&T; DNP in 1-1 D vs. MEX on Jun 11
Roman Torres (D) PAN CONCACAF WCQ
90 min in 0-0 D Jun 8 at CRC; 90 min + goal in 2-2 D Jun 13 vs. HON
Joevin Jones (D) TRI CONCACAF WCQ
68 min in 2-0 L Jun 8 at USA; 78 min in 2-1 L Jun 13 at CRC
Jordy Delem (D) MTQ Caribbean Cup
Jun 21 vs. CUW; Jun 25 vs. JAM/GUF
Oniel Fisher (D) JAM Caribbean Cup
Jun 21 vs. GUF; Jun 25 vs. MTQ/CUW
Sporting Kansas City call-ups
Matt Besler (D) USA Friendly, CONCACAF WCQ
DNP in 1-1 D vs. VEN on Jun 3; DNP 2-0 W Jun 8 vs. T&T; DNP in 1-1 D vs. MEX on Jun 11
Roger Espinoza (M) HON CONCACAF WCQ
DNP in 3-0 L Jun 8 at MEX; DNP in 2-2 D Jun 13 at PAN
Tyler Pasher (D) CAN Friendly
DNP in 2-1 W Jun 13 vs. CUW
Graham Zusi (D) USA Friendly, CONCACAF WCQ
1 min in 1-1 D vs. VEN on Jun 3; DNP 2-0 W Jun 8 vs. T&T; 1 min in 1-1 D vs. MEX on Jun 11
Toronto FC call-ups
Jozy Altidore (F) USA Friendly, CONCACAF WCQ
DNP in 1-1 D vs. VEN on Jun 3; 83 min 2-0 W Jun 8 vs. T&T; 11 min in 1-1 D vs. MEX on Jun 11
Michael Bradley (M) USA Friendly, CONCACAF WCQ
90 min in 1-1 D vs. VEN on Jun 3; 90 min 2-0 W Jun 8 vs. T&T; 90 min 1 G in 1-1 D vs. MEX on Jun 11
Armando Cooper (M) PAN CONCACAF WCQ
62 min in 0-0 D Jun 8 at CRC; 90 min in 2-2 D Jun 13 vs. HON
Raheem Edwards (M) CAN Friendly
53 min in 2-1 W Jun 13 vs. CUW
Jonathan Osorio (M) CAN Friendly
DNP in 2-1 W Jun 13 vs. CUW
Tosaint Ricketts (F) CAN Friendly
DNP in 2-1 W Jun 13 vs. CUW
Vancouver Whitecaps FC call-ups
Christian Bolaños (M) CRC CONCACAF WCQ
45 min in 0-0 D Jun 8 vs. PAN; DNP in 2-1 W Jun 13 vs. T&T
Alphonso Davies (M) CAN Friendly
37 min in 2-1 W Jun 13 vs. CUW
Marcel de Jong (D) CAN Friendly
90 min in 2-1 W Jun 13 vs. CUW
Russell Teibert (M) CAN Friendly
22 min in 2-1 W Jun 13 vs. CUW
Kendall Waston (D) CRC CONCACAF WCQ
90 min in 0-0 D Jun 8 vs. PAN; 22 min (out injured) in 2-1 W Jun 13 vs. T&T

May Call-ups

New York City FC call-ups
Yangel Herrera (M) VEN 2017 U-20 World Cup
2-0 win vs. GER on May 20; 7-0 win vs. VAN on May 23; 1-0 win vs. MEX on May 26; 1 G in 1-0 win vs. JPN on May 30; 120 min 2-1 W June 4 vs. USA; 120 min 1-1 W (4-3 PK) Jun 8 vs. URU; 90 min 0-1 L Jun 11 vs. ENG
New York Red Bulls call-ups
Tyler Adams (M) USA 2017 U-20 World Cup
3-3 draw vs. ECU on May 22; 1-0 win vs. SEN on May 25; 1-1 draw vs. KSA on May 28; 6-0 win vs. NZ on June 1; 2-1 L June 4 vs. VEN
Orlando City SC call-ups
Tommy Redding (D) USA 2017 U-20 World Cup
3-3 draw vs. ECU on May 22; 1-0 win vs. SEN on May 25; 1-1 draw vs. KSA on May 28; 6-0 win vs. NZ on June 1; 2-1 L June 4 vs. VEN
Philadelphia Union call-ups
Derrick Jones (M) USA 2017 U-20 World Cup
3-3 draw vs. ECU on May 22; 1-0 win vs. SEN on May 25; 1-1 draw vs. KSA on May 28; 6-0 win vs. NZ on June 1; 2-1 L June 4 vs. VEN
Auston Trusty (D) USA 2017 U-20 World Cup
3-3 draw vs. ECU on May 22; 1-0 win vs. SEN on May 25; 1-1 draw vs. KSA on May 28; 1 G in 6-0 win vs. NZ on June 1; 2-1 L June 4 vs. VEN
Portland Timbers call-ups
Jeremy Ebobisse (F) USA 2017 U-20 World Cup
3-3 draw vs. ECU on May 22; 1-0 win vs. SEN on May 25 ; 1-1 draw vs. KSA on May 28; 1 G in 6-0 win vs. NZ on June 1; 2-1 L June 4 vs. VEN
Real Salt Lake call-ups
Danny Acosta (D) USA 2017 U-20 World Cup
3-3 draw vs. ECU on May 22; 1-0 win vs. SEN on May 25; 1-1 draw vs. KSA on May 28; 6-0 win vs. NZ on June 1; 2-1 L June 4 vs. VEN
Justen Glad (D) USA 2017 U-20 World Cup
3-3 draw vs. ECU on May 22; 1-0 win vs. SEN on May 25; 1-1 draw vs. KSA on May 28; 1 G in 6-0 win vs. NZ on June 1; 2-1 L June 4 vs. VEN
Brooks Lennon (F) USA 2017 U-20 World Cup
3-3 draw vs. ECU on May 22; 1-0 win vs. SEN on May 25; 1-1 draw vs. KSA on May 28; 1 G in 6-0 win vs. NZ on June 1; 2-1 L June 4 vs. VEN
Sebastian Saucedo (F) USA 2017 U-20 World Cup
3-3 draw vs. ECU on May 22; 1-0 win vs. SEN on May 25; 1-1 draw vs. KSA on May 28; 6-0 win vs. NZ on June 1; 2-1 L June 4 vs. VEN
Sporting Kansas City call-ups
Erik Palmer-Brown (D) USA 2017 U-20 World Cup
3-3 draw vs. ECU on May 22; 1-0 win vs. SEN on May 25; 1-1 draw vs. KSA on May 28; 6-0 win vs. NZ on June 1; 2-1 L June 4 vs. VEN

March Call-ups

Atlanta United FC call-ups
Miguel Almiron (M) PAR CONMEBOL WCQ
90min in 2-1 win Mar. 23 vs. ECU; Started, played 45 min in 3-0 loss Mar. 28 at BRA
Carlos Carmona (M) CHI CONMEBOL WCQ
DNP on March 23 in 1-0 loss vs. ARG ; Played 2 min off bench in 3-1 win Mar. 28 vs. VEN
Kenwyne Jones (F) TRI CONCACAF WCQ
Mar. 24, 84 min 1-0 W vs. Panama; 66 min in 1-0 loss vs. MEX on Mar. 28
Josef Martinez (F) VEN CONMEBOL WCQ
Started, played 59 mins vs. Peru on March 23; Missed March 28 at Chile due to injury
Chicago Fire call-ups
Dax McCarty (M) USA CONCACAF WCQ
Mar. 24, DNP 6-0 W vs. HON; Mar. 28, DNP 1-1 D at PAN
Colorado Rapids call-ups
Tim Howard (GK) USA CONCACAF WCQ
Mar. 24, 90 min 6-0 W vs. HON; Mar. 28, 90 min 1-1 D at PAN
Mekeil Williams (D) TRI CONCACAF WCQ
Mar. 24, 90 min 1-0 W vs. PAN; Mar. 28, 90 min 0-1 L vs. MEX
Columbus Crew SC call-ups
Jukka Raitala (D) FIN UEFA WCQ; FRIENDLY
Mar. 24, DNP 1-0 L at TUR; Mar. 28, 90 min 1-1 D at AUS
D.C. United call-ups
Jose Guillermo Ortiz (F) CRC CONCACAF WCQ
Mar. 24, DNP 2-0 L at MEX; Mar. 28, DNP in 1-1 D at HON
Maxim Tissot (D) CAN FRIENDLY
67 mins in 1-1 draw on Mar. 22 at SCO
FC Dallas call-ups
Maynor Figueroa (D) HON CONCACAF WCQ
Mar. 24, 90 min 6-0 L at USA; Mar. 28, 90 min 1-1 D vs. CRC
Kellyn Acosta (M) USA CONCACAF WCQ
Mar. 24, DNP 6-0 W vs. HON; Mar. 28, 15 min 1-1 D at PAN
Walker Zimmerman (D) USA CONCACAF WCQ
Mar. 24, DNP 6-0 W vs. HON; Mar. 28, DNP 1-1 D at PAN
Houston Dynamo call-ups
Adolfo Machado (D) PAN CONCACAF WCQ
Mar. 24, 75 min 1-0 L at TRI; Mar. 28, 90 min 1-1 D vs. USA
Alberth Elis (F) HON CONCACAF WCQ
Mar. 24, 90 min 6-0 L at USA; Mar. 28, 90 min 1-1 D vs. CRC
Boniek Garcia (M) HON CONCACAF WCQ
Mar. 24, 45 min 6-0 L at USA; Mar. 28, 15 min 1-1 D vs. CRC
Romell Quioto (F) HON CONCACAF WCQ
Mar. 24, 43 min 6-0 L at USA; Mar. 28, DNP 1-1 D vs. CRC
DaMarcus Beasley (D) USA CONCACAF WCQ
Mar. 24, DNP 6-0 W vs. HON; Mar. 28, DNP 1-1 D at PAN
LA Galaxy call-ups
Jermaine Jones (M) USA CONCACAF WCQ
Mar. 24, SUSP 6-0 W vs. HON; Mar. 28, 75 min 1-1 D at PAN
Sebastian Lletget (M) USA CONCACAF WCQ
Mar. 24, 18 min 1G 6-0 W vs. HON; Mar. 28, DNP 1-1 D at PAN
Minnesota United FC call-ups
Francisco Calvo (D) CRC CONCACAF WCQ
Mar. 24, 90 min 2-0 L at MEX; Mar. 28, DNP 1-1 D at HON
Kevin Molino (M) TRI CONCACAF WCQ
Mar. 24, 80 min 1G 1-0 W vs. PAN; Mar. 28, 90 min 0-1 L vs. MEX
Rasmus Schuller (M) FIN UEFA WCQ; FRIENDLY
Mar. 24, DNP 1-0 L at TUR; Mar. 28, DNP 1-1 D at AUS
Johan Venegas (M) CRC CONCACAF WCQ
Mar. 24, 80 min 2-0 L at MEX; Mar. 28, DNP 1-1 D at HON
Montreal Impact call-ups
Laurent Ciman (D) BEL UEFA WCQ; FRIENDLY
Mar. 25, 84 min in 1-1 D vs. Greece; Mar. 28, DNP 3-3 D at Russia
Wandrille Lefevre (D) CAN FRIENDLY
DNP on Mar. 22 at SCO
Louis Beland-Goyette (M) CAN U-23 FRIENDLY
Mar. 25, 90 min in 1-0 W vs. UZB (neutral site); Mar. 28 at QAT
Maxime Crepeau (GK) CAN U-23 FRIENDLY
Mar. 25, 90 min in 1-0 W vs. UZB (neutral site); Mar. 28 at QAT
Ambroise Oyongo (D) CAM FRIENDLY
Mar. 24, 90 min 1-0 W vs. TUN (Neutral Site); Mar. 28, DNP 1-2 L vs. GUI (Neutral Site)
New York City FC call-ups
Miguel Camargo (M) PAN CONCACAF WCQ
Mar. 24, DNP 1-0 L at TRI; Mar. 28, DNP 1-1 D vs. USA
Alexander Ring (M) FIN UEFA WCQ; FRIENDLY
Mar. 24, 84 min 2-0 L at TUR; Mar. 28, DNP 1-1 D at AUS
Ronald Matarrita (D) CRC CONCACAF WCQ
Mar. 24, 90 min 2-0 L at MEX; Mar. 28, DNP 1-1 D at HON
Rodney Wallace (M) CRC CONCACAF WCQ
