D.C. United vs Montreal Impact 06-30-2012 - Stats

Matchcenter

presented by:
D.C. United
3 - 0
Final
Montreal Impact
MLS Regular Season
June 30, 2012
7:30pm EDT
RFK Stadium
home
15
30
45
60
75
away

Major Events

Goals and Assists

ClubTimePlayer(Assisted by)
DC45' + 1Chris Pontius(Dwayne De Rosario)
DC50'Robbie Russell(Branko Boskovic)
DC90' + 1Hamdi Salihi

Match Info

Referee: Paul Ward
Attendance: 18302

Disciplinary

ClubTimePlayerReasonAction
MTL48'Collen WarnerFoul
MTL84'Davy ArnaudFoul
MTL89'Zarek ValentinFoul

Match Stats

D.C. United Montreal Impact
18Attempts on Goal4
7Shots on Target1
9Shots off Target1
2Blocked Shots2
4Corner Kicks8
8Fouls13
7Open Play Crosses12
6Offsides4
0First Yellow Cards3
0Second Yellow Cards0
0Red Cards0
43Duels Won23
65%Duels Won %34%
573Total Pass355
84%Passing Accuracy %78%
60.3%Possession39.7%

Team Stats

D.C. United
Montreal Impact
#POSPlayerMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
21DDaniel Woolard9000000012
3DRobbie Russell9010110010
4DBrandon McDonald9000100010
5DDejan Jakovic9000000000
8MBranko Boskovic6001204011
14MAndy Najar9000100002
7MDwayne De Rosario7501310412
23MPerry Kitchen9000100002
13FChris Pontius9010320011
29FMaicon Santos7900310121
#POSPlayerMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
19DZarek Valentin9000000010
3DShavar Thomas9000000000
5DTyson Wahl9000000100
7MFelipe Martins4500005010
18MCollen Warner6800100032
29MCalum Mallace4500000010
22MDavy Arnaud9000000015
28MSinisa Ubiparipovic9000003020
21MJustin Mapp9000000101
11MSanna Nyassi9000110020

Goalkeepers

D.C. United
Montreal Impact
#POSPlayerMINSHTSVGAAFCFS
28GBill Hamid90010000
#POSPlayerMINSHTSVGAAFCFS
30GEvan Bush90043000

Substitutions

D.C. United
Montreal Impact
# PlayerMINGSSOGFCFSSVCKOFF
7
Dwayne De Rosario7503112004
18
Nick DeLeon1502100001
29
Maicon Santos7903121001
9
Hamdi Salihi1111100000
8
Branko Boskovic6002011040
24
Lewis Neal3000001000
# PlayerMINGSSOGFCFSSVCKOFF
7
Felipe Martins4500010050
9
Marco Di Vaio4501000002
18
Collen Warner6801032000
6
Hassoun Camara2200020000
29
Calum Mallace4500010000
15
Jeb Brovsky4501000000
GP: Games Played, GS: Games Started, G: Goals, MIN: Minutes Played, A: Assists, SHT: Shots, SOG: Shots on Goal, FC: Fouls Committed, FS: Fouls Suffered, OFF: Offsides, Y: Yellow Cards, R: Red Cards, GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, SO: Shutouts, SV: Saves, CK: Corner Kicks, PKA: Penalty Kick Attempts, PKG: Penalty Kick Goals, PKS: Penalty Kick Saves