Portland Timbers vs Real Salt Lake 04-01-2012 - Stats

Matchcenter

presented by:
Portland Timbers
2 - 3
Final
Real Salt Lake
MLS Regular Season
March 31, 2012
10:00pm EDT
JELD-WEN Field
home
15
30
45
60
75
away

Major Events

Goals and Assists

ClubTimePlayer(Assisted by)
RSL39'Alvaro Saborio
PTI48'Darlington Nagbe(Eric Alexander)
PTI65'Darlington Nagbe(Eric Alexander)
RSL89'Jonathan Steele(Will Johnson, Javier Morales)
RSL90' + 3Kyle Beckerman(Fabian Espindola)

Match Info

Referee: Jorge Gonzalez
Attendance: 20438

Disciplinary

ClubTimePlayerReasonAction
PTI38'Rodney WallaceHand
PTI85'James MarcelinFoul
RSL90' + 2Kyle BeckermanDissent

Match Stats

Portland Timbers Real Salt Lake
14Attempts on Goal17
8Shots on Target8
4Shots off Target5
2Blocked Shots4
5Corner Kicks3
8Fouls11
13Open Play Crosses12
3Offsides3
2First Yellow Cards1
0Second Yellow Cards0
0Red Cards0
33Duels Won38
46%Duels Won %53%
333Total Pass544
74%Passing Accuracy %82%
38.8%Possession61.2%

Team Stats

Portland Timbers
Real Salt Lake
#POSPlayerMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
22DRodney Wallace9000200011
35DAndrew Baptiste9000000010
5DEric Brunner9000100002
30DLovel Palmer9000000000
17MEric Alexander9002220000
13MJack Jewsbury9000004012
6MDarlington Nagbe9020330004
21MDiego Chara7600000020
9FKris Boyd9000100101
15FJorge Perlaza6400310201
#POSPlayerMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
6DNat Borchers9000000000
4DJamison Olave9000100011
2DTony Beltran7800110000
17DChris Wingert9000100031
11MJavier Morales9001222013
20MNed Grabavoy9000210012
21MLuis Gil5900000000
5MKyle Beckerman9010511020
15FAlvaro Saborio9010320010
23FPaulo Jr.7000000300

Goalkeepers

Portland Timbers
Real Salt Lake
#POSPlayerMINSHTSVGAAFCFS
1GTroy Perkins90053000
#POSPlayerMINSHTSVGAAFCFS
18GNick Rimando90062000

Substitutions

Portland Timbers
Real Salt Lake
# PlayerMINGSSOGFCFSSVCKOFF
21
Diego Chara7600020000
14
James Marcelin1400020000
15
Jorge Perlaza6403101002
8
Franck Songo'o2602210000
# PlayerMINGSSOGFCFSSVCKOFF
23
Paulo Jr.7000000003
7
Fabian Espindola2001000000
2
Tony Beltran7801100000
22
Jonathan Steele1211120000
21
Luis Gil5900000000
8
Will Johnson3100000000
GP: Games Played, GS: Games Started, G: Goals, MIN: Minutes Played, A: Assists, SHT: Shots, SOG: Shots on Goal, FC: Fouls Committed, FS: Fouls Suffered, OFF: Offsides, Y: Yellow Cards, R: Red Cards, GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, SO: Shutouts, SV: Saves, CK: Corner Kicks, PKA: Penalty Kick Attempts, PKG: Penalty Kick Goals, PKS: Penalty Kick Saves