Playoffs Scoreboard

Recap
Leg 1
11/23 FINAL
1LA
0SEA
RECAP
Recap
Leg 2
11/30 9:20pm
SEA
LA
ESPN
Western Conference Championship
Recap
Leg 1
11/23 FINAL
1NY
2NE
RECAP
Recap
Leg 2
11/29 3:00pm
NE
NY
NBCSN
Eastern Conference Championship

LA Galaxy vs Alajuelense 08-26-2011 - Stats

Matchcenter

presented by:
LA Galaxy
2 - 0
Final
Alajuelense
CCL
August 25, 2011
10:00pm EDT
The Home Depot Center
FOX Soccer
home
15
30
45
60
75
away

Major Events

Goals and Assists

ClubTimePlayer(Assisted by)
LA38'Omar Gonzalez(David Beckham)
LA77'Chad Barrett(Sean Franklin, David Beckham)

Match Info

Referee:
Attendance:

Disciplinary

ClubTimePlayerReasonAction
LA31'David BeckhamDissent
LDA60'Johnny Acosta ZamoraFoul
LA68'Landon DonovanFoul
LA77'Mike MageeDissent
LA88'JuninhoFoul

Match Stats

Los Angeles Galaxy Alajuelense
6Attempts on Goal14
3Shots on Target5
2Shots off Target9
1Blocked Shots0
7Corner Kicks1
19Fouls17
22Open Play Crosses14
5Offsides8
3First Yellow Cards1
0Second Yellow Cards0
1Red Cards0
31Duels Won35
46%Duels Won %53%
436Total Pass373
79%Passing Accuracy %76%
54.6%Possession45.4%

Team Stats

Los Angeles Galaxy
Alajuelense
#POSPlayerMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
2DTodd Dunivant9000000001
3DGregg Berhalter2700000001
4DOmar Gonzalez9010110011
20DA.J. DeLaGarza9000000021
18MMike Magee9000110032
19MJuninho8800100041
23MDavid Beckham9002007112
14FRobbie Keane8900000421
10FLandon Donovan9000000032
17FAdam Cristman7100200021
#POSPlayerMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
25DJohnny Acosta Zamora9000000015
6DJose Salvatierra9000000020
3DGiancarlo Gonzalez9000000001
14DChristopher Meneses9000000030
17MKevin Sancho8400100114
16MAllen Guevara9000210121
28MJuan Guzman8300200031
12MPablo Antonio Gabas9000731121
11FAlejandro Alpizar7500100410
10FMarcelo Sarvas9000000023

Goalkeepers

Los Angeles Galaxy
Alajuelense
#POSPlayerMINSHTSVGAAFCFS
12GJosh Saunders90050001
#POSPlayerMINSHTSVGAAFCFS
23GIvan Garcia90012001

Substitutions

Los Angeles Galaxy
Alajuelense
# PlayerMINGSSOGFCFSSVCKOFF
17
Adam Cristman7102021000
11
Chad Barrett1911100000
3
Gregg Berhalter2700001000
5
Sean Franklin6300010000
14
Robbie Keane8900021004
8
Chris Birchall100000000
# PlayerMINGSSOGFCFSSVCKOFF
11
Alejandro Alpizar7501010004
15
Carlos Clark1500000001
17
Kevin Sancho8401014001
5
Cristian Oviedo600000000
28
Juan Guzman8302031000
22
Cristian Lagos701100000
GP: Games Played, GS: Games Started, G: Goals, MIN: Minutes Played, A: Assists, SHT: Shots, SOG: Shots on Goal, FC: Fouls Committed, FS: Fouls Suffered, OFF: Offsides, Y: Yellow Cards, R: Red Cards, GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, SO: Shutouts, SV: Saves, CK: Corner Kicks, PKA: Penalty Kick Attempts, PKG: Penalty Kick Goals, PKS: Penalty Kick Saves