Tauro FC vs Real Salt Lake 09-19-2012 - Stats

Matchcenter

presented by:
Tauro FC
0 - 1
Final
Real Salt Lake
CCL
September 18, 2012
8:00pm EDT
Estadio Rommel Fernández
FOX Soccer
home
15
30
45
60
75
away

Major Events

Goals and Assists

ClubTimePlayer(Assisted by)
RSL90' + 3Alvaro Saborio

Match Info

Referee: Mauricio Morales
Attendance:

Disciplinary

ClubTimePlayerReasonAction
TCF41'Reinel HerreraFoul
TCF58'Carlos SalazarDissent
TCF58'Manuel VargasTime wasting
RSL66'Alvaro SaborioFoul

Match Stats

Tauro Real Salt Lake
10Attempts on Goal16
2Shots on Target7
6Shots off Target9
2Blocked Shots0
2Corner Kicks5
6Fouls7
9Open Play Crosses17
3Offsides3
3First Yellow Cards1
0Second Yellow Cards0
0Red Cards0
43Duels Won47
47%Duels Won %52%
359Total Pass472
77%Passing Accuracy %81%
43.2%Possession56.8%

Team Stats

Tauro
Real Salt Lake
#POSPlayerMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
8DLeonel Parris9000100002
28DRolando Botello5700210000
14DEduardo Dasent9000100003
26DReinel Herrera9000000010
30MCarlos Salazar6800200010
10MMarcos Sánchez9000000001
6MJuan Pérez9000000000
4MManuel Vargas9000300010
23MJean McLean9000000010
12FHector Penaloza7600000210
#POSPlayerMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
17DChris Wingert9000100000
4DJamison Olave9000000000
6DNat Borchers9000110000
2DTony Beltran8100000010
11MJavier Morales9000212001
22MJonathan Steele6000200000
20MNed Grabavoy9000000011
8MWill Johnson9000103001
7FFabian Espindola7600000031
15FAlvaro Saborio9010640212

Goalkeepers

Tauro
Real Salt Lake
#POSPlayerMINSHTSVGAAFCFS
43GVladimir Villareal90061010
#POSPlayerMINSHTSVGAAFCFS
18GNick Rimando90020000

Substitutions

Tauro
Real Salt Lake
# PlayerMINGSSOGFCFSSVCKOFF
12
Hector Penaloza7600010002
11
Manuel Asprilla1400000000
28
Rolando Botello5702100000
36
Ismael Diaz3300001011
30
Carlos Salazar6802010000
17
Ruben Martinez2201100010
# PlayerMINGSSOGFCFSSVCKOFF
22
Jonathan Steele6002000000
21
Luis Gil3002110000
2
Tony Beltran8100010000
26
Sebastian Velasquez900000000
7
Fabian Espindola7600031000
23
Paulo Jr.1401000001
GP: Games Played, GS: Games Started, G: Goals, MIN: Minutes Played, A: Assists, SHT: Shots, SOG: Shots on Goal, FC: Fouls Committed, FS: Fouls Suffered, OFF: Offsides, Y: Yellow Cards, R: Red Cards, GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, SO: Shutouts, SV: Saves, CK: Corner Kicks, PKA: Penalty Kick Attempts, PKG: Penalty Kick Goals, PKS: Penalty Kick Saves