Chicago Fire vs Philadelphia Union 04-05-2014 - Stats

Matchcenter

presented by:
Chicago Fire
2 - 2
Final
Philadelphia Union
MLS Regular Season
April 5, 2014
5:00pm EDT
Toyota Park
MLS LIVECSN-PHIMy50 Chicago
home
15
30
45
60
75
away

Major Events

Goals and Assists

ClubTimePlayer(Assisted by)
CHI16'Mike Magee(Quincy Amarikwa)
PHI32'Maurice Edu
PHI39'Leonardo Fernandes
CHI86'Juan Luis Anangonó(Mike Magee)

Match Info

Referee: Chris Penso
Attendance: 12699

Disciplinary

ClubTimePlayerReasonAction
CHI64'Dilly DukaFoul
PHI86'Corben BoneFoul
PHI86'Maurice EduTime wasting
CHI88'Bakary SoumaréFoul

Match Stats

Chicago Fire Philadelphia Union
20Attempts on Goal7
7Shots on Target2
7Shots off Target2
6Blocked Shots3
8Corner Kicks4
19Fouls14
22Open Play Crosses12
3Offsides3
2First Yellow Cards2
0Second Yellow Cards0
0Red Cards0
55Duels Won63
46%Duels Won %53%
349Total Pass304
73%Passing Accuracy %65%
53.2%Possession46.8%

Team Stats

Chicago Fire
Philadelphia Union
#POSPlayerMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
5DLovel Palmer9000200032
4DBakary Soumaré9000000130
34DJhon Kennedy Hurtado9000000010
16DGreg Cochrane9000110010
19MHarrison Shipp5700105020
20MJeff Larentowicz9000100012
14MPatrick Nyarko7700000001
22MMatt Watson5700100021
24FQuincy Amarikwa9001420233
9FMike Magee9011531021
#POSPlayerMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
12DAaron Wheeler9000000042
28DRaymon Gaddis9000000021
33DFabinho4500000012
14DAmobi Okugo9000000000
22MLeonardo Fernandes7810310105
7MBrian Carroll9000000001
11MSebastien Le Toux9000104000
5MVincent Nogueira9000100000
21MMaurice Edu9010210021
6FConor Casey8700000223

Goalkeepers

Chicago Fire
Philadelphia Union
#POSPlayerMINSHTSVGAAFCFS
25GSean Johnson90002000
#POSPlayerMINSHTSVGAAFCFS
18GZac MacMath90052000

Substitutions

Chicago Fire
Philadelphia Union
# PlayerMINGSSOGFCFSSVCKOFF
14
Patrick Nyarko7700001000
33
Juan Luis Anangonó1312101000
19
Harrison Shipp5701020050
11
Dilly Duka3302011000
22
Matt Watson5701021000
7
Alex3301002020
# PlayerMINGSSOGFCFSSVCKOFF
6
Conor Casey8700023002
29
Antoine Hoppenot300011000
22
Leonardo Fernandes7813105001
19
Corben Bone1200020000
33
Fabinho4500012000
25
Sheanon Williams4500003000
GP: Games Played, GS: Games Started, G: Goals, MIN: Minutes Played, A: Assists, SHT: Shots, SOG: Shots on Goal, FC: Fouls Committed, FS: Fouls Suffered, OFF: Offsides, Y: Yellow Cards, R: Red Cards, GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, SO: Shutouts, SV: Saves, CK: Corner Kicks, PKA: Penalty Kick Attempts, PKG: Penalty Kick Goals, PKS: Penalty Kick Saves