2018 Generation adidas Cup: Champions Division

Playoffs - Round 2

Place Date Match Time Field Stream
Final March 31, 2018 FLA 1, AP 0 8:15 PM ET Toyota Stadium WATCH
3rd March 31, 2018 PAC 3, RIV 2 4:30 PM ET Field 8  
N/A March 31, 2018 DAL 4, EIN 1 4:30 PM ET Field 4 WATCH
N/A March 31, 2018 IDV 2, NYC 1 4:30 PM ET Field 5  
N/A March 31, 2018 LA 4, DC 1 2:30 PM ET Field 5  
N/A March 31, 2018 RM 3, TOR 0 2:30 PM ET Field 7  
N/A March 31, 2018 SKC 3, POR 1 2:30 PM ET Field 6  
N/A March 31, 2018 ASM 2 (4), ATL 2 (2) 2:30 PM ET Field 4 WATCH

Playoffs - Round 1

Place Date Match Time Field Stream
Semifinals March 29, 2018 AP 3, PAC 0 8:15 PM ET Toyota Stadium WATCH
Semifinals March 29, 2018 FLA 1, RIV 0 6:30 PM ET Toyota Stadium WATCH
N/A March 29, 2018 DAL 1, NYC 0 4:30 PM ET Field 4 WATCH
N/A March 29, 2018 EIN 3, IDV 2 4:30 PM ET Field 6  
N/A March 29, 2018 LA 1, ATL 0 2:30 PM ET Field 4 WATCH
N/A March 29, 2018 SKC 2, TOR 1 2:30 PM ET Field 7  
N/A March 29, 2018 POR 1, DC 0 2:30 PM ET Field 6  
N/A March 29, 2018 RM 2, ASM 0 2:30 PM ET Field 5  

x = advanced to semifinals

Group A

Team Pts W L D (PK Wins) GF GA GD
x-River Plate 8 2 0 1 (1) 6 3 +3
Eintracht Frankfurt 4 1 1 1 4 3 +1
Toronto FC 4 1 1 1 4 5 -2
D.C. United 2 0 2 1 (1) 0 3 -3
 
Date Match Time Field Stream
March 23, 2018 EIN 3, TOR 0 3:30 PM ET Field 6  
March 23, 2018 RIV 1, DC 0 5:45 PM ET Field 6  
March 25, 2018 RIV 3, EIN 1 3:30 PM ET Field 6  
March 25, 2018 TOR 2, DC 0 5:45 PM ET Field 5  
March 26, 2018 DC 0 (4), EIN 0 (2) 7:15 PM ET Field 8 WATCH
March 26, 2018 RIV 2 (6), TOR 2 (5) 7:15 PM ET Field 4 WATCH

Group B

Team Pts W L D (PK Wins) GF GA GD
x-Flamengo 6 3 0 0 10 2 +8
Independiente del Valle 5 1 1 1 (1) 5 3 +2
Atlanta United 4 1 1 1 4 3 +1
Portland Timbers 0 0 3 0 1 12 -11
 
Date Match Time Field Stream
March 23, 2018 FLA 5, POR 0 3:30 PM ET Field 5  
March 23, 2018 IDV 0 (5), ATL 0 (3) 5:45 PM ET Field 8 WATCH
March 25, 2018 ATL 3, POR 0 3:30 PM ET Field 5  
March 25, 2018 FLA 2, IDV 1 5:45 PM ET Field 7  
March 26, 2018 IDV 4, POR 1 3:30 PM ET Field 6  
March 26, 2018 FLA 3, ATL 1 3:30 PM ET Field 8 WATCH

Group C

Team Pts W L D (PK Wins) GF GA GD
x-Atletico Paranaense 9 3 0 0 7 0 +7
New York City FC 6 2 1 0 2 3 -1
Real Madrid 3 1 2 0 2 4 -2
Sporting Kansas City 0 0 3 0 0 4 -4
 
Date Match Time Field Stream
March 23, 2018 AP 3, NYC 0 3:30 PM ET Field 8 WATCH
March 23, 2018 RM 2, SKC 0 7:15 PM ET Field 4 WATCH
March 25, 2018 AP 1, SKC 0 3:30 PM ET Field 7  
March 25, 2018 NYC 1, RM 0 5:45 PM ET Field 8 WATCH
March 26, 2018 NYC 1, SKC 0 3:30 PM ET Field 5  
March 26, 2018 AP 3, RM 0 3:30 PM ET Field 7  

Group D

Team Pts W L D (PK Wins) GF GA GD
x-Pachuca 6 2 1 0 3 2 +1
FC Dallas 6 2 1 0 5 3 +2
Monaco 3 1 2 0 5 4 +1
LA Galaxy 3 1 2 0 2 6 -4
Date Match Time Field Stream
March 23, 2018 DAL 2, ASM 1 3:30 PM ET Field 7  
March 23, 2018 LA 1, PAC 0 5:45 PM ET Field 7  
March 25, 2018 ASM 4, LA 1 3:30 PM ET Field 8 WATCH
March 25, 2018 PAC 2, DAL 1 7:15 PM ET Field 4 WATCH
March 26, 2018 PAC 1, ASM 0 5:45 PM ET Field 5  
March 26, 2018 DAL 2, LA 0 5:45 PM ET Field 6  
Series: 
Topics: