Real Salt Lake vs Colorado Rapids 03-16-2013 - Stats

Matchcenter

presented by:
Real Salt Lake
1 - 1
Final
Colorado Rapids
MLS Regular Season
March 16, 2013
6:00 PM EDT
Rio Tinto Stadium
MLS LIVE
home
15
30
45
60
75
away

Major Events

Goals and Assists

ClubHoraPlayer(Assisted by)
COL37'Deshorn Brown
RSL80'Alvaro Saborio(Joao Plata, Luis Gil)

Match Info

Referee: David Gantar
Attendance: 20370

Disciplinary

ClubHoraPlayerReasonAction
RSL6'Kwame Watson-SiriboeFoul
COL8'Atiba HarrisFoul
COL49'Hendry ThomasFoul

Match Stats

Real Salt Lake Colorado Rapids
19Attempts on Goal14
4Shots on Target6
10Shots off Target5
5Blocked Shots3
5Corner Kicks0
9Fouls10
25Open Play Crosses4
1Offsides3
1First Yellow Cards2
0Second Yellow Cards0
0Red Cards0
39Duels Won57
40%Duels Won %59%
603Total Pass262
88%Passing Accuracy %68%
69.2%Possession30.8%

Team Stats

Real Salt Lake
Colorado Rapids
#POSPlayerMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
28DChris Schuler9000000000
2DTony Beltran9000110000
3DKwame Watson-Siriboe9000000021
7DLovel Palmer7900100012
5MKyle Beckerman9000215010
26MSebastian Velasquez9000300012
21MLuis Gil9001210011
23MKhari Stephenson4500100000
10FRobbie Findley6700200002
15FAlvaro Saborio9010710120
#POSPlayerMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
3DDrew Moor9000000000
5DDiego Calderón9000000020
22DMarvell Wynne9000000001
11DBrian Mullan9000000111
7MKevin Harbottle6500200000
8MDillon Powers9000000021
12MHendry Thomas9000000010
16FAtiba Harris9000310112
14FTony Cascio9000210001
26FDeshorn Brown8010530121

Goalkeepers

Real Salt Lake
Colorado Rapids
#POSPlayerMINSHTSVGAAFCFS
18GNick Rimando90051000
#POSPlayerMINSHTSVGAAFCFS
18GMatt Pickens7010001

Substitutions

Real Salt Lake
Colorado Rapids
# PlayerMINGSSOGFCFSSVCKOFF
10
Robbie Findley6702002000
8
Joao Plata2300000000
7
Lovel Palmer7901012000
49
Devon Sandoval1100000000
23
Khari Stephenson4501000000
20
Ned Grabavoy4500011000
# PlayerMINGSSOGFCFSSVCKOFF
7
Kevin Harbottle6502000000
2
Nick LaBrocca2502100000
26
Deshorn Brown8015321001
20
Jamie Smith1000011000
18
Matt Pickens700001100
31
Clinton Irwin8300000200
GP: Games Played, GS: Games Started, G: Goals, MIN: Minutes Played, A: Assists, SHT: Shots, SOG: Shots on Goal, FC: Fouls Committed, FS: Fouls Suffered, Apagado: Offsides, Y: Yellow Cards, R: Red Cards, GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, SO: Shutouts, SV: Saves, CK: Corner Kicks, PKA: Penalty Kick Attempts, PKG: Penalty Kick Goals, PKS: Penalty Kick Saves