New England Revolution vs D.C. United 06-08-2013 - Stats

Matchcenter

presented by:
New England Revolution
0 - 0
Final
D.C. United
MLS Regular Season
June 8, 2013
7:30pm EDT
Gillette Stadium
MLS LIVEUDN
home
15
30
45
60
75
away

Major Events

Goals and Assists

ClubTimePlayer(Assisted by)

Match Info

Referee: Ted Unkel
Attendance: 14163

Disciplinary

ClubTimePlayerReasonAction
NE49'Juan Carlos TojaFoul
DC72'Chris KorbFoul
NE78'Lee NguyenFoul
DC85'Ethan WhiteFoul

Match Stats

New England Revolution D.C. United
12Attempts on Goal12
4Shots on Target1
5Shots off Target8
3Blocked Shots3
5Corner Kicks9
13Fouls12
15Open Play Crosses15
2Offsides1
2First Yellow Cards2
0Second Yellow Cards0
0Red Cards0
51Duels Won46
52%Duels Won %47%
402Total Pass388
79%Passing Accuracy %78%
50.9%Possession49.1%

Team Stats

New England Revolution
D.C. United
#POSPlayerMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
15DStephen McCarthy9000000011
2DAndrew Farrell9000000001
8DChris Tierney9000102001
23DJosé Gonçalves9000000000
6MScott Caldwell9000110010
7MJuan Carlos Toja6500110031
24MLee Nguyen9000213040
39MSaer Sene5400300001
14MDiego Fagundez9000200002
10FJuan Agudelo9000000131
#POSPlayerMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
22DChris Korb9000000010
15DEthan White9000100021
2DJames Riley9000100020
21DDaniel Woolard9000000000
23MPerry Kitchen9000200002
19MKyle Porter8200206011
18MNick DeLeon9000201031
8MJohn Thorrington7000200011
13FChris Pontius9000210012
20FCarlos Ruiz7500000002

Goalkeepers

New England Revolution
D.C. United
#POSPlayerMINSHTSVGAAFCFS
22GBobby Shuttleworth90010000
#POSPlayerMINSHTSVGAAFCFS
28GBill Hamid90040000

Substitutions

New England Revolution
D.C. United
# PlayerMINGSSOGFCFSSVCKOFF
7
Juan Carlos Toja6501131000
9
Chad Barrett2500011000
39
Saer Sene5403001000
11
Kelyn Rowe3602100001
# PlayerMINGSSOGFCFSSVCKOFF
20
Carlos Ruiz7500002000
7
Dwayne De Rosario1500001021
19
Kyle Porter8202011060
16
Casey Townsend800010000
8
John Thorrington7002011000
27
Sainey Nyassi2000001000
GP: Games Played, GS: Games Started, G: Goals, MIN: Minutes Played, A: Assists, SHT: Shots, SOG: Shots on Goal, FC: Fouls Committed, FS: Fouls Suffered, OFF: Offsides, Y: Yellow Cards, R: Red Cards, GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, SO: Shutouts, SV: Saves, CK: Corner Kicks, PKA: Penalty Kick Attempts, PKG: Penalty Kick Goals, PKS: Penalty Kick Saves