Colorado Rapids vs LA Galaxy 06-19-2011 - Stats

Matchcenter

presented by:
Colorado Rapids
1 - 3
Final
LA Galaxy
MLS Regular Season
June 18, 2011
9:00pm EDT
Dick's Sporting Goods Park
MLS LIVE
home
15
30
45
60
75
away

Major Events

Goals and Assists

ClubTimePlayer(Assisted by)
COL25'Drew Moor (OG)
LA42'Juninho
COL64'Conor Casey
LA80'Chad Barrett(Todd Dunivant, Juninho)

Match Info

Referee: Hilario Grajeda
Attendance: 18277

Disciplinary

ClubTimePlayerReasonAction
COL36'Sanna NyassiFoul
COL74'Caleb FolanFoul
COL81'Pablo MastroeniDissent

Match Stats

Colorado Rapids Los Angeles Galaxy
9Attempts on Goal10
2Shots on Target4
7Shots off Target3
0Blocked Shots3
7Corner Kicks4
15Fouls10
26Open Play Crosses11
4Offsides2
2First Yellow Cards0
0Second Yellow Cards0
1Red Cards0
49Duels Won45
52%Duels Won %47%
475Total Pass350
80%Passing Accuracy %74%
58.5%Possession41.5%

Team Stats

Colorado Rapids
Los Angeles Galaxy
#POSPlayerMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
2DDanny Earls9000110000
3DDrew Moor9000100002
27DKosuke Kimura9000000000
34DTyrone Marshall9000000010
15MWells Thompson8500002112
4MJeff Larentowicz9000101001
23MSanna Nyassi4500004030
25MPablo Mastroeni9000100030
21FCaleb Folan7400200131
9FConor Casey9010110232
#POSPlayerMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
5DSean Franklin9000000010
4DOmar Gonzalez9000000010
2DTodd Dunivant9001000012
20DA.J. DeLaGarza8300000021
18MMike Magee9000112012
19MJuninho8111112015
26MMichael Stephens9000000010
8MChris Birchall9000100010
25MMiguel López6100100000
9FJuan Pablo Angel9000410100

Goalkeepers

Colorado Rapids
Los Angeles Galaxy
#POSPlayerMINSHTSVGAAFCFS
18GMatt Pickens90023001
#POSPlayerMINSHTSVGAAFCFS
12GJosh Saunders90011000

Substitutions

Colorado Rapids
Los Angeles Galaxy
# PlayerMINGSSOGFCFSSVCKOFF
15
Wells Thompson8500012021
12
Quincy Amarikwa501000000
23
Sanna Nyassi4500030040
14
Omar Cummings4501011000
# PlayerMINGSSOGFCFSSVCKOFF
19
Juninho8111115020
7
Jovan Kirovski900010000
25
Miguel López6101000000
11
Chad Barrett2912101001
20
A.J. DeLaGarza8300021000
3
Gregg Berhalter700000000
GP: Games Played, GS: Games Started, G: Goals, MIN: Minutes Played, A: Assists, SHT: Shots, SOG: Shots on Goal, FC: Fouls Committed, FS: Fouls Suffered, OFF: Offsides, Y: Yellow Cards, R: Red Cards, GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, SO: Shutouts, SV: Saves, CK: Corner Kicks, PKA: Penalty Kick Attempts, PKG: Penalty Kick Goals, PKS: Penalty Kick Saves