Mar. 24, DNP 2-0 L at MEX; Mar. 28, DNP 1-1 D at HON
Yangel Herrera (M) VEN CONMEBOL WCQ
31 mins off bench for Atlanta's J. Martinez on Mar. 23 in 2-2 draw vs. PER; Mar. 28, DNP 1-3 L at CHI
Maxime Chanot (M) LUX UEFA WCQ; FRIENDLY
Mar. 25, 90 min in 3-1 L vs. FRA; Mar. 28 vs. CPV
Kwame Awuah (D) CAN U-23 FRIENDLY
Mar. 25, 90 min in 1-0 win vs. UZB (neutral site); Mar. 28 at QAT
New York Red Bulls call-ups
Derrick Etienne Jr. (M) HAI Gold Cup qualifier
Mar. 24, DNP 3-1 W vs. NIC; Mar. 28, DNP 0-3 L at NIC
Sacha Kljestan (M) USA CONCACAF WCQ
Mar. 24, DNP 6-0 W vs. HON; Mar. 28, DNP 1-1 D at PAN
Michael Murillo (D) PAN CONCACAF WCQ
Mar. 24, 15 min 1-0 L at TRI; Mar. 28, DNP 1-1 D vs. USA
Philadelphia Union call-ups
Alejandro Bedoya (M) USA CONCACAF WCQ
Mar. 24, 72 min 1A 6-0 W vs. HON; Mar. 28, 21 min 1-1 D at PAN
Warren Creavalle (M) GUY CONCACAF FRI
Mar. 28, 0-0 D vs. MTQ
Portland Timbers call-ups
David Guzman (M) CRC CONCACAF WCQ
Mar. 24, 29 min 2-0 L at MEX; Mar. 28, 45 min 1-1 D at HON
Darlington Nagbe (M) USA CONCACAF WCQ
Mar. 24, 90 min 2-0 L vs. HON; Mar. 28, 69 min 1-1 D at PAN
Real Salt Lake call-ups
Albert Rusnak (M) SVK UEFA WCQ
Mar. 26, 4 min 3-1 W at Malta
Nick Rimando (GK) USA CONCACAF WCQ
Mar. 24, DNP 6-0 W vs. HON; Mar. 28, DNP 1-1 D at PAN
San Jose Earthquakes call-ups
Cordell Cato (D) TRI CONCACAF WCQ
Mar. 24, 65 min 1-0 W vs. PAN; Mar. 28, 81 min 0-1 L vs. MEX
Harold Cummings (D) PAN CONCACAF WCQ
Mar. 24, DNP 1-0 L at TRI; Mar. 28, DNP 1-1 D vs. USA
Anibal Godoy (M) PAN CONCACAF WCQ
Mar. 24, 90 min 1-0 L at TRI; Mar. 28, 90 min 1-1 D vs. USA
David Bingham (GK) USA CONCACAF WCQ
Mar. 24, DNP 6-0 W vs. HON; Mar. 28, DNP 1-1 D at PAN
Marco Urena (F) CRC CONCACAF WCQ
Mar. 24, 20 min 2-0 L at MEX; Mar. 28, 90 min 1-1 D at HON
Chris Wondolowski (F) USA CONCACAF WCQ
Mar. 24, DNP 6-0 W vs. HON; Mar. 28, DNP 1-1 D at PAN
 Seattle Sounders call-ups
Nicolas Lodeiro (M) URU CONMEBOL WCQ
DNP in 1-4 home loss Mar. 23 vs. BRA; Mar. 28, DNP 1-2 L at PER 
Roman Torres (D) PAN CONCACAF WCQ
Mar. 24, 90 min 1-0 L at TRI; Mar. 28, 90 min 1-1 D vs. USA
Clint Dempsey (F) USA CONCACAF WCQ
>Mar. 24, 90 min 3G 6-0 W vs. HON; Mar. 28, 90 min, G, 1-1 D at PAN
Jordan Morris (F) USA CONCACAF WCQ
Mar. 24, DNP 6-0 W vs. HON; Mar. 28, DNP 1-1 D at PAN
Joevin Jones (D) TRI CONCACAF WCQ
Mar. 24, 90 min 1-0 W vs. PAN; Mar. 28, 90 min 0-1 L vs. Mexico
Sporting KC call-ups
Roger Espinoza (M) HON CONCACAF WCQ
Mar. 24, 90 min 6-0 L at USA; Mar. 28, 90 min 1-1 D vs. CRC
Matt Besler (D) USA CONCACAF WCQ
Mar. 24, DNP 6-0 W vs. HON; Mar. 28, DNP 1-1 D at PAN
Graham Zusi (D) USA CONCACAF WCQ
Mar. 24, 31 min 6-0 W vs. HON; Mar. 28, 90 min 1-1 D at PAN
Toronto FC call-ups
Armando Cooper (M) PAN CONCACAF WCQ
Mar. 24, 90 min 1-0 L at TRI; Mar. 28 vs., 90 min 1-1 D vs. USA
Jozy Altidore (F) USA CONCACAF WCQ
Mar. 24, 90 min 1A 6-0 W vs. HON; Mar. 28, 83 min 1-1 D at PAN
Michael Bradley (M) USA CONCACAF WCQ
Mar. 24, 90 min 1G 6-0 W vs. HON; Mar. 28, 90 min 1-1 D at PAN
Jordan Hamilton (F) CAN U-23 FRIENDLY
Mar. 25, 45 min in 1-0 W vs. UZB (neutral site); Mar. 28 at QAT
Vancouver Whitecaps call-ups
Christian Bolanos (M) CRC CONCACAF WCQ
Mar. 24, 55 min 2-0 L at MEX; Mar. 28, 35 min, 1 A, 1-1 D at HON
Kendall Waston (F) CRC CONCACAF WCQ
Mar. 24, DNP 2-0 L vs. MEX; Mar. 28, 90 min, 1 G, 1-1 D at HON
Marco Bustos (M) CAN FRIENDLY
90 minutes in 1-1 tie on Mar. 22 at SCO

