FC Dallas vs Columbus Crew 09-30-2013 - Stats

Matchcenter

presented by:
FC Dallas
2 - 4
Final
Columbus Crew
MLS Regular Season
September 29, 2013
8:30pm EDT
Toyota Stadium
MLS LIVE
home
15
30
45
60
75
away

Major Events

Goals and Assists

ClubTimePlayer(Assisted by)
CLB9'Federico Higuaín
CLB17'Jairo Arrieta(Dominic Oduro)
DAL21'Blas Pérez(Mauro Díaz)
CLB44'Dominic Oduro(Chad Barson)
DAL54'Mauro Díaz
CLB86'Bernardo Anor(Federico Higuaín)

Match Info

Referee: Drew Fischer
Attendance: 11422

Disciplinary

ClubTimePlayerReasonAction
CLB66'Bernardo AnorFoul
CLB72'Will TrappFoul
DAL75'Kellyn AcostaFoul
CLB80'Ethan FinlayOff the ball foul
DAL83'David FerreiraFoul

Match Stats

FC Dallas Columbus Crew
14Attempts on Goal18
8Shots on Target7
2Shots off Target8
4Blocked Shots3
8Corner Kicks5
14Fouls16
18Open Play Crosses2
2Offsides2
2First Yellow Cards3
0Second Yellow Cards0
0Red Cards0
50Duels Won44
53%Duels Won %46%
460Total Pass360
81%Passing Accuracy %77%
56.6%Possession43.4%

Team Stats

FC Dallas
Columbus Crew
#POSPlayerMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
24DMatt Hedges9000000010
17DZach Loyd9000110110
23DKellyn Acosta7700100033
14DGeorge John9000000020
11MFabian Castillo7200101001
12MErick5300000012
4MAndrew Jacobson9000000000
6MJackson9000420012
20MMauro Díaz9011437012
7FBlas Pérez9010320123
#POSPlayerMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
21DChad Barson7501000011
14DChad Marshall9000000032
2DTyson Wahl9000110000
24DAgustin Viana9000000031
7MBernardo Anor9010320033
6MTony Tchani9000000012
11MDominic Oduro5611410011
20MWill Trapp9000100010
25FJairo Arrieta7910310112
33FFederico Higuaín9011625100

Goalkeepers

FC Dallas
Columbus Crew
#POSPlayerMINSHTSVGAAFCFS
1GRaúl Fernández90024001
#POSPlayerMINSHTSVGAAFCFS
28GMatt Lampson90062000

Substitutions

FC Dallas
Columbus Crew
# PlayerMINGSSOGFCFSSVCKOFF
12
Erick5300012000
10
David Ferreira3700012000
11
Fabian Castillo7201001010
33
Kenny Cooper1800000000
23
Kellyn Acosta7701033000
31
Michel1300010000
# PlayerMINGSSOGFCFSSVCKOFF
11
Dominic Oduro5614111000
13
Ethan Finlay3400002000
21
Chad Barson7500011000
3
Josh Williams1500020000
25
Jairo Arrieta7913112001
26
Ryan Finley1100000000
GP: Games Played, GS: Games Started, G: Goals, MIN: Minutes Played, A: Assists, SHT: Shots, SOG: Shots on Goal, FC: Fouls Committed, FS: Fouls Suffered, OFF: Offsides, Y: Yellow Cards, R: Red Cards, GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, SO: Shutouts, SV: Saves, CK: Corner Kicks, PKA: Penalty Kick Attempts, PKG: Penalty Kick Goals, PKS: Penalty Kick Saves