Philadelphia Union vs New England Revolution 10-06-2012 - Stats

Matchcenter

presented by:
Philadelphia Union
1 - 0
Final
New England Revolution
MLS Regular Season
October 6, 2012
7:00pm EDT
PPL Park
home
15
30
45
60
75
away

Major Events

Goals and Assists

ClubTimePlayer(Assisted by)
PHI73'Jack McInerney(Keon Daniel)

Match Info

Referee: Jorge Gonzalez
Attendance: 17079

Disciplinary

ClubTimePlayerReasonAction
NE66'Clyde SimmsFoul
NE86'Ryan GuyFoul
NE86'Benny FeilhaberFoul
PHI87'Gabriel FarfanTime wasting
NE88'Benny FeilhaberFoul

Match Stats

Philadelphia Union New England Revolution
9Attempts on Goal12
2Shots on Target3
6Shots off Target6
1Blocked Shots3
3Corner Kicks2
18Fouls14
23Open Play Crosses10
2Offsides1
1First Yellow Cards2
0Second Yellow Cards1
0Red Cards1
42Duels Won52
44%Duels Won %55%
418Total Pass352
81%Passing Accuracy %78%
54.9%Possession45.1%

Team Stats

Philadelphia Union
New England Revolution
#POSPlayerMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
28DRaymon Gaddis9000000020
2DCarlos Valdes9000000030
6MGabriel Gómez7100100022
21MMichael Farfan9000101034
14MAmobi Okugo9000000011
7MBrian Carroll9000110010
13MMichael Lahoud6100000000
26MKeon Daniel9001202001
15MGabriel Farfan9000000021
9FJack McInerney8110410200
#POSPlayerMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
25DDarrius Barnes9000000001
30DKevin Alston9000000013
5DA.J. Soares6100000011
11MKelyn Rowe7700202020
22MBenny Feilhaber8800000043
14MDiego Fagundez6400000000
19MClyde Simms9000000010
13MRyan Guy9000410011
27FJerry Bengtson9000400121
99FAlec Purdie9000110002

Goalkeepers

Philadelphia Union
New England Revolution
#POSPlayerMINSHTSVGAAFCFS
18GZac MacMath90030000
#POSPlayerMINSHTSVGAAFCFS
34GBobby Shuttleworth90011000

Substitutions

Philadelphia Union
New England Revolution
# PlayerMINGSSOGFCFSSVCKOFF
9
Jack McInerney8114100002
3
Chris Albright900001000
6
Gabriel Gómez7101022000
8
Roger Torres1900020000
13
Michael Lahoud6100000000
29
Antoine Hoppenot2900023000
# PlayerMINGSSOGFCFSSVCKOFF
5
A.J. Soares6100011000
80
Fernando Cardenas2901110000
14
Diego Fagundez6400000000
18
Juan Carlos Toja2600001000
11
Kelyn Rowe7702020020
92
Dimitry Imbongo Boele1300013000
GP: Games Played, GS: Games Started, G: Goals, MIN: Minutes Played, A: Assists, SHT: Shots, SOG: Shots on Goal, FC: Fouls Committed, FS: Fouls Suffered, OFF: Offsides, Y: Yellow Cards, R: Red Cards, GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, SO: Shutouts, SV: Saves, CK: Corner Kicks, PKA: Penalty Kick Attempts, PKG: Penalty Kick Goals, PKS: Penalty Kick Saves