2014 Reserve League Schedule

Schedule/Scores | Standings

* Dates and times subject to change; all times local

Date Home Away Time (ET) Venue
9-Mar FC Dallas Montreal Impact 2-0 Toyota Stadium Practice Field
23-Mar FC Dallas Chivas USA 2-0 Toyota Stadium Practice Field
24-Mar Chicago Fire New York Red Bulls 2-1 Toyota Park Practice Field
30-Mar New York Red Bulls Dayton Dutch Lions 3-0 Red Bull Arena
6-Apr Montreal Impact New York Red Bulls 4-1 Olympic Stadium
7-Apr Chivas USA Sacramento Republic 1-3 StubHub Center Track Stadium
15-Apr FC Dallas OKC Energy 8 pm Toyota Stadium
18-Apr Charleston Battery New York Red Bulls 7:30 pm Blackbaud Stadium
20-Apr Chivas USA Seattle Sounders 2 pm StubHub Training Field TBD
21-Apr Chicago Fire Rochester Rhinos noon Toyota Park
22-Apr FC Dallas Orlando City 8 pm TBD
25-Apr Charlotte Eagles Chicago Fire 7 pm UNC Charlotte
27-Apr Seattle Sounders Colorado Rapids 4 pm Starfire Sports Complex
29-Apr Real Salt Lake Chivas USA 1 pm America First Field
11-May New York Red Bulls Chicago Fire 10 am Red Bull Training Field
12-May Colorado Rapids Chivas USA 1 pm Dick's Sporting Goods Park
18-May Real Salt Lake Colorado Rapids 1 pm America First Field
18-May Seattle Sounders Orange County Blues 4 pm Starfire Sports Complex
18-May Chicago Fire Richmond Kickers 5:30 pm Toyota Park
24-May Arizona United SC Chivas USA 10:10 pm Peoria Sports Complex
26-May Real Salt Lake Seattle Sounders 2 pm America First Field
31-May OKC Energy New York Red Bulls 8 pm Pribil Stadium
1-Jun Seattle Sounders LA Galaxy II 4 pm Starfire Sports Complex
7-Jun Orlando City Montreal Impact 7:30 pm ESPN Wide World of Sports
20-Jun Montreal Impact Harrisburg City Islanders 4 pm CS Claude-Robillard
20-Jun Sacramento Republic Colorado Rapids 10:30 pm Cal Expo
21-Jun Wilmington Hammerheads Chicago Fire 7:30 pm Legion Stadium
21-Jun Orange County Blues Chivas USA 10 pm TBD
6-Jul Chivas USA Montreal Impact 2 pm StubHub Training Field TBD
6-Jul Richmond Kickers Real Salt Lake 5 pm City Stadium
11-Jul Rochester Rhinos FC Dallas 7:35 pm Sahlen's Stadium
13-Jul LA Galaxy II Real Salt Lake 6 pm StubHub Center Track Stadium
21-Jul Colorado Rapids FC Dallas TBD DSG Park Field 20
25-Jul Real Salt Lake Pittsburgh Riverhounds 7 pm Rio Tinto Stadium
28-Jul Montreal Impact Charlotte Eagles 2 pm CS Claude-Robillard
3-Aug Colorado Rapids Real Salt Lake 1 pm DSG Park Field 20
4-Aug Montreal Impact Charleston Battery 2 pm CS Claude-Robillard
6-Aug Harrisburg City Islanders New York Red Bulls 7:30 pm Skyline Sports Complex
15-Aug New York Red Bulls Wilmington Hammerheads TBD TBD
17-Aug Montreal Impact Chicago Fire 10:30 am Stade Saputo
23-Aug Dayton Dutch Lions Colorado Rapids 7 pm TBD
24-Aug New York Red Bulls Montreal Impact 10 am Red Bull Training Field
24-Aug Pittsburgh Riverhounds FC Dallas 3 pm Highmark Stadium
25-Aug Seattle Sounders Arizona United SC TBD Starfire Sports Complex
31-Aug Chicago Fire FC Dallas 11 am Toyota Park Practice Field
13-Sep Seattle Sounders Real Salt Lake 2:30 pm Starfire Sports Complex
15-Sep FC Dallas Chicago Fire 11 am Toyota Stadium Practice Field
6-Oct Chicago Fire Montreal Impact 11 am Toyota Park Practice Field
6-Oct Colorado Rapids Seattle Sounders 1 pm DSG Park Field 20
6-Oct Chivas USA Real Salt Lake 2 pm StubHub Training Field TBD
12-Oct Chivas USA Colorado Rapids 2 pm StubHub Training Field TBD