2015 U-20 World Cup (Under-20 World Cup) logo
Courtesy of FIFA

U-20 World Cup: Complete schedule, group standings for this summer's tournament in New Zealand

The draw for the 2015 Under-20 World Cup, to be held in New Zealand this summer, took place in Auckland on February 10. The top two teams in each group, plus the four best third-placed teams will advance to the Round of 16.

The four African (CAF) qualifiers will be determined at the 2015 African U-20 Championship, which runs from March 8-22. The tournament starts May 30.


STANDINGS

GROUP A

Nation G W L D GF GA GD Pts.
New Zealand 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ukraine 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
United States 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Myanmar 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

GROUP B

Nation G W L D GF GA GD Pts.
Argentina 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Panama 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CAF 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Austria 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

GROUP C

Nation G W L D GF GA GD Pts.
Qatar 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Colombia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Portugal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CAF 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

GROUP D

Nation G W L D GF GA GD Pts.
Mexico 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CAF 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Uruguay 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Serbia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

GROUP E

Nation G W L D GF GA GD Pts.
CAF Champion 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Brazil 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
North Korea 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hungary 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

GROUP F

Nation G W L D GF GA GD Pts.
Germany 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Fiji 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Uzbekistan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Honduras 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

GROUP STAGE SCHEDULE

All times ET

MAY 30

Group A: New Zealand vs. Ukraine | Auckland | 9 pm

MAY 31

Group B: Argentina vs. Panama | Wellington | 12 am

Group A: USA vs. Myanmar | Whangarei | 12 am

Group B: CAF3 vs. Austria | Wellington | 3 am

Group C: Qatar vs. Colombia | Hamilton | 9 pm

Group D: Mexico vs. CAF2 | Dunedin | 9 pm

JUNE 1

Group D: Uruguay vs. Serbia | Dunedin | 12 am

Group C: Portugal vs. CAF4 | Hamilton | 12 am

Group F: Germany vs. Fiji | Christchurch | 9 pm

Group E: CAF1 vs. Brazil | New Plymouth | 9 pm

JUNE 2

Group F: Uzbekistan vs. Honduras | Christchurch | 12 am

Group E: North Korea vs. Hungary | New Plymouth | 12 am

Group A: Myanmar vs. Ukraine | Whangarei | 9 pm

JUNE 3

Group B: Argentina vs. CAF3 | Wellington | 12 am

Group B: Austria vs. Panama | Wellington | 3 am

Gropu A: New Zealand vs. USA | Auckland | 3 am

JUNE 4

Group D: Mexico vs. Uruguay | Dunedin | 12 am

Group C: Qatar vs. Portugal | Hamilton | 12 am

Group C: CAF4 vs. Colombia | Hamilton | 3 am

Group D: Serbia vs. CAF2 | Dunedin | 3 am

JUNE 5

Group F: Germany vs. Uzbekistan | Christchurch | 12 am

Group E: CAF1 vs. North Korea | New Plymouth | 12 am

Group F: Honduras vs. Fiji | Christchurch | 3 am

Group E: Hungary vs. Brazil | New Plymouth | 3 am

JUNE 6

Group B: Austria vs. Argentina | Wellington | 12 am

Group B: Panama vs. CAF3  | Auckland | 12 am

Group A: Myanmar vs. New Zealand | Wellington | 3 am

Group A: Ukraine vs. USA | Auckland | 3 am

Group C: CAF4 vs. Qatar | Hamilton | 9 pm

Gropu C: Colombia vs. Portugal | Dunedin | 9 pm

JUNE 7

Group D: CAF2 vs. Uruguay | Hamilton | 12 am

Group D: Serbia vs. Mexico | Dunedin | 12 am

Group F: Honduras vs. Germany | Christchurch | 10 pm

Group F: Fiji vs. Uzbekistan | Whangarei | 10 pm

JUNE 8

Group E: Brazil vs. North Korea | Christchurch | 1 am

Group E: Hungary vs. CAF1 | New Plymouth | 1 am

Stay connected: The official MLS app keeps you connected with the latest news, highlights, scores, standings, and analysis all for FREE. Download for iOS (Apple) or Download for Android