nice Menu SuperDraft2013

2013 MLS Supplemental Draft

The 2013 MLS Supplemental Draft will take place on Tuesday, January 22, starting at 2 pm ET. (What is the MLS Supplemental Draft? »)

MLSsoccer.com will have complete coverage, including a live analysis show and draft tracker (below).


FIRST ROUND
Second Round » | Third Round » | Fourth Round »

Pick Club Player Note
1 New York Ryan Clark, Monmouth (Highlights) from Toronto
2 Chivas USA Jose Diaz, UC Riverside (Highlights)  
3 Portland David Meves, Akron (Highlights)  
4 New England Jossimar Sanchez, Connecticut (Highlights)  
5 Seattle Will Bates, Virginia (Highlights) from Philadelphia
6 LA Andy Riemer, Georgetown (Highlights) from Colorado
7 Dallas Cameron Brown, North Carolina  
8 Montreal Hakan Ilhan, UNC Greensboro  
9 Columbus Reed Matte, UAB  
10 Vancouver Adam Mena, Notre Dame  
11 Vancouver Michael Rose, Notre Dame from Chicago
12 Philadelphia  Eric Schoenle, West Virginia (Highlights) from RSL
13 New York Michael Bustamante, Boston (Highlights)  
14 Sporting KC Christan Duke, San Diego  
15 San Jose Adam Jahn, Stanford  
16 Seattle Kevin Durr, Air Force  
17 Philadelphia Uriah Bentick, Liberty from RSL and DC
18 Houston Anthony Arena, Wake Forest  
19 Chivas USA Paul Islas, Fresno Pacific from LA

 

SECOND ROUND
Third Round » | Fourth Round »

Pick Club Player Note
20 Toronto Ashton Bennett, Coastal Carolina (Highlights)  
21 Chivas USA Joe Franco, CSU Northridge (Highlights)  
22 Portland Chris Hegngi, Ohio State  
23 New England Chris Thomas, Elon (Highlights)  
24 Philadelphia Mark Linnville, Princeton  
25 Colorado Brenton Griffiths, South Florida (Highlights)  
26 Dallas Kyle Zobeck, Valparaiso  
27 Montreal Jordan Leblanc, Old Dominion  
28 Columbus Daniel Withrow, Marshall (Highlights)  
29 Vancouver Brian Rogers, Harvard  
30 Chicago John Gallagher, Penn State (Highlights)  
31 Vancouver Adam Clement, Duquesne from RSL
32 New York Ben Fisk, Washington (Highlights)  
33 Sporting KC Mitchell Cardenas, Campbell (Highlights)  
34 New York Marc Cintron, Providence (Highlights) from San Jose
35 Seattle Kevin Olali, South Florida  
36 D.C. United Evan Raynr, UCLA  
37 Colorado Stefano Pinho, Fluminese (Highlights) from Houston
38 Toronto Jose Gomez, Creighton (Highlights) from LA

 

THIRD ROUND
Fourth Round »

Pick Club Player Note
39 Toronto Nik Robson, New Mexico  
40 Chivas USA PASS, precluded from picks  
41 Portland PASS, precluded from picks  
42 New England Alex DeJohn, Old Dominion  
43 Philadelphia Jake Keegan, Binghamton (Highlights)  
44 Colorado Machael David, UCSB (Highlights)  
45 Dallas Cam Wilder, Kentucky  
46 Montreal Luciano Delbono, Wake Forest  
47 Montreal Juan Arbelaez, VCU from Columbus
48 Vancouver Joshua Patterson, Duquesne  
49 Chicago James Belshaw, Duke  
50 Real Salt Lake Brock Granger, Louisville  
51 New York Stephane Diop, Connecticut  
52 Sporting KC Brian Feteke, Tampa (Highlights)  
53 San Jose Colin Mitchell, Oregon State  
54 Seattle Lebogang Moloto, Lindsey Wilson (Highlights)  
55 DC United PASS, precluded from picks  
56 Houston Nic Ryan, UCSB  
57 LA PASS, precluded from picks  

 

FOURTH ROUND

Pick Club Player Note
58 Toronto Taylor Morgan, George Mason (Highlights)  
59 Chivas USA PASS, precluded from picks  
60 Portland PASS, precluded from picks  
61 New England Gabe Latigue, Elon  
62 Philadelphia Lenardo Fernandes, Stony Brook  
63 Colorado Marcello Castro, Sacred Heart  
64 Dallas T.J. Nelson, SMU  
65 Montreal PASS, precluded from picks  
66 Columbus Shawn Sloan, High Point (Highlights)  
67 Vancouver Alejandro Sucre, Amherst  
68 Chicago Caleb Konstanski, Indiana  
69 Real Salt Lake Max Wasserman, Connecticut  
70 New York Andrew Ribeiro, Creighton (Highlights)  
71 Sporting KC Mike Reidy, Colgate (Highlights)  
72 San Jose Peter McGlynn, UCSB  
73 Seattle Jennings Rex, UNC Charlotte  
74 D.C. United PASS, precluded from picks  
75 Houston Yannick Smith, Old Dominion (Highlights)  
76 LA PASS, precluded from picks