2014-15 Generation adidas Cup: Qualifying

East Regional

Team PTS GP W L T GF GA GD
Toronto FC 11 5 3 0 2 12 6 +6
Philadelphia Union 9 5 2 1 2 3 4 -1
New York Red Bulls 9 5 2 1 2 7 6 +1
Orlando City 8 5 1 1 3 2 4 -2
D.C. United 4 5 1 3 1 7 8 -1
N.E. Revolution 4 5 0 3 2 4 9 -5

Event 1: October 10-13 - Proving Grounds, Conshohocken, Pennsylvania

Match Date Time Home Score Away Field
1 Oct 10 2 PM NE *0-0 PHI 1
2 Oct 10 2:30 PM TOR 3-1 DC 2
3 Oct 10 4:15 PM NY 2-1 ORL 1
F Oct 11 12 PM NE 2-2 NY 2
F Oct 11 2:15 PM TOR 2-0 PHI 2
F Oct 11 3 PM DC 2-1 ORL 1
4 Oct 13 10 AM TOR 2-1 NE 1
5 Oct 13 10 AM ORL 1-1* PHI 2
6 Oct 13 12:15 PM DC 1-2 NY 2

* Winner in penalties

Event 2: February 13-16, 2015 - Seminole Soccer Complex, Sanford, FL

Match Date Time Home Score Away Field
1 Feb 13 1 PM DC 0-1 PHI 1
2 Feb 13 2:30 PM TOR 2-2* NY 2
3 Feb 13 4 PM ORL 2-1 NE 3
1 Feb 14 3 PM PHI 0-3 TOR 1
2 Feb 14 4 PM NE 1-1* NY 2
3 Feb 14 6 PM ORL 1-1* DC 3
1 Feb 16 9 AM NY 0-1 PHI 1
2 Feb 16 10:30 AM DC 4-1 NE 2
3 Feb 16 12:00 PM ORL *2-2 TOR 3

Central Regional

Team PTS GP W L T GF GA GD
FC Dallas 14 5 4 0 1 9 2 +7
Sporting KC 12 5 4 1 0 11 3 +8
Chicago Fire 9 5 3 2 0 5 7 -2
Houston Dynamo 5 5 1 3 1 2 5 -3
Colorado Rapids 3 5 0 3 2 2 8 -6
Columbus Crew SC 2 5 0 3 2 3 7 -4

Event 1: October 10-13, 2014 - Swope Soccer Village, Kansas City, Missouri

Match Date Time Home Score Away Field
1 Oct 10 2:30 PM SKC 4-0 CHI Championship Field
2 Oct 10 5 PM COL *0-0 CLB Championship Field
3 Oct 10 7 PM DAL 2-0 HOU Championship Field
4 Oct 12 7:30 AM CHI 2-1 COL 1
5 Oct 12 7:30 AM CLB 1-1* DAL 2
6 Oct 12 1:30 AM HOU 1-2 SKC 3
F Oct 13 8 AM HOU   CHI 2
F Oct 13 8 AM DAL   SKC 3
F Oct 13 8 AM SKC (U-18)   COL 4

* Winner in penalities

Event 2: February 13-16, 2015 - Houston Sports Park, Houston, Texas

Match Date Time Home Score Away Field
1 Feb 13 5 PM HOU 0-1 CHI 2
2 Feb 13 7 PM DAL 4-1 COL 3
3 Feb 13 9 PM SKC 3-1 CLB 2
1 Feb 14 1 PM CHI 0-1 DAL 2
2 Feb 14 3 PM CLB 0-1 HOU 3
3 Feb 14 5 PM COL 0-2 SKC 2
1 Feb 16 9 AM CLB 1-2 CHI 2
2 Feb 16 10:30 AM SKC 0-1 DAL 3
3 Feb 16 12 PM HOU *0-0 COL 3

West Regional

Team PTS GP W L T GF GA GD
San Jose Earthquakes 11 5 3 1 1 8 4 +4
Real Salt Lake 10 5 2 0 3 5 3 +2
Chivas USA 9 5 3 2 0 7 4 +3
Portland Timbers 8 5 2 1 2 7 3 +4
LA Galaxy 7 5 1 2 2 4 7 -3
Seattle Sounders 0 5 0 5 0 4 14 -10

Event 1: October 10-13, 2014 - Tualatin Hills Recreation Center, Beaverton, Oregon

Match Date Time Home Score Away Field
1 Oct 10 4 PM POR 4-0 SEA THPRD 4
2 Oct 10 6:30 PM LA 0-3 CHV THPRD 4
3 Oct 10 6:30 PM SJ 2-2 (6-5 PKs) RSL THPRD 5
F Oct 11 2 PM RSL 4-0 LA aTC turf
F Oct 11 4:30 PM SEA 1-2 CHV aTC turf
F Oct 11 7 PM SJ 0-0 POR aTC turf
4 Oct 13 8:45 AM RSL 2-1 CHV THPRD 5
5 Oct 13 8:45 AM SEA 1-2 SJ THPRD 4
6 Oct 13 11 AM LA *0-0 POR THPRD 5

* Winner in penalties

Event 2: February 13-16, 2015 - StubHub Center, Carson, California

Match Date Time Home Score Away Field
1 Feb 13 2 PM POR 0-2 SJ Track
2 Feb 13 4 PM CHV 2-0 SEA Track
3 Feb 13 6 PM RSL 0-0* LA Track
1 Feb 14 12 PM SJ 2-0 LA Field 4
2 Feb 14 2:30 PM RSL 2-1 SEA Field 4
3 Feb 14 5 PM POR 3-1 CHV Field 4
1 Feb 16 9 AM LA 4-2 SEA Track
2 Feb 16 9 AM RSL *0-0 POR Field 4
3 Feb 16 11 AM SJ 0-1 CHV Track

* Winner in penalties

Series: