CD Chivas USA vs Montreal Impact 06-21-2012 - Stats

Matchcenter

presented by:
CD Chivas USA
2 - 1
Final
Montreal Impact
MLS Regular Season
June 20, 2012
10:30pm EDT
The Home Depot Center
home
15
30
45
60
75
away

Major Events

Goals and Assists

ClubTimePlayer(Assisted by)
CHV14'Alejandro Moreno(Juan Agudelo, Cesar Romero)
MTL42'Felipe Martins(Davy Arnaud)
CHV82'Juan Pablo Angel(Jorge Villafaña)

Match Info

Referee: Allen Chapman
Attendance: 10376

Disciplinary

ClubTimePlayerReasonAction
CHV16'Cesar RomeroFoul
MTL55'Davy ArnaudFoul
CHV90' + 1Juan AgudeloFoul

Match Stats

Chivas USA Montreal Impact
13Attempts on Goal13
4Shots on Target4
5Shots off Target5
4Blocked Shots4
4Corner Kicks4
16Fouls13
15Open Play Crosses14
3Offsides1
2First Yellow Cards1
0Second Yellow Cards0
0Red Cards0
39Duels Won43
47%Duels Won %52%
431Total Pass460
82%Passing Accuracy %80%
48.6%Possession51.4%

Team Stats

Chivas USA
Montreal Impact
#POSPlayerMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
4DRauwshan McKenzie9000000010
23DDanny Califf9000100001
7DJames Riley9000100010
13DAnte Jazic9000000011
8MOswaldo Minda9000200020
21MBen Zemanski9000320034
30MPaolo Cardozo7700000111
11FJuan Agudelo9001300021
15FAlejandro Moreno8610110120
58FCesar Romero7701104130
#POSPlayerMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
19DZarek Valentin9000000020
2DNelson Rivas9000100001
3DShavar Thomas9000000001
21MJustin Mapp8100100002
7MFelipe Martins9010324012
8MPatrice Bernier6300200010
18MCollen Warner9000200013
22MDavy Arnaud9001000044
15MJeb Brovsky9000100000
33FAndrew Wenger7300110000

Goalkeepers

Chivas USA
Montreal Impact
#POSPlayerMINSHTSVGAAFCFS
1GDan Kennedy90031000
#POSPlayerMINSHTSVGAAFCFS
1GDonovan Ricketts90022000

Substitutions

Chivas USA
Montreal Impact
# PlayerMINGSSOGFCFSSVCKOFF
15
Alejandro Moreno8611120001
6
Peter Vagenas400001000
58
Cesar Romero7701030041
19
Jorge Villafaña1300001000
30
Paolo Cardozo7700011001
9
Juan Pablo Angel1311100000
# PlayerMINGSSOGFCFSSVCKOFF
8
Patrice Bernier6302010000
17
Justin Braun2700031001
21
Justin Mapp8101002000
25
Lamar Neagle900001000
33
Andrew Wenger7301100000
11
Sanna Nyassi1702110000
GP: Games Played, GS: Games Started, G: Goals, MIN: Minutes Played, A: Assists, SHT: Shots, SOG: Shots on Goal, FC: Fouls Committed, FS: Fouls Suffered, OFF: Offsides, Y: Yellow Cards, R: Red Cards, GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, SO: Shutouts, SV: Saves, CK: Corner Kicks, PKA: Penalty Kick Attempts, PKG: Penalty Kick Goals, PKS: Penalty Kick Saves