Finals Scoreboard

Recap
Sun. Dec 7th at 3:00pm EST · ESPN · UniMas · UDN · TSN1 · RDS2
2 · 1
Final

2012 Reserve League Schedule

Schedule/Scores | Standings

 

* Dates and times subject to change

Date Home Team Away Team Time Location
13-Mar Houston Dynamo Colorado Rapids 1-0 Houston Amateur Sports Park
13-Mar FC Dallas Real Salt Lake 3-1 FC Dallas Stadium
20-Mar Colorado Rapids FC Dallas 0-1 DSG Park Field 20
20-Mar Real Salt Lake Sporting KC 1-1 RSL Training Field
24-Mar Columbus Crew Montreal Impact 1-2 Crew Stadium
26-Mar Vancouver Whitecaps Seattle Sounders 1-1 University of British Columbia
27-Mar Chicago Fire Real Salt Lake 1-0 Toyota Park Practice Field
27-Mar Sporting KC Houston Dynamo 0-3 LIVESTRONG Sporting Park
27-Mar San Jose Earthquakes Portland Timbers 1-0 Nutrilite Training Facility
31-Mar Toronto FC Columbus Crew 0-1 BMO Field
1-Apr NY Red Bulls Montreal Impact 3-1 Montclair St. University
2-Apr Colorado Rapids Chicago Fire 2-1 DSG Park Field 20
2-Apr LA Galaxy Chivas USA 2-4 Training or University Field
7-Apr Columbus Crew NY Red Bulls 2-1 Crew Stadium
8-Apr Real Salt Lake Colorado Rapids 0-1 RSL Training Field
8-Apr San Jose Earthquakes Vancouver Whitecaps 1-2 Nutrilite Training Facility
9-Apr Philadelphia Union NE Revolution 4-2 Chester Park
10-Apr Sporting KC Chicago Fire 1-0 LIVESTRONG Sporting Park
10-Apr FC Dallas Houston Dynamo 0-1 FC Dallas Stadium
10-Apr Seattle Sounders Portland Timbers 0-2 Starfire Sports Complex
11-Apr Toronto FC Montreal Impact 0-1 BMO Field
15-Apr Philadelphia Union Columbus Crew 0-4 Chester Park
16-Apr Chicago Fire Houston Dynamo 1-0 Toyota Park Practice Field
16-Apr LA Galaxy Seattle Sounders 1-0 Training or University Field
17-Apr Real Salt Lake FC Dallas 0-3 RSL Training Field
22-Apr Vancouver Whitecaps Portland Timbers 0-3 Swangard
23-Apr Chivas USA Seattle Sounders 3-4 The Home Depot Center
24-Apr Sporting KC Colorado Rapids 0-1 LIVESTRONG Sporting Park
1-May Sporting KC FC Dallas 2-2 LIVESTRONG Sporting Park
8-May LA Galaxy San Jose Earthquakes 1-1 Training or University Field
13-May Chicago Fire Sporting KC 1-3 Toyota Park Practice Field
14-May San Jose Earthquakes Chivas USA 1-1 Nutrilite Training Facility
14-May Philadelphia Union NY Red Bulls 2-2 Chester Park
20-May NE Revolution D.C. United 0-0 Gillette Stadium
23-May Colorado Rapids Houston Dynamo 2-2 DSG Park Field 20
26-May Toronto FC Philadelphia Union 3-2 BMO Field
27-May Portland Timbers Vancouver Whitecaps 1-2 JELD-WEN Field
1-Jun Seattle Sounders Vancouver Whitecaps 1-2 Starfire Sports Complex
2-Jun Portland Timbers LA Galaxy 1-2 JELD-WEN Field
2-Jun Montreal Impact Toronto FC 2-2 Centre Claude-Robillard
5-Jun Montreal Impact NE Revolution 1-2 Centre Claude-Robillard
8-Jun Chivas USA San Jose Earthquakes 3-1 The Home Depot Center
9-Jun Colorado Rapids Sporting KC 3-1 DSG Park Field 20
9-Jun D.C. United Toronto FC 4-3 RFK Stadium
10-Jun Columbus Crew NE Revolution 1-0 Crew Stadium
12-Jun Real Salt Lake Chicago Fire 2-1 RSL Training Field
