Playoffs Scoreboard

Recap
Leg 1
11/23 FINAL
1LA
0SEA
RECAP
Recap
Leg 2
11/30 9:20pm
SEA
LA
ESPN
Western Conference Championship
Recap
Leg 1
11/23 FINAL
1NY
2NE
RECAP
Recap
Leg 2
11/29 3:00pm
NE
NY
NBCSN
Eastern Conference Championship

Super Draft 2014

SuperDraft: Here are the 229 players who are eligible for selection in Rounds 3 and 4 on Tuesday

The list was 267 players long before Thursday's opening two rounds of the 2014 SuperDraft. Now there are just 229 players still left with a chance of going down in history as a 2014 SuperDraft pick when Rounds 3 and 4 take place on Tuesday afternoon (2 pm ET, follow our LIVE Draft Tracker).

Only players on the updated list below are eligible for selection. These are the names that MLS teams were required to submit ahead of the SuperDraft.

But for those who don't get picked on Tuesday, there's still a glimmer of hope: They may very well receive an invite to try out or join an MLS training camp. Several will also try their luck in the lower divisions .

Do you think your school as a shot? Have you watched any of the players in a game? Do they have what it takes? Share your thoughts in the comments section below:

229 PLAYERS ELIGIBLE FOR 2014 MLS SUPERDRAFT

AKRON (3): Reinaldo Brenes, Zach Portillos, Aodhan Quinn

AMERICAN (2): Billy Knutsen, Cristobal Soto

APPALACHIAN STATE (1): Harrison Delbridge

BELMONT (1): Nicolas Olsack

BOSTON COLLEGE (2): Chris Ager, Ryann Dunn

BOWDOIN COLLEGE (1): Ben Brewster

BOWLING GREEN (4): Anthony Grant, Zach Schewee, Brandon Silva, Mike Wiest

BRADLEY (2): Brian Billings, Wojciech Wojcik

BUCKNELL (1): Mayowa Alli

BUTLER (2): Jordan Burt, Jon Dawson

CAL POLY SAN LUIS OBISPO (2): Connor Dreschler, Mackenzie Pridham

CAL STATE CHICO (2): Tyson Crim, Octavio Guzman

CAL STATE NORTHRIDGE (3): Carlos Benavidez, Christopher Smith, Beto Velasquez

CAL STATE SAN BERNARDINO (1): Lee Nishanian

CALIFORNIA-IRVINE (3): Enrique Cardenas, Tarek Morad, Christopher Santana

CALIFORNIA-LOS ANGELES / UCLA (4): Victor Chavez, Max Estrada, Ryan Lee, Reed Williams

CALIFORNIA-SANTA BARBARA (5): Kingsley “Fifi” Baiden, Goffin Boyoko, Achille Campion, Peter Schmetz, Daniel Welsh

CALIFORNIA-SAN DIEGO (1): Josh Cohen

CAMPBELL (2): Justin Franz, Travis Golden

CLEMSON (1): Jack Metcalf

CLEVELAND STATE (3): Zach-Ellis Hayden, Aslinn Rodas, Admir Suljevic

COASTAL CAROLINA (1): Justin Portillo

COKER COLLEGE (1): Daniel Jackson

COLLEGE OF CHARLESTON (1): Kees Heemskerk

COLUMBIA (2): David Najem, Will Stamatis

CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY (1): Michael Chamberlain

CONNECTICUT (3): Colin Bradley, George Fochive, Michael Mercado

CORNELL (1): Patrick Slogic

CREIGHTON (2): Zachery Barnes, Bruno Castro

DAYTON (2): Eddie Jones, Abraham Keller

DELAWARE (2): Vincent Mediate, Prince Nartey

DENVER (2): Zach Bolden, Blair Jeralds

DETROIT-MERCY (1): Adam James Bedell

DREXEL (2): Nathan Page, Ken Tribbett

DUQUESNE (1): Simon Gomez

EAST TENNESSEE STATE (2): Itode Fubara, David Geno

FAIRFIELD (1): Reco McClaren

FAIRLEIGH DICKINSON (1): Nicholas Walker

FLORIDA INTERNATIONAL UNIVERSITY (1): Gonzalo Frechilla

FORDHAM (1): Nathaniel Bekoe

FURMAN (2): Michael Gandier, Martin Ontiveros

GEORGE MASON (3): Julio Arjona, Alex Herrera, Hugh Roberts

GEORGETOWN (1): Joey Dillon

GEORGIA SOUTHERN (1): Hunter Norton

GEORGIA STATE (2): Jamal Keene, Michael Nwiloh

GONZAGA (4): Ryan Caballero, Greg Carter, Nick Hamer, Josh Phillips

HIGH POINT (1): Adam Sewell

HOFSTRA (1): Chris Griebsch

HOLY CROSS (1): Monty Sanders

HOUSTON BAPTIST (1): Kristopher Tyrpak

HUMBOLDT STATE (1): Zach Hammond

ILLINOIS-CHICAGO (1): Josh Beard

INDIANA (3): Jacob Bushue, AJ Corrado, Nikita Kotlov

IONA (1): Franklin Castellanos

KENTUCKY (1): Steven Perinovic

LANDER UNIVERSITY (1): Clement Dauchy

LASALLE (2): John McCarthy, Jason Plumhoff

LIMESTONE COLLEGE (1): Tom McCready

LINCOLN MEMORIAL (1): Mario Pinto Neto

LINDSEY WILSON (1): Albert Edwards

LOUISVILLE (1): Zach Foxhoven

LOYOLA MARYMOUNT (2): Christian Alvarado, Sean Sears

LOYOLA UNIVERSITY (1): Stephen Dooley

LUBBOCK CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY (1): Billy Forbes

