Toronto FC vs Houston Dynamo 05-07-2011 - Stats

Matchcenter

presented by:
Toronto FC
2 - 1
Final
Houston Dynamo
MLS Regular Season
May 7, 2011
7:00pm EDT
BMO Field
MLS LIVE
home
15
30
45
60
75
away

Major Events

Goals and Assists

ClubTimePlayer(Assisted by)
TOR50'Joao Plata
TOR81'Maicon Santos(Joao Plata, Nick Soolsma)
HOU87'Lovel Palmer(Je-Vaughn Watson)

Match Info

Referee: Jorge Gonzalez
Attendance: 20259

Disciplinary

ClubTimePlayerReasonAction
TOR42'Dicoy WilliamsFoul
TOR88'Richard EckersleyFoul

Match Stats

Toronto FC Houston Dynamo
11Attempts on Goal16
5Shots on Target5
5Shots off Target9
1Blocked Shots2
2Corner Kicks1
11Fouls10
9Open Play Crosses18
0Offsides0
2First Yellow Cards0
0Second Yellow Cards0
0Red Cards0
44Duels Won63
41%Duels Won %58%
376Total Pass471
69%Passing Accuracy %69%
44.1%Possession55.9%

Team Stats

Toronto FC
Houston Dynamo
#POSPlayerMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
27DRichard Eckersley9000000051
31DDicoy Williams9000000030
19DMikael Yourassowsky9000000000
12DAdrian Cann9000000011
23MJacob Peterson7600212001
10MAlen Stevanovic7500300000
6MJulian de Guzman9000210012
22MTony Tchani9000000001
18FNick Soolsma9001100001
7FJoao Plata8911220002
#POSPlayerMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
2DEddie Robinson9000000002
21DHunter Freeman7500000020
32DBobby Boswell7500000001
31DAndré Hainault9000000010
11MBrad Davis9000311022
20MGeoff Cameron9000200010
10MJe-Vaughn Watson9001200010
22MLovel Palmer9010210001
27FKoke9000520013
15FCam Weaver6200210022

Goalkeepers

Toronto FC
Houston Dynamo
#POSPlayerMINSHTSVGAAFCFS
24GStefan Frei90041000
#POSPlayerMINSHTSVGAAFCFS
1GTally Hall90032000

Substitutions

Toronto FC
Houston Dynamo
# PlayerMINGSSOGFCFSSVCKOFF
23
Jacob Peterson7602101020
26
Matt Gold1400000000
7
Joao Plata8912202000
8
Dan Gargan100000000
10
Alen Stevanovic7503000000
29
Maicon Santos1511110000
# PlayerMINGSSOGFCFSSVCKOFF
15
Cam Weaver6202122000
12
Will Bruin2800000000
21
Hunter Freeman7500020000
26
Corey Ashe1500000000
32
Bobby Boswell7500001000
7
Colin Clark1500000000
GP: Games Played, GS: Games Started, G: Goals, MIN: Minutes Played, A: Assists, SHT: Shots, SOG: Shots on Goal, FC: Fouls Committed, FS: Fouls Suffered, OFF: Offsides, Y: Yellow Cards, R: Red Cards, GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, SO: Shutouts, SV: Saves, CK: Corner Kicks, PKA: Penalty Kick Attempts, PKG: Penalty Kick Goals, PKS: Penalty Kick Saves