Coach Tab Ramos called 11 players from MLS clubs to the US Under-20 national team's 20-man final roster for the 2017 CONCACAF U-20 Championship that started Feb. 17 in Costa Rica.

Jamaica made some changes to the roster that lost to the US national team on Feb. 3 and will soon play Honduras on Feb. 16. MLS-based players Alvas Powell and Omar Holness were sent back to the Portland Timbers and Real Salt Lake, respectively, and replaced by midfielders Fabian Grant and Andre Lewis.

The Reggae Boyz squad now features five MLS players.

February Call-ups

Atlanta United call-ups
Romario Williams (F) JAM Friendlies
Feb. 3, 83 min 1-0 L vs. USA; Feb. 16, 26 min. 1-0 W vs. Honduras
Columbus Crew SC call-ups
Cristian Martinez (M) PAN U-20 WCQ
Feb. 18, 72 min 1-0 W vs. USA; Feb. 21 vs. SKN; Feb 24. vs. HAI; Feb. 27, 76 min 2-0 L vs. HON
FC Dallas call-ups
Coy Craft (F) USA U-20 WCQ
Feb. 18, 21 min 1-0 L vs. PAN; Feb. 21 vs. HAI; Feb. 24 vs. SKN; Feb. 27, 33 min 1-0 W vs. MEX
LA Galaxy call-ups
Giovani dos Santos (F) MEX Friendly
Feb. 8, 45 min + assist 1-0 W vs. ISL
New England Revolution call-ups
Je-Vaughn Watson (M/D) JAM Friendly
Feb. 3, 90 min 1-0 L vs. USA; Feb. 16, 90 min. 1-0 win vs. HON
New York City FC call-ups
Jonathan Lewis (D) USA U-20 WCQ
Feb. 18, Did not play 1-0 L vs. PAN; Feb. 21 vs. HAI; Feb. 24 vs. SKN; Feb. 27, 10 min 1-0 W vs. MEX
New York Red Bulls call-ups
Tyler Adams (M) USA U-20 WCQ
Feb. 18, 31 min 1-0 L vs. PAN; Feb. 21 vs. HAI; Feb. 24 vs. SKN; Feb. 27, 90 min 1-0 W vs. MEX
Kemar Lawrence (D) JAM Friendly
Feb. 3 vs. USA - Did not make final roster, Feb. 16 vs. HON
Orlando City SC call-ups
Tommy Redding (D) USA U-20 WCQ
Feb. 18, 69 min 1-0 L vs. PAN; Feb. 21 vs. HAI; Feb. 24 vs. SKN; Feb. 27, 90 min 1-0 W vs. MEX 
Philadelphia Union call-ups
Andre Blake (GK) JAM Friendly
Feb. 3, 45 min 1-0 L vs. USA; Feb. 16, did not play 1-0 W vs. HON
Auston Trusty (D) USA U-20 WCQ
Feb. 18, Did not play 1-0 L vs. PAN; Feb. 21 vs. HAI; Feb. 24 vs. SKN; Feb. 27, Did not play 1-0 W vs. MEX
Portland Timbers call-ups
Jeremy Ebobisse (F) USA U-20 WCQ
Feb. 18, 90 min 1-0 L vs. PAN; Feb. 21 vs. HAI; Feb. 24 vs. SKN; Feb. 27, 57 min 1-0 W vs. MEX
Alvas Powell (D) JAM Friendly
Feb. 3, 90 min 1-0 L vs. USA, released ahead of Feb. 16 vs. HON 
Real Salt Lake call-ups
Danilo Acosta (D/M) USA U-20 WCQ
Feb. 18, 90 min 1-0 L vs. PAN; Feb. 21 vs. HAI; Feb. 24 vs. SKN; Feb. 27, 90 min 1-0 W vs. MEX
Justen Glad (D) USA U-20 WCQ
Feb. 18, 90 min 1-0 L vs. PAN; Feb. 21 vs. HAI; Feb. 24 vs. SKN; Feb. 27, 90 min 1-0 W vs. MEX
Omar Holness (M) JAM Friendly
Feb. 3, 34 min 1-0 L vs. USA, released ahead of Feb. 16 vs. HON
Brooks Lennon (F) USA U-20 WCQ
Feb. 18, 90 min 1-0 L vs. PAN; Feb. 21 vs. HAI; Feb. 24 vs. SKN; Feb. 27, 90 min 1-0 W vs. MEX
Sebastian Saucedo (M) USA U-20 WCQ
Feb. 18, 90 min 1-0 L vs. PAN; Feb. 21 vs. HAI; Feb. 24 vs. SKN; Feb. 27, Did not play 1-0 W vs. MEX
Seattle Sounders call-ups
Oniel Fisher (D) JAM Friendly
Feb. 3, 90 min 1-0 L vs. USA; Feb. 16, 51 min 1-0 W vs. HON
Sporting Kansas City call-ups
Erik Palmer-Brown (D) USA U-20 WCQ
Feb. 18, 90 min 1-0 L vs. PAN; Feb. 21 vs. HAI; Feb. 24 vs. SKN; Feb. 27, 90 min + goal 1-0 W vs. MEX

In addition to the annual US national team camp and January camp for the US U-20s and Canadian senior national team, two international competitions taking place in January saw MLS players feature prominently.

