New York Red Bulls vs Houston Dynamo 04-02-2011 - Stats

Matchcenter

presented by:
New York Red Bulls
1 - 1
Final
Houston Dynamo
MLS Regular Season
April 2, 2011
7:30pm EDT
Red Bull Arena
ESPN
home
15
30
45
60
75
away

Major Events

Goals and Assists

ClubTimePlayer(Assisted by)
NY47'Dane Richards(Dwayne De Rosario)
HOU50'Cam Weaver(Will Bruin, Tally Hall)

Match Info

Referee: Ricardo Salazar
Attendance: 13664

Disciplinary

ClubTimePlayerReasonAction
HOU73'Cam WeaverFoul

Match Stats

New York Red Bulls Houston Dynamo
22Attempts on Goal9
9Shots on Target5
8Shots off Target4
5Blocked Shots0
8Corner Kicks3
9Fouls11
28Open Play Crosses10
1Offsides3
0First Yellow Cards1
0Second Yellow Cards0
0Red Cards0
42Duels Won34
55%Duels Won %44%
545Total Pass325
85%Passing Accuracy %74%
63.1%Possession36.9%

Team Stats

New York Red Bulls
Houston Dynamo
#POSPlayerMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
5DTim Ream9000000000
4DRafael Marquez9000116022
7DRoy Miller9000210001
19MDane Richards7810310021
20MJoel Lindpere9000520012
10MMehdi Ballouchy4500000000
2MTeemu Tainio9000000021
8MJan Gunnar Solli9000000001
17FJuan Agudelo9000300022
14FThierry Henry9000530100
#POSPlayerMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
21DHunter Freeman9000000000
32DBobby Boswell9000000110
31DAndré Hainault9000000021
11MBrad Davis9000003001
20MGeoff Cameron9000210000
26MCorey Ashe9000000001
22MLovel Palmer9000110000
5MDanny Cruz8200110042
12FWill Bruin7301110010
25FBrian Ching3900200202

Goalkeepers

New York Red Bulls
Houston Dynamo
#POSPlayerMINSHTSVGAAFCFS
18GBouna Coundoul90041001
#POSPlayerMINSHTSVGAAFCFS
1GTally Hall90081000

Substitutions

New York Red Bulls
Houston Dynamo
# PlayerMINGSSOGFCFSSVCKOFF
10
Mehdi Ballouchy4500000000
11
Dwayne De Rosario4502000020
19
Dane Richards7813121000
9
Luke Rodgers1201100000
# PlayerMINGSSOGFCFSSVCKOFF
25
Brian Ching3902002002
15
Cam Weaver5112132000
5
Danny Cruz8201142000
17
Mike Chabala800000000
12
Will Bruin7301110000
19
Alex Dixon1700000000
GP: Games Played, GS: Games Started, G: Goals, MIN: Minutes Played, A: Assists, SHT: Shots, SOG: Shots on Goal, FC: Fouls Committed, FS: Fouls Suffered, OFF: Offsides, Y: Yellow Cards, R: Red Cards, GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, SO: Shutouts, SV: Saves, CK: Corner Kicks, PKA: Penalty Kick Attempts, PKG: Penalty Kick Goals, PKS: Penalty Kick Saves