D.C. United vs Chivas USA 09-23-2012 - Stats

Matchcenter

presented by:
D.C. United
1 - 0
Final
Chivas USA
MLS Regular Season
September 23, 2012
7:00 PM EDT
RFK Stadium
Galavision
home
15
30
45
60
75
away

Major Events

Goals and Assists

ClubHoraPlayer(Assisted by)
DC64'Branko Boskovic(Lionard Pajoy)

Match Info

Referee: Jose Carlos Rivero
Attendance: 11770

Disciplinary

ClubHoraPlayerReasonAction
DC60'Marcelo SaragosaFoul
CHV68'Nick LaBroccaFoul
DC74'Andy NajarFoul
CHV90'Casey TownsendFoul

Match Stats

D.C. United Chivas USA
13Attempts on Goal10
5Shots on Target1
6Shots off Target4
2Blocked Shots5
6Corner Kicks5
16Fouls11
12Open Play Crosses17
3Offsides1
2First Yellow Cards2
0Second Yellow Cards0
0Red Cards0
39Duels Won50
43%Duels Won %56%
367Total Pass514
83%Passing Accuracy %86%
41.8%Possession58.2%

Team Stats

D.C. United
Chivas USA
#POSPlayerMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
5DDejan Jakovic9000000001
22DChris Korb9000100011
4DBrandon McDonald9000200011
14MAndy Najar9000100030
11MMarcelo Saragosa9000000042
18MNick DeLeon9000430013
23MPerry Kitchen7700000011
29FMaicon Santos5700410120
26FLionard Pajoy9001000220
13FChris Pontius9000004000
#POSPlayerMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
23DDanny Califf8100000001
5DJohn Valencia9000000001
22MRyan Smith8000103002
19MJorge Villafaña9000100021
18MShalrie Joseph9000100001
6MPeter Vagenas6100000013
21MBen Zemanski9000000001
10MNick LaBrocca9000112132
17MMiller Bolaños9000300013
14FCasey Townsend9000200021

Goalkeepers

D.C. United
Chivas USA
#POSPlayerMINSHTSVGAAFCFS
28GBill Hamid90010000
#POSPlayerMINSHTSVGAAFCFS
1GDan Kennedy90041000

Substitutions

D.C. United
Chivas USA
# PlayerMINGSSOGFCFSSVCKOFF
29
Maicon Santos5704120001
8
Branko Boskovic3311111020
23
Perry Kitchen7700011000
24
Lewis Neal1300000000
# PlayerMINGSSOGFCFSSVCKOFF
23
Danny Califf8100001000
27
Jose Correa901000000
22
Ryan Smith8001002030
11
Juan Agudelo1000010000
6
Peter Vagenas6100013000
15
Alejandro Moreno2900010000
GP: Games Played, GS: Games Started, G: Goals, MIN: Minutes Played, A: Assists, SHT: Shots, SOG: Shots on Goal, FC: Fouls Committed, FS: Fouls Suffered, Apagado: Offsides, Y: Yellow Cards, R: Red Cards, GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, SO: Shutouts, SV: Saves, CK: Corner Kicks, PKA: Penalty Kick Attempts, PKG: Penalty Kick Goals, PKS: Penalty Kick Saves