New York Red Bulls vs Columbus Crew SC 09-15-2012 - Stats

Matchcenter

presented by:
New York Red Bulls
3 - 1
Final
Columbus Crew SC
MLS Regular Season
September 15, 2012
7:00pm EDT
Red Bull Arena
home
15
30
45
60
75
away

Major Events

Goals and Assists

ClubTimePlayer(Assisted by)
CLB3'Milovan Mirosevic(Jairo Arrieta)
NY9'Thierry Henry(Rafael Marquez)
NY79'Dax McCarty(Thierry Henry)
NY90' + 3Thierry Henry

Match Info

Referee: Abiodun Okulaja
Attendance: 17134

Disciplinary

ClubTimePlayerReasonAction
CLB49'Julius JamesFoul
NY56'Tim CahillOff the ball foul

Match Stats

New York Red Bulls Columbus Crew
19Attempts on Goal19
8Shots on Target4
7Shots off Target11
4Blocked Shots4
6Corner Kicks6
10Fouls6
21Open Play Crosses13
5Offsides5
1First Yellow Cards1
0Second Yellow Cards0
0Red Cards0
46Duels Won42
52%Duels Won %47%
548Total Pass377
87%Passing Accuracy %80%
58.9%Possession41.1%

Team Stats

New York Red Bulls
Columbus Crew
#POSPlayerMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
3DHeath Pearce9000000000
16DConnor Lade9000000000
5DMarkus Holgersson9000000001
8DJan Gunnar Solli6800000011
2DWilman Conde9000000021
11MDax McCarty9010420010
4MRafael Marquez6001300011
17MTim Cahill9000100030
14FThierry Henry9021845210
33FKenny Cooper7700320300
#POSPlayerMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
14DChad Marshall9000100001
21DSebastian Miranda8900000010
26DJulius James9000100013
3DJosh Williams9000100011
11MDilly Duka6500300001
10MMilovan Mirosevic9010314021
12MEddie Gaven9000221101
6MTony Tchani9000400001
5MDanny O'Rourke9000100000
25FJairo Arrieta9001210301

Goalkeepers

New York Red Bulls
Columbus Crew
#POSPlayerMINSHTSVGAAFCFS
88GBill Gaudette90021000
#POSPlayerMINSHTSVGAAFCFS
30GAndy Gruenebaum85052000

Substitutions

New York Red Bulls
Columbus Crew
# PlayerMINGSSOGFCFSSVCKOFF
33
Kenny Cooper7703200003
9
Sebastien Le Toux1300010000
8
Jan Gunnar Solli6800011000
20
Joel Lindpere2200001000
4
Rafael Marquez6003011000
6
Teemu Tainio3000001000
# PlayerMINGSSOGFCFSSVCKOFF
21
Sebastian Miranda8900010000
33
Federico Higuaín100000011
30
Andy Gruenebaum8500000500
28
Matt Lampson500000000
11
Dilly Duka6503001000
9
Justin Meram2501010000
GP: Games Played, GS: Games Started, G: Goals, MIN: Minutes Played, A: Assists, SHT: Shots, SOG: Shots on Goal, FC: Fouls Committed, FS: Fouls Suffered, OFF: Offsides, Y: Yellow Cards, R: Red Cards, GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, SO: Shutouts, SV: Saves, CK: Corner Kicks, PKA: Penalty Kick Attempts, PKG: Penalty Kick Goals, PKS: Penalty Kick Saves