2016-17 Generation adidas Cup: Premier Division

Playoffs - Round 2

Place Date Match Time Field Stream
Final April 15, 2017 NYC 1, TIG 0 (ET) 6:30 PM ET Toyota Stadium WATCH
3rd Place April 15, 2017 SJ 1, PHI 0 12:15 PM ET Field 4 WATCH
5th Place April 15, 2017 CHV 2, HOU 1 12:15 PM ET Field 8 WATCH
9th Place April 15, 2017 PUM 2, DC 1 12:15 PM ET Field 5  
7th Place April 15, 2017 MTY 1 (4), SEA 1 (1) 10:00 AM ET Field 4 WATCH
11th Place April 15, 2017 CHI 1 (6), CLB 1 (5) 10:00 AM ET Field 7  
13th Place April 15, 2017 NE 3, SAP 0 10:00 AM ET Field 6  
15th Place April 15, 2017 ORL 2 (3), POR 2 (1) 10:00 AM ET Field 5  

Playoffs - Round 1

Place Date Match Time Field Stream
Semifinals April 13, 2017 TIG 2, PHI 0 4:00 PM ET Toyota Stadium WATCH
Semifinals April 13, 2017 NYC 2, SJ 0 2:15 PM ET Toyota Stadium WATCH
5th Place April 13, 2017 HOU 3, MTY 1 12:15 PM ET Field 6  
5th Place April 13, 2017 CHV 4, SEA 1 12:15 PM ET Field 4 WATCH
N/A April 13, 2017 NE 2, POR 1 10:00 AM ET Field 7  
N/A April 13, 2017 SAP 2 (4), ORL 2 (3) 10:00 AM ET Field 6  
N/A April 13, 2017 DC 2 (4), CHI 2 (3) 10:00 AM ET Field 5  
N/A April 13, 2017 PUM 0 (3), CLB 0 (1) 10:00 AM ET Field 4 WATCH

x = ADVANCED TO SEMIFINALS

Group A

Team Pts W L D (PK Wins) GF GA GD
x-New York City FC 8 2 0 1 (1) 3 0 3
Seattle Sounders 7 2 0 1 4 1 3
Pumas UNAM 3 1 2 0 5 3 2
Saprissa 0 0 3 0 0 8 -8
 
Date Match Time Field Stream
April 7, 2017 NYC 0 (5), SEA 0 (4) 10:00 AM ET Field 8 WATCH
April 7, 2017 PUM 4, SAP 0 12:15 PM ET Field 6  
April 9, 2017 SEA 2, PUM 1 10:00 AM ET Field 8 WATCH
April 9, 2017 NYC 2, SAP 0 12:15 PM ET Field 8 WATCH
April 11, 2017 SEA 2, SAP 0 1:00 PM ET Field 6  
April 11, 2017 NYC 1, PUM 0 1:00 PM ET Field 4 WATCH

Group B

Team Pts W L D (PK Wins) GF GA GD
x-Philadelphia Union 9 3 0 0 9 2 7
Monterrey 6 2 1 0 11 3 8
Chicago Fire 3 1 2 0 4 5 -1
New England Revolution 0 0 3 0 0 14 -14
 
Date Match Time Field Stream
April 7, 2017 PHI 5, NE 0 10:00 AM ET Field 5  
April 7, 2017 MTY 3, CHI 1 12:15 PM ET Field 8 WATCH
April 9, 2017 CHI 2, NE 0 10:00 AM ET Field 5  
April 9, 2017 PHI 2, MTY 1 1:00 PM ET Field 4 WATCH
April 11, 2017 MTY 7, NE 0 12:15 PM ET Field 8 WATCH
April 11, 2017 PHI 2, CHI 1 12:15 PM ET Field 5  

Group C

Team Pts W L D (PK Wins) GF GA GD
x-San Jose Earthquakes 7 2 0 1 2 0 2
Chivas de Guadalajara 6 2 1 0 6 5 1
Columbus Crew SC 3 1 2 0 3 4 -1
Orlando City SC 2 0 2 1 (1) 2 4 -2
 
Date Match Time Field Stream
April 7, 2017 SJ 1, CLB 0 10:00 AM ET Field 6  
April 7, 2017 CHV 3, ORL 2 1:00 PM ET Field 4 WATCH
April 9, 2017 SJ 1, CHV 0 10:00 AM ET Field 7  
April 9, 2017 CLB 1, ORL 0 12:15 PM ET Field 7  
April 11, 2017 CHV 3, CLB 2 10:00 AM ET Field 8 WATCH
April 11, 2017 ORL 0 (4), SJ 0 (3) 10:00 AM ET Field 5  

Group D

Team Pts W L D (PK Wins) GF GA GD
x-Tigres UANL 6 2 1 0 5 3 2
Houston Dynamo 6 2 1 0 6 3 3
D.C. United 4 1 1 1 3 5 -2
Portland Timbers 2 0 2 1 (1) 2 5 -3
Date Match Time Field Stream
April 7, 2017 HOU 3, DC 0 10:00 AM ET Field 7  
April 7, 2017 TIG 2, POR 0 12:15 PM ET Field 5  
April 9, 2017 TIG 2, HOU 1 10:00 AM ET Field 6  
April 9, 2017 POR 1 (4), DC 1 (3) 12:15 PM ET Field 5  
April 11, 2017 HOU 2, POR 1 10:00 AM ET Field 6  
April 11, 2017 DC 2, TIG 1 10:00 AM ET Field 7  
Series: