2014-15 Generation adidas Cup: Champions Division

RELATED: Champions Division Guidelines

Group A

Team PTS GP W L T GF GA GD
x-River Plate (ARG) 9 3 3 0 0 8 0 +8
Toronto FC 6 3 2 1 0 3 2 +1
Sporting Kansas City 3 3 1 2 0 4 8 -4
Aspire Academy (QAT) 0 3 0 3 0 2 7 -5
Match Date Time Home Score Away Field
1 Mar 29 3 PM CT SKC 4-2 ASP 5
4 Mar 29 4:30 PM CT TOR 0-2 RIV 6
7 Mar 30 3 PM CT RIV 2-0 ASP 5
10 Mar 30 4:30 PM CT SKC 0-2 TOR 5
15 Apr 1 3 PM CT RIV 4-0 SKC 8
18 Apr 1 6 PM CT ASP 0-1 TOR FEA

Group B

Team PTS GP W L T GF GA GD
x-FC Dallas 9 3 3 0 0 7 1 +6
Real Salt Lake 3 3 1 2 0 6 7 -1
Pumas UNAM (MEX) 3 3 1 2 0 3 5 -2
Athletic Bilbao (ESP) 3 3 1 2 0 5 8 -3
Match Date Time Home Score Away Field
2 Mar 29 3 PM CT RSL 1-2 PUM 6
6 Mar 29 6 PM CT DAL 3-0 ACB FEA
9 Mar 30 3 PM CT ACB 1-0 PUM 8
11 Mar 30 4:30 PM CT DAL 1-0 RSL 8
13 Apr 1 3 PM CT PUM 1-3 DAL 6
16 Apr 1 4:30 PM CT RSL 5-4 ACB 6

Group C

Team PTS GP W L T GF GA GD
x-Eintracht Frankfurt (GER) 9 3 3 0 0 5 0 +5
x-Palmeiras (BRA) 6 3 2 1 0 6 2 +4
Philadelphia Union 3 3 1 2 0 2 6 -4
San Jose Earthquakes 0 3 0 3 0 2 7 -5
Match Date Time Home Score Away Field
3 Mar 29 3 PM CT EIN 3-0 SJ 7
5 Mar 29 4:30 PM CT PHI 0-4 PAL 7
8 Mar 30 3 PM CT PHI 0-1 EIN 7
12 Mar 30 6 PM CT SJ 1-2 PAL FEA
14 Apr 1 3 PM CT SJ 1-2 PHI 7
17 Apr 1 4:30 PM CT PAL 0-1 EIN 7

Knockout Round

Match Date Time Home Score Away Field
19 / 5-8 Apr 2 3 PM CT TOR 3-1 PUM 5
20 / 5-8 Apr 2 3 PM CT RSL 0-1 KC 6
21 / 9+ Apr 2 3 PM CT PHI 0-1 ASP 7
22 / 9+ Apr 2 3 PM CT ATH 0-1 SJ 8
23 / Semi Apr 2 5 PM CT RIV 1-0 PAL STA
24 / Semi Apr 2 7 PM CT DAL 0-0
(3-5)
EIN STA
Match Date Time Home Score Away Field
25 / 9th Apr 4 2 PM CT ASP 2-0 SJ 5
26 / 11th Apr 4 2 PM CT PHI 1-1
(4-2)
ATH 6
27 / 5-8 Apr 4 2 PM CT KC 2-2
(7-6)
PUM 7
28 / 5-8 Apr 4 2 PM CT RSL 1-1
(3-4)
TOR 8
29 / 3rd Apr 4 3 PM CT PAL 2-1 DAL FEA
30 / Final Apr 4 7:15 PM CT RIV 1-0 EIN STA

* If top finisher and best second-place team come from same Group, they will be separated in semifinals.

Series: