Colorado Rapids vs Columbus Crew 03-10-2012 - Stats

Matchcenter

presented by:
Colorado Rapids
2 - 0
Final
Columbus Crew
MLS Regular Season
March 10, 2012
6:00pm EST
Dick's Sporting Goods Park
home
15
30
45
60
75
away

Major Events

Goals and Assists

ClubTimePlayer(Assisted by)
COL44'Drew Moor(Kosuke Kimura)
COL89'Quincy Amarikwa(Kosuke Kimura)

Match Info

Referee: Hilario Grajeda
Attendance: 14746

Disciplinary

ClubTimePlayerReasonAction
CLB40'Milovan MirosevicFoul
CLB72'Olman VargasFoul
CLB80'Emilio RenteriaFight
COL80'Marvell WynneFight

Match Stats

Colorado Rapids Columbus Crew
17Attempts on Goal5
5Shots on Target3
8Shots off Target1
4Blocked Shots1
8Corner Kicks4
11Fouls14
13Open Play Crosses5
2Offsides4
1First Yellow Cards3
0Second Yellow Cards0
0Red Cards0
37Duels Won41
47%Duels Won %52%
406Total Pass364
77%Passing Accuracy %70%
52.8%Possession47.2%

Team Stats

Colorado Rapids
Columbus Crew
#POSPlayerMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
27DKosuke Kimura9002100011
21DLuis Zapata9000100010
22DMarvell Wynne9000000012
3DDrew Moor9010110000
25MPablo Mastroeni7400000002
23MJaime Castrillon9000100012
32MTony Cascio6900100012
11MBrian Mullan9000007120
4MJeff Larentowicz9000200031
14FOmar Cummings8600510102
#POSPlayerMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
5DDanny O'Rourke9000000001
29DShaun Francis9000000001
14DChad Marshall9000110000
21DSebastian Miranda9000000020
15MKirk Urso9000004030
6MTony Tchani6700000031
10MMilovan Mirosevic9000210024
11MDilly Duka1200000020
12MEddie Gaven9000000001
20FEmilio Renteria8500000212

Goalkeepers

Colorado Rapids
Columbus Crew
#POSPlayerMINSHTSVGAAFCFS
18GMatt Pickens90030000
#POSPlayerMINSHTSVGAAFCFS
30GAndy Gruenebaum90032000

Substitutions

Colorado Rapids
Columbus Crew
# PlayerMINGSSOGFCFSSVCKOFF
32
Tony Cascio6901012000
12
Quincy Amarikwa2113201010
25
Pablo Mastroeni7400002000
15
Wells Thompson1601000000
14
Omar Cummings8605102001
19
Andre Akpan401110000
# PlayerMINGSSOGFCFSSVCKOFF
20
Emilio Renteria8500012002
19
Tommy Heinemann500000001
11
Dilly Duka1200020000
13
Ethan Finlay7802100000
6
Tony Tchani6700031000
17
Olman Vargas2300011001
GP: Games Played, GS: Games Started, G: Goals, MIN: Minutes Played, A: Assists, SHT: Shots, SOG: Shots on Goal, FC: Fouls Committed, FS: Fouls Suffered, OFF: Offsides, Y: Yellow Cards, R: Red Cards, GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, SO: Shutouts, SV: Saves, CK: Corner Kicks, PKA: Penalty Kick Attempts, PKG: Penalty Kick Goals, PKS: Penalty Kick Saves