2016-17 Generation adidas Cup: Champions Division

 

RELATED: Champions Division Guidelines

Playoffs - Round 2

Place Date Match Time Field Stream
Final April 15, 2017 River Plate 2, Flamengo 1 8:30 PM ET Toyota Stadium WATCH
3rd Place April 15, 2017 New York Red Bulls 1 (3), Independiente del Valle 1 (2) 4:30 PM ET Field 4 WATCH
5th Place April 15, 2017 Estudiantes de la Plata 3, Malaga 1 4:30 PM ET Field 8 WATCH
9th Place April 15, 2017 Real Madrid 4, Eintracht Frankfurt 0 4:30 PM ET Field 5  
7th Place April 15, 2017 FC Dallas 2, LA Galaxy 0 2:30 PM ET Field 8 WATCH
11th Place April 15, 2017 Club Tijuana 1 (5), Atlanta United FC 1 (4) 2:30 PM ET Field 7  
13th Place April 15, 2017 Toronto FC 0 (4), Real Salt Lake 0 (3) 2:30 PM ET Field 6  
15th Place April 15, 2017 Sporting Kansas City 2, Colorado Rapids 0 2:30 PM ET Field 5  

Playoffs - Round 1

Place Date Match Time Field Stream
Semifinals April 13, 2017 Flamengo 1 (3), New York Red Bulls 1 (2) 8:15 PM ET Toyota Stadium WATCH
Semifinals April 13, 2017 River Plate 3, Independiente del Valle 0 6:30 PM ET Toyota Stadium WATCH
5th Place April 13, 2017 Estudiantes de la Plata 3, LA Galaxy 2 4:30 PM ET Field 6  
5th Place April 13, 2017 Malaga 4, FC Dallas 0 4:30 PM ET Field 4 WATCH
N/A April 13, 2017 Toronto FC 2, Colorado Rapids 1 2:30 PM ET Field 6  
N/A April 13, 2017 Real Madrid 2, Atlanta United FC 0 2:30 PM ET Field 8 WATCH
N/A April 13, 2017 Eintracht Frankfurt 1 (3), Club Tijuana 1 (2) 2:30 PM ET Field 5  
N/A April 13, 2017 Real Salt Lake 1 (8), Sporting Kansas City 1 (7) 2:30 PM ET Field 7  

x = ADVANCED TO SEMIFINALS

Group A

Team Pts W L D (PK Wins) GF GA GD
x-Independiente del Valle 6 2 1 0 3 4 -1
FC Dallas 6 2 1 0 3 1 2
Real Madrid 3 1 2 0 4 3 1
Real Salt Lake 3 1 2 0 3 5 -2
 
Date Match Time Field Stream
April 7, 2017 RMA 3, RSL 0 3:30 PM ET Field 8 WATCH
April 7, 2017 IDV 1, DAL 0 5:45 PM ET Field 8 WATCH
April 9, 2017 DAL 2, RSL 0 3:30 PM ET Field 5  
April 9, 2017 IDV 2, RMA 1 5:45 PM ET Field 8 WATCH
April 11, 2017 RSL 3, IDV 0 7:15 PM ET Field 7  
April 11, 2017 DAL 1, RMA 0 7:15 PM ET Field 4 WATCH

Group B

Team Pts W L D (PK Wins) GF GA GD
x-Flamengo 8 2 0 1(1) 7 3 4
LA Galaxy 6 2 1 0 9 4 5
Eintracht Frankfurt 4 1 1 1(0) 2 4 -2
Sporting Kansas City 0 0 3 0 2 9 -7
 
Date Match Time Field Stream
April 7, 2017 LA 5, SKC 1 3:30 PM ET Field 7  
April 7, 2017 FLA 1(4), EIN 1(3) 5:45 PM ET Field 7  
April 9, 2017 EIN 1, SKC 0 3:30 PM ET Field 6  
April 9, 2017 FLA 3, LA 1 7:15 PM ET Field 4 WATCH
April 11, 2017 FLA 3, SKC 1 3:30 PM ET Field 6  
April 11, 2017 LA 3, EIN 0 3:30 PM ET Field 7  

Group C

Team Pts W L D (PK Wins) GF GA GD
x-River Plate 8 2 0 1 (1) 8 2 6
Malaga 7 2 0 1 6 4 2
Atlanta United FC 2 0 2 1 (1) 3 5 -2
Colorado Rapids 1 0 2 1 1 7 -6
 
Date Match Time Field Stream
April 7, 2017 MAL 2, COL 1 3:30 PM ET Field 5  
April 7, 2017 RIV 2, ATL 1 7:15 PM ET Field 4 WATCH
April 9, 2017 ATL 0 (5), COL 0 (4) 3:30 PM ET Field 7  
April 9, 2017 RIV 1 (4), MAL 1 (2) 5:45 PM ET Field 7  
April 11, 2017 RIV 5, COL 0 5:45 PM ET Field 8 WATCH
April 11, 2017 MAL 3, ATL 2 5:45 PM ET Field 5  

Group D

Team Pts W L D (PK Wins) GF GA GD
x-New York Red Bulls 6 2 1 0 10 4 6
Estudiantes de la Plata 6 1 0 2 (1) 7 5 2
Club Tijuana 5 1 1 1 (1) 3 7 -4
Toronto FC 2 0 2 1 (1) 5 9 -4
Date Match Time Field Stream
April 7, 2017 TIJ 2, TOR 1 3:30 PM ET Field 6  
April 7, 2017 EDP 3, NY 1 5:45 PM ET Field 6  
April 9, 2017 NY 4, TOR 1 3:30 PM ET Field 8 WATCH
April 9, 2017 TIJ 1 (5), EDP 1 (4) 5:45 PM ET Field 6  
April 11, 2017 TOR 3 (5), EDP 3 (4) 3:30 PM ET Field 8 WATCH
April 11, 2017 NY 5, TIJ 0 3:30 PM ET Field 5  
Series: