Playoffs Scoreboard

Recap
Leg 1
11/23 FINAL
1LA
0SEA
RECAP
Recap
Leg 2
11/30 9:20pm
SEA
LA
ESPN
Western Conference Championship
Recap
Leg 1
11/23 FINAL
1NY
2NE
RECAP
Recap
Leg 2
11/29 3:00pm
NE
NY
NBCSN
Eastern Conference Championship

Schedule set for Walt Disney World Pro Soccer Classic, U-23s of Brazil's Fluminense added to field

Kevin Molino, Orlando City

Photo Credit: 
Photo courtesy of Orlando City SC

The schedule is set for the Walt Disney World Pro Soccer Classic, with the eight-team field, highlighted by defending MLS Cup champions Sporting Kansas City, kicking off Feb. 19 at the ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex. 

The field is also being rounded out by Brazilian club Fluminense FC’s U-23 team.

SKC and Fluminense will join the New York Red Bulls, Toronto FC, Philadelphia Union, Columbus Crew, Montreal Impact and future MLS and current USL PRO side Orlando City SC. Teams begin arriving in Central Florida in mid-February for three weeks of preseason training camp and competition, culminating with the title game on March 1.

The Disney Pro Soccer Classic field will be split into two groups. Group A features Orlando City, Philadelphia, Columbus and Toronto. Group B includes New York, Montreal, Sporting KC and Fluminense's U-23s.
Entering its fifth year, the Disney Pro Soccer Classic is designed to boost interest in soccer throughout Central Florida and establish the area as a prime training and competition destination for pro soccer clubs.

The full list of matches is as follows (all times ET):

Feb. 19: Columbus Crew vs. Toronto FC (1 pm), New York Red Bulls vs. Sporting KC (3 pm), Orlando City SC vs. Philadelphia Union (6 pm), Montreal Impact vs. Fluminense FC (8 pm)

Feb. 22: Philadelphia vs. Columbus (1 pm), Fluminense vs. Sporting KC (3 pm), Montreal vs. New York (6 pm), Toronto vs. Orlando City (8 pm)

Feb. 26: Philadelphia vs. Toronto (1 pm), Fluminense vs. New York (3 pm), Orlando City vs. Columbus (6 pm), Sporting KC vs. Montreal (8 pm)

March 1: Consolation game (1 pm), Consolation game (3 pm), Consolation game (6 pm), Championship game (8 pm)