Squads for the Africa Cup of Nations in Gabon included four MLSers among the call-ups: Harrison Afful and John Mensah (Columbus Crew SC), Micheal Azira (Colorado Rapids) and Ambroise Oyongo (Montreal Impact). 

Meanwhile, the Copa Centroamericana in Panama featured nine MLS players hoping to help their country finish in the top four to secure a place at the 2017 CONCACAF Gold Cup: Francisco Calvo, Johan Venegas, David Guzman and Jose Guillermo Ortiz (Costa Rica), Harold CummingsAnibal Godoy and Armando Cooper (Panama), Michael Salazar (Belize) and Darwin Ceren (El Salvador).

January Call-ups

Atlanta United call-ups
Greg Garza (D) US Friendlies
Jan. 29, 69 min, 0-0 D vs. SRB; Feb. 3, Did not play 1-0 W vs. JAM
Miles Robinson (D) US U-20 Training camp
Training camp from Jan. 15-23
Brandon Vazquez (F) US U-20 Training camp
Training camp from Jan. 15-23
Chicago Fire call-ups
Dax McCarty (M) US Friendlies
Jan. 29, Did not play 0-0 D vs. SRB; Feb. 3, 63 min 1-0 W vs. JAM
Columbus Crew SC call-ups
Harrison Afful (D) Ghana AFCON
Jan. 17, 90 min 1-0 W vs. UGA; Jan. 21, 90 min 1-0 W vs. MLI; Jan. 25, 90 min 1-0 L vs. EGY; Jan. 29, 90 min 2-1 W vs. DR Congo; Feb. 2, 90 min 2-0 L vs. CMR; Feb. 4, 90 min 1-0 L vs. BFA
Jonathan Mensah (D) Ghana AFCON
Jan. 17, Did not play 1-0 W vs. UGA; Jan. 21, Did not play 1-0 W vs. MLI; Jan. 25, 90 min 1-0 L vs. EGY; Jan. 29, Did not play 2-1 W vs. DR Congo; Feb. 2, Did not play 2-0 L vs. CMR; Feb. 4, 90 min 1-0 L vs. BFA
Wil Trapp (M) US Friendlies
Jan. 29 vs. SRB; Feb. 3 vs. JAM; Departed camp on Jan. 27
Colorado Rapids call-ups
Micheal Azira (M) Uganda Friendlies / AFCON
Jan. 4, 90 min 2-0 L vs. TUN; Jan. 8, Did not play 3-1 W vs. SLO; Jan. 11, 90 min 3-0 L vs. CIV; Jan. 17, 45 min 1-0 L vs. GHA; Jan. 21, Did not play 1-0 L vs. EGY; Jan. 25, 1 min 1-1 D vs. MLI
D.C. United call-ups
Steve Birnbaum (D) US Friendlies
Jan. 29, 90 min 0-0 D vs. SRB; Feb. 3, 90 min 1-0 W vs. JAM
Bill Hamid (GK) US Friendlies
Jan. 29 vs. SRB; Feb. 3 vs. JAM; Departed camp due to injury
Taylor Kemp (D) US Friendlies
Jan. 29 vs. SRB; Feb. 3 vs. JAM; Departed camp on Jan. 27
Jose Guillermo Ortiz (F) Costa Rica UNCAF
Jan. 13, Did not play 0-0 D vs. SLV; Jan 15, 90 min + 2 goals 3-0 W vs. BLZ; Jan. 17, 90 min 0-0 D vs. NCA; Jan. 20, 80 min 1-1 D vs. HON; Jan. 22, 90 min 1-0 L vs. PAN
FC Dallas call-ups
Kellyn Acosta (M) US Friendlies
Jan. 29 vs. SRB; Feb. 3 vs. JAM; departed camp due to injury on Jan. 23
Tesho Akindele (F) Canada Friendlies
Jan. 22 at BER - did not make final roster
Coy Craft (M) US U-20 Training camp
Training camp from Jan. 15-23
Matt Hedges (D) US Friendlies
Jan. 29 vs. SRB; Feb. 3 vs. JAM; departed camp due to injury on Jan. 23
Walker Zimmerman (D) US Friendlies
Jan. 29, Did not play 0-0 D vs. SRB; Feb. 3, 90 min 1-0 W vs. JAM
LA Galaxy call-ups
Sebastian Lletget (M) US Friendlies
Jan. 29, 45 min 0-0 D vs. SRB; Feb. 3, 90 min 1-0 W vs. JAM
Brian Rowe (GK) US Friendlies
Jan. 29 vs. SRB; Feb. 3 vs. JAM; Late call-up after injuries to other GKs; Departed camp on Jan. 27
