Finals Scoreboard

Recap
Sun. Dec 7th at 3:00pm EST · ESPN · UniMas · UDN · TSN1 · RDS2
2 · 1
Final

Real Salt Lake vs Columbus Crew SC 08-25-2013 - Stats

Matchcenter

presented by:
Real Salt Lake
4 - 0
Final
Columbus Crew SC
MLS Regular Season
August 24, 2013
9:30pm EDT
Rio Tinto Stadium
MLS LIVE
home
15
30
45
60
75
away

Major Events

Goals and Assists

ClubTimePlayer(Assisted by)
RSL45' + 1Kyle Beckerman
RSL51'Devon Sandoval(Olmes García, Javier Morales)
RSL83'Luis Gil(Ned Grabavoy)
RSL89'Kyle Beckerman

Match Info

Referee: Silviu Petrescu
Attendance: 18398

Disciplinary

ClubTimePlayerReasonAction
CLB34'Federico HiguaínFoul
RSL39'Devon SandovalOff the ball foul
CLB80'Dominic OduroFoul
CLB90' + 1Federico HiguaínDissent

Match Stats

Real Salt Lake Columbus Crew
17Attempts on Goal4
7Shots on Target1
5Shots off Target3
5Blocked Shots0
7Corner Kicks1
13Fouls10
18Open Play Crosses8
2Offsides2
1First Yellow Cards1
0Second Yellow Cards1
0Red Cards1
37Duels Won51
42%Duels Won %57%
557Total Pass298
85%Passing Accuracy %75%
65%Possession35%

Team Stats

Real Salt Lake
Columbus Crew
#POSPlayerMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
16DCarlos Salcedo9000000000
6DNat Borchers9000000010
17DChris Wingert9000000020
2DTony Beltran9000200001
11MJavier Morales9001106112
21MLuis Gil9010210001
5MKyle Beckerman9020531021
20MNed Grabavoy8701110012
49FDevon Sandoval8110310010
13FOlmes García6201310020
#POSPlayerMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
24DAgustin Viana9000000001
14DChad Marshall9000000013
3DJosh Williams9000000010
21DChad Barson9000000001
11MDominic Oduro9000000022
17MBen Speas7400000001
20MWill Trapp9000000001
5MDanny O'Rourke6300000021
25FJairo Arrieta6200000011
33FFederico Higuaín8900111221

Goalkeepers

Real Salt Lake
Columbus Crew
#POSPlayerMINSHTSVGAAFCFS
18GNick Rimando90010000
#POSPlayerMINSHTSVGAAFCFS
28GMatt Lampson90034000

Substitutions

Real Salt Lake
Columbus Crew
# PlayerMINGSSOGFCFSSVCKOFF
49
Devon Sandoval8113110000
26
Sebastian Velasquez900020000
13
Olmes García6203120000
10
Robbie Findley2800001001
20
Ned Grabavoy8701112000
12
Cole Grossman300010000
# PlayerMINGSSOGFCFSSVCKOFF
17
Ben Speas7400001000
26
Ryan Finley1602000000
25
Jairo Arrieta6200011000
19
Konrad Warzycha2800000000
5
Danny O'Rourke6300021000
6
Tony Tchani2701010000
GP: Games Played, GS: Games Started, G: Goals, MIN: Minutes Played, A: Assists, SHT: Shots, SOG: Shots on Goal, FC: Fouls Committed, FS: Fouls Suffered, OFF: Offsides, Y: Yellow Cards, R: Red Cards, GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, SO: Shutouts, SV: Saves, CK: Corner Kicks, PKA: Penalty Kick Attempts, PKG: Penalty Kick Goals, PKS: Penalty Kick Saves