MARQUETTE (3): Bryan Ciesiulka, Paul Dillon, Eric Pothast

MARSHALL (1): Travis Brent

MARYLAND (2): Sunny Jane, Jake Pace

MARYLAND-BALTIMORE COUNTY / UMBC (2): Pete Caringi, Kadeem Dacres

MEMPHIS (1): Liam Collins

MESSIAH COLLEGE (1): Josh Wood

METRO STATE (1): Andrew Mejia

MICHIGAN (2): Ezekiel Harris, Fabio Pereira

MICHIGAN STATE (2): Brent McIntosh, Ryan Thelen

MISSOURI STATE (1): Trevor Spangenberg

NEBRASKA-OMAHA (1): Matt Grosey

NEW MEXICO (3): Michael Calderon, Michael Kafari, Michael Lisch

NEW YORK INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (1): Vincent Caccavale

NORTH CAROLINA-CHARLOTTE (3): Thomas Allen, Tyler Gibson, Aidan Kirkbride

NORTH CAROLINA-GREENSBORO (1): Ali Mahdi

NORTH CAROLINA STATE (4): Nazmi Albadawi, Gbenge Makinde, Alex Martinez, Fabian Otte

NORTHEASTERN (3): Connor Alexander, Jon Eckford, Dante Marini

NORTHWESTERN (1): Lepekola Seetane

NOTRE DAME (2): Luke Mishu, Andrew O’Malley

NOTRE DAME DE NAMUR (1): Armando Garcia

OAKLAND UNIVERSITY (1): Sean Lewis

OHIO STATE (1): Sage Gardner

OHIO WESLYAN (1): Paulo Bucci

OLD DOMINION (3): Gideon Asante, Jason Gaylord, Tim Hopkinson

ORAL ROBERTS (1): Marco Hernandez

PALM BEACH ATLANTIC (1): Kenny Hogg

PENN STATE (1): Martin Seiler

PENNSYLVANIA (2): Stephen Baker, Jonny Dolezal

PROVIDENCE (1): Wilder Arboleda

QUINNIPIAC (1): Simon Hinde

RADFORD (1): Bernardo Ulmo

REDLANDS (1): Richard Marquez

ROCKY MOUNTAIN COLLEGE (1): Oliver Gore

ROLLINS COLLEGE (1): Keneil Baker

RUTGERS (1): Kene Eze

SACRAMENTO STATE (1): Isaac Ikyurav

SAN DIEGO (2): Eli Galbraith-Knapp, Julian Ringhof

SAN DIEGO STATE (4): Cody Duff, Jordan Ongaro, Abraham Villon, Blake Wise

SAN FRANCISCO (3): Mauricio Diaz De Leon, Vegard Karlsen, Liam Kelly

SANTA CLARA (4): Mark Daus, Harrison Hanley, Carlos Montes, Phil Muscarella

SEATTLE (2): Jake Feener, Miguel Gonzales

SETON HALL (1): Maximiliano Garcia

SONOMA STATE (1): Taylor Varnadore

SOUTH FLORIDA (2): Samuel Hosseini, Brentton Muhammed

SOUTHERN NEW HAMPSHIRE (1): Pierre Omanga

ST. FRANCIS (1): Nicholas Kolarac

ST. FRANCIS-BROOKLYN (1): Gabriel Bagot

ST. JOHN’S (3): Rafael Diaz, Jimmy Mulligan, James Thomas

ST. LAWRENCE (1): Andrew Bednarsky

ST. LOUIS (3): Jonathan Roeckle, Nick Shackelford, Alex Sweetin

STETSON (1): Javon Bostic

SUNY INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (1): Malick Faye

TEMPLE (1): Spurrier Vaughn

TRINITY (1): Yuri Ribeiro

TULSA (2): Kyle Cumings, Omar Mata

UAB / UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA at BIRMINGHAM (5): Moses Adeniran, Fatai Alabi, Patrick Huang, Raphael Ville, Chase Wickham

VALPARAISO (1): Jesse Ortiz

VIRGINIA COMMONWEALTH / VCU (3): Romena Bowie, Nate Schiffman, Andrew Wells

VIRGINIA TECH (2): Devante Dubose, Kyle Renfro

WAKE FOREST (4): Luca Gimenez, Tolani Ibikunle, Andy Lubahn, Ross Tomaselli

WASHINGTON (1): Michael Harris

WILLIAM & MARY (2): Roshan Patel, Will Smith

WINTHROP (2): Adam Brundle, Achille Obougou

WISCONSIN (3): Chris Prince, Paul Yonga, Tomislav Zadro

WISCONSIN-GREEN BAY (1): Sam Krenzien

WISCONSIN-MILWAUKEE (1): Andrew Stone

XAVIER (1): Matt Walker

YALE (1): Nick Alers

INTERNATIONAL PLAYERS (3): Quinton Christina (CRKSV Jong Holland-Curacao), Stefano Rijssel (W Connection-Trinidad & Tobago), Ronnie Santos (Manta FC-Ecuador)