Toronto FC vs Colorado Rapids 07-18-2012 - Stats

Matchcenter

presented by:
Toronto FC
2 - 1
Final
Colorado Rapids
MLS Regular Season
July 18, 2012
7:00pm EDT
BMO Field
home
15
30
45
60
75
away

Major Events

Goals and Assists

ClubTimePlayer(Assisted by)
COL23'Conor Casey(Hunter Freeman, Brian Mullan)
TOR51'Ryan Johnson(Luis Silva)
TOR67'Andrew Wiedeman(Luis Silva, Doneil Henry)

Match Info

Referee: Ismail Elfath
Attendance: 18225

Disciplinary

ClubTimePlayerReasonAction
COL90' + 2Jeff LarentowiczFoul

Match Stats

Toronto FC Colorado Rapids
13Attempts on Goal12
6Shots on Target5
4Shots off Target6
3Blocked Shots1
5Corner Kicks2
12Fouls14
20Open Play Crosses14
3Offsides3
0First Yellow Cards1
0Second Yellow Cards0
0Red Cards0
56Duels Won56
50%Duels Won %50%
378Total Pass343
72%Passing Accuracy %73%
52.3%Possession47.7%

Team Stats

Toronto FC
Colorado Rapids
#POSPlayerMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
4DDoneil Henry9001100012
2DLogan Emory9000100010
27DRichard Eckersley9000000000
5DAshtone Morgan9000000110
22MTorsten Frings9000005012
8MEric Avila5900210010
19MReggie Lambe8500000013
11MLuis Silva9002210001
23MTerry Dunfield9000110131
9FRyan Johnson9010520122
#POSPlayerMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
3DDrew Moor9000000020
8DTyson Wahl9000000020
2DHunter Freeman9001000000
22DMarvell Wynne9000000000
15MWells Thompson6900210101
11MBrian Mullan7301210002
4MJeff Larentowicz9000200034
10MMartin Rivero9000202021
14FOmar Cummings7200210000
9FConor Casey9010110230

Goalkeepers

Toronto FC
Colorado Rapids
#POSPlayerMINSHTSVGAAFCFS
30GMilos Kocic90041000
#POSPlayerMINSHTSVGAAFCFS
18GMatt Pickens90052010

Substitutions

Toronto FC
Colorado Rapids
# PlayerMINGSSOGFCFSSVCKOFF
8
Eric Avila5902110000
32
Andrew Wiedeman3111110000
19
Reggie Lambe8500013000
15
Matt Stinson500000000
# PlayerMINGSSOGFCFSSVCKOFF
11
Brian Mullan7302102000
20
Jamie Smith1700001000
15
Wells Thompson6902101001
32
Tony Cascio2100001000
14
Omar Cummings7202100000
37
Edu1801111000
GP: Games Played, GS: Games Started, G: Goals, MIN: Minutes Played, A: Assists, SHT: Shots, SOG: Shots on Goal, FC: Fouls Committed, FS: Fouls Suffered, OFF: Offsides, Y: Yellow Cards, R: Red Cards, GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, SO: Shutouts, SV: Saves, CK: Corner Kicks, PKA: Penalty Kick Attempts, PKG: Penalty Kick Goals, PKS: Penalty Kick Saves