Playoffs Scoreboard

Recap
Leg 1
11/23 FINAL
1LA
0SEA
RECAP
Recap
Leg 2
11/30 9:00pm
SEA
LA
ESPN
Western Conference Championship
Recap
Leg 1
11/23 FINAL
1NY
2NE
RECAP
Recap
Leg 2
11/29 3:00pm
NE
NY
NBCSN
Eastern Conference Championship

FC Dallas vs Colorado Rapids 03-03-2013 - Stats

Matchcenter

presented by:
FC Dallas
1 - 0
Final
Colorado Rapids
MLS Regular Season
March 2, 2013
8:30pm EST
FC Dallas Stadium
MLS LIVE
home
15
30
45
60
75
away

Major Events

Goals and Assists

ClubTimePlayer(Assisted by)
DAL11'Jackson(David Ferreira)

Match Info

Referee: Allen Chapman
Attendance: 18075

Disciplinary

ClubTimePlayerReasonAction
DAL80'Je-Vaughn WatsonFoul

Match Stats

FC Dallas Colorado Rapids
8Attempts on Goal13
6Shots on Target3
2Shots off Target9
0Blocked Shots1
1Corner Kicks6
10Fouls15
9Open Play Crosses17
5Offsides3
1First Yellow Cards0
0Second Yellow Cards0
0Red Cards0
67Duels Won60
52%Duels Won %47%
294Total Pass514
67%Passing Accuracy %79%
36.9%Possession63.1%

Team Stats

FC Dallas
Colorado Rapids
#POSPlayerMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
17DZach Loyd9000000011
5DJair Benitez3000000000
24DMatt Hedges8900000001
14DGeorge John9000000002
4MAndrew Jacobson9000110011
10MDavid Ferreira9001110012
6MJackson9010210022
11MFabian Castillo7900110220
27MJe-Vaughn Watson9000000012
33FKenny Cooper9000210321
#POSPlayerMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
5DDiego Calderón9000000011
11DBrian Mullan9000006012
3DDrew Moor9000100011
22DMarvell Wynne9000000002
8MDillon Powers7500110022
12MHendry Thomas9000200010
25MPablo Mastroeni9000200031
7FKevin Harbottle6200000000
16FAtiba Harris9000300021
26FDeshorn Brown8300420320

Goalkeepers

FC Dallas
Colorado Rapids
#POSPlayerMINSHTSVGAAFCFS
1GRaúl Fernández90030001
#POSPlayerMINSHTSVGAAFCFS
21GSteward Ceus90051000

Substitutions

FC Dallas
Colorado Rapids
# PlayerMINGSSOGFCFSSVCKOFF
24
Matt Hedges8900001000
22
Stephen Keel100000000
5
Jair Benitez3000000000
31
Michel6001101010
11
Fabian Castillo7901120002
16
Bobby Warshaw1100000000
# PlayerMINGSSOGFCFSSVCKOFF
8
Dillon Powers7501122000
13
Kamani Hill1500000000
7
Kevin Harbottle6200000000
14
Tony Cascio2800020000
26
Deshorn Brown8304220003
19
Andre Akpan700000000
GP: Games Played, GS: Games Started, G: Goals, MIN: Minutes Played, A: Assists, SHT: Shots, SOG: Shots on Goal, FC: Fouls Committed, FS: Fouls Suffered, OFF: Offsides, Y: Yellow Cards, R: Red Cards, GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, SO: Shutouts, SV: Saves, CK: Corner Kicks, PKA: Penalty Kick Attempts, PKG: Penalty Kick Goals, PKS: Penalty Kick Saves