12-Jun Vancouver Whitecaps LA Galaxy 1-3 University of British Columbia
16-Jun Houston Dynamo FC Dallas 3-2 BBVA Compass Stadium
17-Jun NE Revolution Columbus Crew 1-0 Gillette Stadium
18-Jun Chivas USA Portland Timbers 2-2 The Home Depot Center
23-Jun Toronto FC NE Revolution 1-1 Downsview Park
2-Jul NY Red Bulls Columbus Crew 1-3 Montclair St. University
8-Jul NE Revolution NY Red Bulls 1-1 Gillette Stadium
21-Jul NY Red Bulls Philadelphia Union 0-2 Montclair St. University
22-Jul Columbus Crew D.C. United 4-1 Crew Stadium
23-Jul Vancouver Whitecaps Chivas USA 1-3 University of British Columbia
29-Jul Portland Timbers Chivas USA 4-2 JELD-WEN Field
3-Aug Chivas USA Vancouver Whitecaps 1-1 The Home Depot Center
5-Aug Montreal Impact Philadelphia Union 5-1 Stade Saputo
5-Aug Colorado Rapids Real Salt Lake 2-0 DSG Park Field 20
7-Aug Chivas USA LA Galaxy 0-1 The Home Depot Center
12-Aug San Jose Earthquakes Seattle Sounders 3-0 Nutrilite Training Facility
13-Aug NE Revolution Montreal Impact 1-3 Gillette Stadium
13-Aug D.C. United NY Red Bulls 3-1 DCU training field
14-Aug Houston Dynamo Sporting KC 2-0 Houston Amateur Sports Park
15-Aug Chicago Fire Colorado Rapids 3-1 Toyota Park Practice Field
19-Aug Seattle Sounders LA Galaxy 3-2 Starfire Sports Complex
21-Aug Montreal Impact NY Red Bulls 1-0 Stade Saputo
26-Aug Portland Timbers San Jose Earthquakes 1-3 JELD-WEN Field
4-Sep San Jose Earthquakes LA Galaxy 2-0 Nutrilite Training Facility
7-Sep NE Revolution Toronto FC 1-2 Gillette Stadium
7-Sep Montreal Impact D.C. United 1-0 Stade Saputo
7-Sep Houston Dynamo Real Salt Lake HOU forfeit Houston Amateur Sports Park
9-Sep Seattle Sounders Chivas USA 4-2 Starfire Sports Complex
10-Sep LA Galaxy Portland Timbers 4-0 Training or University Field
10-Sep Vancouver Whitecaps San Jose Earthquakes 1-2 University of British Columbia
11-Sep D.C. United Montreal Impact 0-2 DCU training field
11-Sep Sporting KC Real Salt Lake 0-1 Sporting KC Training Field
11-Sep FC Dallas Colorado Rapids 1-0 FC Dallas Stadium
16-Sep Portland Timbers Seattle Sounders 3-2 JELD-WEN Field
18-Sep Chicago Fire FC Dallas 2-1 Toyota Park Practice Field
22-Sep NE Revolution NY Red Bulls 0-2 Gillette Stadium
23-Sep Seattle Sounders San Jose Earthquakes 3-0 Starfire Sports Complex
25-Sep FC Dallas Sporting KC 2-0 FC Dallas Stadium
30-Sep Columbus Crew Philadelphia Union 3-3 Crew Stadium
30-Sep NY Red Bulls Toronto FC 3-1 Montclair St. University
6-Oct Toronto FC D.C. United PPD. BMO Field
9-Oct Philadelphia Union D.C. United 6-0 Chester Park
10-Oct Real Salt Lake Houston Dynamo 5-5 RSL Training Field
10-Oct FC Dallas Chicago Fire 2-1 FC Dallas Sports park
12-Oct LA Galaxy Vancouver Whitecaps 6-0 The Home Depot Center
12-Oct D.C. United Philadelphia Union 1-0 DCU training field
13-Oct Houston Dynamo Chicago Fire 2-1 Houston Amateur Sports Park
17-Oct Philadelphia Union Toronto FC TOR forfeit Chester Park
21-Oct D.C. United Columbus Crew 0-2 DCU training field