2018 Generation adidas Cup: Premier Division

Playoffs - Round 2

Place Date Match Time Field Stream
Final March 31, 2018 SEA 2, NY 1 6:30 PM ET Toyota Stadium WATCH
3rd March 31, 2018 MTL 3, MTY 2 12:15 PM ET Field 8  
N/A March 31, 2018 TIG 1, PHI 0 12:15 PM ET Field 4 WATCH
N/A March 31, 2018 ORL 3, CLB 0 12:15 PM ET Field 5  
N/A March 31, 2018 COL 2 (4), SJ 2 (2) 10:00 AM ET Field 6  
N/A March 31, 2018 HOU 4, TIJ 1 10:00 AM ET Field 4  
N/A March 31, 2018 RSL 2, MAT 1 10:00 AM ET Field 7  
N/A March 31, 2018 CHI 4, NE 1 10:00 AM ET Field 5  

Playoffs - Round 1

Place Date Match Time Field Stream
Semifinals March 29, 2018 NY 1 (4), MTY 1 (3) 4:00 PM ET Toyota Stadium WATCH
Semifinals March 29, 2018 SEA 2, MTL 1 2:15 PM ET Toyota Stadium WATCH
N/A March 29, 2018 PHI 3, CLB 0 12:15 PM ET Field 6  
N/A March 29, 2018 TIG 3, ORL 0 12:15 PM ET Field 4 WATCH
N/A March 29, 2018 HOU 3, SJ 1 10:00 AM ET Field 8  
N/A March 29, 2018 COL 4, MAT 3 10:00 AM ET Field 7  
N/A March 29, 2018 CHI 0 (4), RSL 0 (3) 10:00 AM ET Field 6  
N/A March 29, 2018 TIJ 3, NE 2 10:00 AM ET Field 5  

x = advance to semifinals

Group A

Team Pts W L D (PK Wins) GF GA GD
x-Seattle Sounders 8 2 0 1 (1) 9 2 +7
Columbus Crew SC 7 2 0 1 3 0 +3
Matsumoto Yamaga 3 1 2 0 4 9 -5
New England Revolution 0 0 3 0 2 7 -5
 
Date Match Time Field Stream
March 23, 2018 CLB 1, NE 0 10:00 AM ET Field 6  
March 23, 2018 SEA 6, MAT 1 1:00 PM ET Field 4 WATCH
March 25, 2018 SEA 3, NE 1 12:15 PM ET Field 5  
March 25, 2018 CLB 2, MAT 0 1:00 PM ET Field 8 WATCH
March 26, 2018 SEA 0 (3), CLB 0 (2) 12:15 PM ET Field 8 WATCH
March 26, 2018 MAT 3, NE 1 12:15 PM ET Field 5  

Group B

Team Pts W L D (PK Wins) GF GA GD
x-Montreal Impact 6 2 1 0 5 4 +1
Philadelphia Union 6 2 1 0 5 3 +2
Club Tijuana 3 1 2 0 3 6 -3
Colorado Rapids 3 1 2 0 5 5 0
 
Date Match Time Field Stream
March 23, 2018 MTL 2, COL 1 12:15 PM ET Field 8 WATCH
March 23, 2018 PHI 2, TIJ 0 9:30 PM ET Field 7  
March 25, 2018 TIJ 2, MTL 1 10:00 AM ET Field 8 WATCH
March 25, 2018 PHI 2, COL 1 12:15 PM ET Field 7  
March 26, 2018 COL 3, TIJ 1 10:00 AM ET Field 6  
March 26, 2018 MTL 2, PHI 1 10:00 AM ET Field 8 WATCH

Group C

Team Pts W L D (PK Wins) GF GA GD
x-New York Red Bulls 8 2 0 1 (1) 7 3 +4
Tigres UANL 7 2 0 1 9 2 +7
San Jose Earthquakes 3 1 2 0 1 5 -4
Chicago Fire 0 0 3 0 1 8 -7
 
Date Match Time Field Stream
March 23, 2018 SJ 1, CHI 0 10:00 AM ET Field 5  
March 24, 2018 NY 2 (4), TIG 2 (3) 8:30 PM ET Field 7   
March 25, 2018 NY 2, SJ 0 9:00 PM ET Field 8  
March 25, 2018 TIG 4, CHI 0 9:00 PM ET Field 7  
March 27, 2018 TIG 3, SJ 0 8:30 PM ET Field 6  
March 27, 2018 NY 3, CHI 1 8:30 PM ET Field 5  

Group D

Team Pts W L D (PK Wins) GF GA GD
x-Monterrey 6 2 1 0 5 3 +2
Orlando City SC 6 2 1 0 2 2 0
Real Salt Lake 4 1 1 1 4 3 +1
Houston Dynamo 2 0 2 1 (1) 3 6 -3
Date Match Time Field Stream
March 23, 2018 MTY 3, HOU 1 10:00 AM ET Field 8 WATCH
March 23, 2018 ORL 1, RSL 0 12:15 PM ET Field 6  
March 25, 2018 HOU 2 (8), RSL 2 (7) 10:00 AM ET Field 5  
March 25, 2018 MTY 2, ORL 0 12:15 PM ET Field 8 WATCH
March 26, 2018 RSL 2, MTY 0 1:00 PM ET Field 4 WATCH
March 26, 2018 ORL 1, HOU 0 1:00 PM ET Field 6  
Series: 
Topics: