World Cup 2014

FIFA World Cup 2014 Group Schedule

Date/Time (ET) Home Away Venue
June 12 | 4 PM Brazil Croatia Arena Corinthians, São Paulo
June 13 | 12 PM Mexico Cameroon Arena das Dunas, Natal
June 17 | 3 PM Brazil Mexico Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza
June 18 | 6 PM Cameroon Croatia Arena Amazônia, Manaus
June 23 | 4 PM Cameroon Brazil Estádio Mané Garrincha, Brasília
June 23 | 4 PM Croatia Mexico Arena Pernambuco, Recife

Date/Time (ET) Home Away Venue
June 13 | 3 PM Spain Netherlands Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador
June 13 | 6 PM Chile Australia Arena Pantanal, Cuiabá
June 18 | 3 PM Spain Chile Estádio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro
June 18 | 12 PM Netherlands Australia Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre
June 23 | 12 PM Australia Spain Arena da Baixada, Curitiba
June 23 | 12 PM Netherlands Chile Arena Corinthians, São Paulo

Date/Time (ET) Home Away Venue
June 14 | 12 PM Colombia Greece Estádio Mineirão, Belo Horizonte
June 14 | 9 PM Ivory Coast Japan Arena Pernambuco, Recife
June 19 | 12 PM Colombia Ivory Coast Estádio Mané Garrincha, Brasília
June 19 | 6 PM Greece Japan Arena das Dunas, Natal
June 24 | 4 PM Japan Colombia Arena Pantanal, Cuiabá
June 24 | 4 PM Greece Ivory Coast Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza

Date/Time (ET) Home Away Venue
June 14 | 3 PM Uruguay Costa Rica Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza
June 14 | 6 PM England Italy Arena Amazônia, Manaus
June 19 | 3 PM Uruguay England Arena Corinthians, São Paulo
June 20 | 12 PM Costa Rica Italy Arena Pernambuco, Recife
June 24 | 12 PM Italy Uruguay Arena das Dunas, Natal
June 24 | 12 PM Costa Rica England Estádio Mineirão, Belo Horizonte

Date/Time (ET) Home Away Venue
June 15 | 12 PM Switzerland Ecuador Estádio Mané Garrincha, Brasília
June 15 | 3 PM France Honduras Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre
June 20 | 3 PM Switzerland France Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador
June 20 | 6 PM Ecuador Honduras Arena da Baixada, Curitiba
June 25 | 4 PM Honduras Switzerland Arena Amazônia, Manaus
June 25 | 4 PM Ecuador France Estádio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro

Date/Time (ET) Home Away Venue
June 15 | 6 PM Argentina Bosnia-Herzegovina Estádio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro
June 16 | 3 PM Iran Nigeria Arena da Baixada, Curitiba
June 21 | 12 PM Argentina Iran Estádio Mineirão, Belo Horizonte
June 21 | 6 PM Bosnia-Herzegovina Nigeria Arena Pantanal, Cuiabá
June 25 | 12 PM Nigeria Argentina Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre
June 25 | 12 PM Bosnia-Herzegovina Iran Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador

Date/Time (ET) Home Away Venue
June 16 | 12 PM Germany Portugal Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador
June 16 | 6 PM Ghana USA Arena das Dunas, Natal
June 21 | 3 PM Germany Ghana Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza
June 22 | 6 PM Portugal USA Arena Amazônia, Manaus
June 26 | 12 PM USA Germany Arena Pernambuco, Recife
June 26 | 12 PM Portugal Ghana Estádio Mané Garrincha, Brasília

Date/Time (ET) Home Away Venue
June 17 | 12 PM Belgium Algeria Estádio Mineirão, Belo Horizonte
June 17 | 6 PM Russia South Korea Arena Pantanal, Cuiabá
June 22 | 12 PM Belgium Russia Estádio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro
June 22 | 3 PM Algeria South Korea Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre
June 26 | 4 PM South Korea Belgium Arena Corinthians, São Paulo
June 26 | 4 PM Algeria Russia Arena da Baixada, Curitiba

 

Date/Time (ET) Match # Home Away Venue
June 28 | 12 PM Match 49 Winner Gp A Runner-up Gp B Belo Horizonte
June 28 | 4 PM Match 50 Winner Gp C Runner-up Gp D Rio de Janeiro
June 29 | 12 PM Match 51 Winner Gp B Runner-up Gp A Fortaleza
June 29 | 4 PM Match 52 Winner Gp D Runner-up Gp C Recife
June 30 | 12 PM Match 53 Winner Gp E Runner-up Gp F Brasília
June 30 | 4 PM Match 54 Winner Gp G Runner-up Gp H Porto Alegre
July 1 | 12 PM Match 55 Winner Gp F Runner-up Gp E São Paulo
July 1 | 4 PM Match 56 Winner Gp H Runner-up Gp G Salvador

 

Date/Time (ET) Match # Home Away Venue
July 4 | 12 PM Match 57 Winner Match 53 Winner Match 54 Rio de Janeiro
July 4 | 4 PM Match 58 Winner Match 50 Winner Match 49 Fortaleza
July 5 | 12 PM Match 59 Winner Match 55 Winner Match 56 Brasília
July 5 | 4 PM Match 60 Winner Match 51 Winner Match 52 Salvador

 

Date/Time (ET) Match # Home Away Venue
July 8 | 4 PM Match 61 Winner Match 57 Winner Match 58 Belo Horizonte
July 8 | 4 PM Match 62 Winner Match 59 Winner Match 60 São Paulo

 

Date/Time (ET) Match # Home Away Venue
July 12 | 4 PM Match 63 Loser Match 61 Loser Match 62 Brasília

 

Date/Time (ET) Match # Home Away Venue
July 13 | 3 PM Match 64 Winner Match 61 Winner Match 62 Rio de Janeiro