Gyasi Zardes (F) US Friendlies
Jan. 29 vs. SRB; Feb. 3 vs. JAM; departed camp due to injury on Jan. 27
Minnesota United call-ups
Francisco Calvo (D) Costa Rica UNCAF
Jan. 13, 90 min 0-0 D vs. ESV; Jan. 15, did not play 3-0 W vs. BLZ; Jan. 17, 90 min 0-0 D vs. NCA; Jan. 20, 90 min + one goal 1-1 D vs. HON; Jan. 22, 90 min 1-0 L vs. PAN
Johan Venegas (M) Costa Rica UNCAF
Jan. 13, 33 min 0-0 D vs. ESV; Jan. 15, 69 min + one goal 3-0 W vs. BLZ; Jan. 17, 90 min 0-0 D vs. NCA; Jan. 20, 76 min 1-1 D vs. HON; Jan. 22, did not play 1-0 L vs. PAN
Montreal Impact call-ups
Anthony Jackson-Hamel (F) Canada Friendlies
Jan. 22, 90 min + one goal 4-2 W vs. BER
Wandrille Lefevre (D) Canada Friendlies
Jan. 22, 45 min 4-2 W vs. BER
Ambroise Oyongo (D) Cameroon Friendlies / AFCON
Jan. 5, 90 min + goal 2-0 W vs. COD; Jan. 10, 62 min 1-1 D vs. ZIM; Jan. 14, 90 min 1-1 draw vs. BFA; Jan. 18, 90 min 2-1 W vs. GNB; Jan. 22, 90 min 0-0 D vs. GAB; Jan. 28, 120 min 0-0 (5-4) D vs. SEN; Feb. 2, 90 min 2-0 W vs. GHA; Feb. 5, 90 min 2-1 W, AFCON title vs. EGY
Ballou Jean-Yves Tabla (M) Canada U-20 Training camp
Training camp from Jan. 12-22
David Choiniere (M) Canada U-20 Training camp
Training camp from Jan. 12-22
Michael Salazar (F) Belize UNCAF
Jan. 13, 89 min 0-0 D vs. PAN; Jan. 15, 90 min 3-0 L vs. CRC; Jan. 17, 90 min 3-1 L vs. SLV; Jan. 20, 45 min 3-1 L vs. NCA; Jan. 22, 28 min 1-0 L vs. HON
New England Revolution call-ups
Juan Agudelo (F) US Friendlies
Jan. 29, 3 min 0-0 D vs. SRB; Feb. 3, 90 min 1-0 W vs. JAM
New York Red Bulls call-ups
Tyler Adams (M) US U-20 Training camp
Training camp from Jan. 15-23
Derrick Etienne (M) Haiti CAC
Jan. 6, 77 min 4-2 W vs. SUR; Jan. 8, 92 min + goal 4-3 W vs. TRI
Sacha Kljestan (M) US Friendlies
Jan. 29, 77 min 0-0 D vs. SRB; - departed camp on Jan. 30
Kemar Lawrence (D) JAM Friendlies
Feb. 3 vs. USA - did not make final roster;  Feb. 16, 39 min. 1-0 W vs. Honduras
Luis Robles (GK) US Friendlies
Jan. 29, Did not play 0-0 D vs. SRB; Feb. 3, 45 min 1-0 W vs. JAM
New York City FC call-ups
Jonathan Lewis (M) US U-20 Training camp
Training camp from Jan. 15-23
Orlando City call-ups
Will Johnson (M) Canada Friendlies
Jan. 22, 45 min 4-2 win vs. BER
Tommy Redding (D) US U-20 Training camp
Training camp from Jan. 15-23
Philadelphia Union call-ups
Alejandro Bedoya (M) US Friendlies
Jan. 29, 65 min 0-0 D vs. SRB; Feb. 3 16 min 1-0 W vs. JAM
Chris Pontius (M) US Friendlies
Jan. 29, 25 min 0-0 D vs. SRB; Feb. 3, 74 min 1-0 W vs. JAM
Keegan Rosenberry (D) US Friendlies
Jan. 29 vs. SRB; Feb. 3 vs. JAM; Departed camp on Jan. 27
Auston Trusty (D) US U-20 Training camp
Training camp from Jan. 15-23
Portland Timbers call-ups
Jeremy Ebobisse (F) US U-20 Training camp
Training camp from Jan. 15-23
David Guzman (M) Costa Rica UNCAF
Jan. 13, 24 min in 0-0 D vs. ESV; Jan. 15, 90 min 3-0 W vs. BLZ; Jan. 17, 90 min 0-0 D vs. NCA; Jan. 20, 57 min 1-1 D vs. HON; Jan. 22, did not play 1-0 L vs. PAN
Darlington Nagbe (M) US Friendlies
Jan. 29, 87 min 0-0 vs. SRB; Feb. 3, 27 min 1-0 W vs. JAM
Real Salt Lake call-ups
Danny Acosta (M) US U-20 Training camp
Training camp from Jan. 15-23
Justen Glad (D) US U-20 Training camp
Training camp from Jan. 15-23
Nick Rimando (GK) US Friendlies
Jan. 29, 90 min 0-0 D vs. SRB; Feb. 3, Did not play 1-0 W vs. JAM
Sebastian Saucedo (F) US U-20 Training camp
Training camp from Jan. 15-23
San Jose Earthquakes call-ups
David Bingham (GK) US Friendlies
Jan. 29, Did not play 0-0 D vs. SRB; Feb. 3, 45 min 1-0 W vs. JAM
Darwin Ceren (M) El Salvador UNCAF
Jan. 13, Did not play 0-0 D vs. CRC; Jan. 15, 90 min 2-1 L vs. HON; Jan. 17, 90 min 3-1 W vs. BLZ; Jan. 20, 90 min 1-0 L vs. PAN; Jan. 22, 90 min 1-0 W vs. NCA
Harold Cummings (D) Panama UNCAF
Jan. 13, Did not play 0-0 D vs. BLZ; Jan. 15, 90 min 2-1 W vs. NCA; Jan. 17, 90 min 1-0 L vs. HON; Jan. 20, 90 min 1-0 W vs. SLV; Jan. 22, 90 min 1-0 W vs. CRC
Anibal Godoy (M) Panama UNCAF
Jan. 13, 90 mins 0-0 D vs. BLZ; Jan. 15, Did not play 2-1 W vs. NCA; Jan. 17, 90 min 1-0 L vs. HON; Jan. 20, did not play 1-0 W vs. SLV; Jan. 22, 8 min 1-0 W vs. CRC
Chris Wondolowski (F) US Friendlies
Jan. 29 vs. SRB; Feb. 3 vs. JAM; Departed camp on Jan. 27
Seattle Sounders call-ups
Brad Evans (D) US Friendlies
Jan. 29, Did not play 0-0 D vs. SRB; Feb. 3, 22 min 1-0 W vs. JAM
Stefan Frei (GK) US Friendlies
Jan. 29 vs. SRB; Feb. 3 vs. JAM; Left camp due to injury
Chad Marshall (D) US Friendlies
Jan. 29, 90 min 0-0 D vs. SRB; Feb. 3, Did not play 1-0 W vs. JAM
Jordan Morris (F) US Training camp
Jan. 29, 16 min 0-0 D vs. SRB; Feb. 3, 90 min + one goal, 1-0 W vs. JAM
Sporting Kansas City call-ups
Benny Feilhaber (M) US Friendlies
Jan. 29, 13 min 0-0 D vs. SRB; Feb. 3, 62 min + one assist, 1-0 W vs. JAM
Erik Palmer-Brown (D) US U-20 Training camp
Training camp from Jan. 15-23
Graham Zusi (D) US Friendlies
Jan. 29, 90 min, 0-0 D vs. SRB; Feb. 3, 68 min 1-0 W vs. JAM
Toronto FC call-ups
Jozy Altidore (F) US Friendlies
Jan. 29, 74 min 0-0 D vs. SRB; Feb. 3, Did not play 1-0 W vs. JAM
Mo Babouli (M) Canada Friendlies
Jan. 22 at BER - did not make final roster
Michael Bradley (M) US Friendlies
Jan. 29, 90 min 0-0 D vs. SRB; Feb. 3, 28 min 1-0 W vs. JAM
Jay Chapman (M) Canada Friendlies
Jan. 22, 45 min + one goal 4-2 W at BER
Armando Cooper (M) Panama UNCAF
Jan. 13, 90 mins 0-0 D vs. BLZ; Jan. 15, 10 min 2-1 W vs. NCA; Jan. 17, 90 min 1-0 L vs. HON; Jan. 20, 90 min 1-0 W vs. SLV; Jan. 22, 90 min + one goal 1-0 W vs. CRC
Jordan Hamilton (F) Canada Friendlies
Jan. 22 at BER - did not make final roster
Ashtone Morgan (D) Canada Friendlies
Jan. 22 at BER - did not make final roster
Jonathan Osorio (M) Canada Friendlies
Jan. 22, 90 min + one goal + one assist 4-2 W at BER
Tosaint Ricketts (M) Canada Friendlies
Jan. 22, 90 min + one goal at BER
 

Stay connected: Get access to breaking news, videos, and analysis from North America's best soccer reporters via "This Week in MLS" newsletter or using our FREE mobile app.