Portland Timbers vs LA Galaxy 09-29-2013 - Stats

Matchcenter

presented by:
Portland Timbers
1 - 0
Final
LA Galaxy
MLS Regular Season
September 29, 2013
3:30pm EDT
JELD-WEN Field
NBC
home
15
30
45
60
75
away

Major Events

Goals and Assists

ClubTimePlayer(Assisted by)
PTI52'Maximiliano Urruti(Will Johnson)

Match Info

Referee: Ismail Elfath
Attendance: 20674

Disciplinary

ClubTimePlayerReasonAction
LA35'Marcelo SarvasFoul
PTI74'Pa-Modou KahOff the ball foul

Match Stats

Portland Timbers LA Galaxy
5Attempts on Goal9
3Shots on Target2
2Shots off Target4
0Blocked Shots3
3Corner Kicks6
8Fouls10
15Open Play Crosses18
6Offsides3
1First Yellow Cards1
0Second Yellow Cards0
0Red Cards0
54Duels Won57
48%Duels Won %51%
383Total Pass426
72%Passing Accuracy %72%
46.8%Possession53.2%

Team Stats

Portland Timbers
LA Galaxy
#POSPlayerMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
98DMamadou Danso9000000001
44DPa-Modou Kah9000000010
5DMichael Harrington9000000000
13DJack Jewsbury9000100000
8MDiego Valeri8000100220
21MDiego Chara9000000101
4MWill Johnson9001003103
37FMaximiliano Urruti7310110110
6FDarlington Nagbe9000000003
22FRodney Wallace9000220132
#POSPlayerMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
28DKofi Opare8400000000
5DSean Franklin9000000023
2DTodd Dunivant9000000011
4DOmar González9000000010
29MGyasi Zardes9000420020
8MMarcelo Sarvas9000200020
16MHéctor Jiménez6000100110
19MJuninho8700100011
10FLandon Donovan9000006101
7FRobbie Keane9000100100

Goalkeepers

Portland Timbers
LA Galaxy
#POSPlayerMINSHTSVGAAFCFS
1GDonovan Ricketts90020000
#POSPlayerMINSHTSVGAAFCFS
18GJaime Penedo90021000

Substitutions

Portland Timbers
LA Galaxy
# PlayerMINGSSOGFCFSSVCKOFF
37
Maximiliano Urruti7311110001
9
Ryan Johnson1700010000
8
Diego Valeri8001020002
11
Kalif Alhassan1000000000
# PlayerMINGSSOGFCFSSVCKOFF
28
Kofi Opare8400000000
15
Laurent Courtois600000000
19
Juninho8701011000
33
Jose Villarreal300000000
16
Héctor Jiménez6001010001
26
Michael Stephens3000000000
GP: Games Played, GS: Games Started, G: Goals, MIN: Minutes Played, A: Assists, SHT: Shots, SOG: Shots on Goal, FC: Fouls Committed, FS: Fouls Suffered, OFF: Offsides, Y: Yellow Cards, R: Red Cards, GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, SO: Shutouts, SV: Saves, CK: Corner Kicks, PKA: Penalty Kick Attempts, PKG: Penalty Kick Goals, PKS: Penalty Kick Saves