2014-2015 CCL Scores/Schedule

Subject to change, all times Eastern.

Group Stage

Round 1

Date/Time Home Team   Away Team Location Score
Aug. 5
8 pm
Alpha United (GUY)   CD Olimpia (Honduras) Guyana National Stadium

0-1

Aug. 5
8 pm
Cruz Azul (MEX)   LD Alajuelense (CRC) Estadio Azul 1-1
Aug. 5
8 pm
Montreal Impact (CAN)   CD FAS (SLV) Stade Saputo 1-0
Aug. 5
10 pm
Isidro Metapan (SLV)   Club Leon (MEX) Estadio Cuscatlan 2-4
Aug. 6
8 pm
Pachuca (MEX)   Real España (HON) Estadio Hidalgo 4-1
Aug. 6
10 pm
Real Esteli (NCA)   Deportivo Saprissa (CRC) Estadio Independencia

1-1

Aug. 7
10 pm
Comunicaciones (GUA)   Puerto Rico Bayamon FC (PUR) Estadio Cementos Progreso 5-0
Aug. 7
10 pm
Tauro FC (PAN)   Waterhouse FC (JAM) Estadio Rommel Fernandez 1-2

Round 2

Date/Time Home Team   Away Team Location Score
Aug. 19
8 pm
Alpha United (GUY)   Portland Timbers (USA) Guyana National Stadium

1-4

Aug. 19
8 pm
Club America (MEX)   Puerto Rico Bayamon FC (PUR) Estadio Azteca 6-1
Aug. 19
10 pm
Chorrillo FC (PAN)   Cruz Azul (MEX) Estadio Maracaná

1-0

Aug. 19
10 pm
Real Esteli (NCA)   Sporting Kansas City (USA) Estadio Independencia 1-1
Aug. 20
8 pm
D.C. United (USA)   Waterhouse FC (JAM) RFK Stadium 1-0
Aug. 20
10 pm
CD FAS (SLV)   Montreal Impact (CAN) Estadio Cuscatlan

2-3

Aug. 21
10 pm
Real España (HON)   CSD Municipal (GUA) Estadio Francisco Morazan 1-1

Aug. 21
10 pm

Herediano (CRC)*   Isidro Metapan (SLV) Estadio Eladio Rosabal Cordero 4-0

Round 3

Date/Time Home Team   Away Team Location Score
Aug. 26
8 pm
New York Red Bulls (USA)   CD FAS (SLV) Red Bull Arena

2-0

Aug. 26
10 pm
Comunicaciones (GUA)   Club America (MEX) Estadio Cementos Progreso 1-1
Aug. 26
10 pm
Deportivo Saprissa (CRC)   Real Esteli (NCA) Estadio Ricardo Saprissa 3-0
Aug. 27
8 pm
Club Leon (MEX)   Herediano (CRC)* Estadio Leon 1-1
Aug. 27
10 pm
CSD Municipal (GUA)   CF Pachuca (MEX) Estadio Mateo Flores 3-7
Aug. 28
8 pm
Waterhouse FC (JAM)   Tauro FC (PAN) Independence Park 4-1
Aug. 28
10 pm
LD Alajuelense (CRC)   Chorrillo FC (PAN) Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto 1-0
Aug. 28
10 pm
CD Olimpia (HON)   Alpha United (GUY) Estadio Nacional Tiburcio Carias Andino 6-0

Round 4

Date/Time Home Team   Away Team Location Score
Sept. 16
8 pm
Waterhouse FC (JAM)   D.C. United (USA) Independence Park 1-2
Sept. 16
8 pm
Cruz Azul (MEX)   Chorrillo FC (PAN) Estadio Azul 3-0
Sept. 16
10 pm
Portland Timbers (USA)   CD Olimpia (HON) Providence Park 4-2
Sept. 17
8 pm
Puerto Rico Bayamon FC (PUR)   Club America (MEX) Estado Juan Ramon Loubriel 1-10
Sept. 17
8 pm
Montreal Impact (CAN)   New York Red Bulls (USA) Stade Saputo 1-0
Sept. 17
10 pm
CSD Municipal (GUA)   Real España (HON) Estadio Mateo Flores 3-0
Sept. 18
8 pm
Sporting Kansas City (USA)   Deportivo Saprissa (CRC) Sporting Park 3-1
Sept. 18
10 pm
Isidro Metapan (SLV)   Herediano (CRC)* Estadio Cuscatlan 2-4

Round 5

Date/Time Home Team   Away Team Location Score
Sept. 23
8 pm
Sporting Kansas City (USA)   Real Esteli (NCA) Sporting Park 3-0
Sept. 23
10 pm
Portland Timbers (USA)   Alpha United (GUY) Providence Park 6-0
Sept. 24
8 pm
CF Pachuca (MEX)   CSD Municipal (GUA) Estadio Hidalgo 4-1
Sept. 24
8 pm
D.C. United (USA)   Tauro FC (PAN) RFK Stadium 2-0
Sept. 24
10 pm
CD FAS (SLV)   New York Red Bulls (USA) Estadio Cuscatlan 0-0
Sept. 24
10 pm
Herediano (CRC)*   Club Leon (MEX) Estadio Eladio Rosabal Cordero 2-1
Sept. 25
8 pm
Puerto Rico Bayamon FC (PUR)   Comunicaciones (GUA) Estadio Juan Ramon Loubriel 0-2
Sept. 25
10 pm
Chorrillo FC (PAN)   LD Alajuelense (CRC) Estadio Maracaná 1-1

Round 6

Date/Time Home Team   Away Team Location Score
Oct. 21
8 pm
Tauro FC (PAN)   D.C. United (USA) Estadio Rommel Fernandez

 

Oct. 21
8 pm
Club America (MEX)    Comunicaciones (GUA) Estadio Azteca  
Oct. 21
10 pm
LD Alajuelense (CRC)   Cruz Azul (MEX) Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto  
Oct. 21
10 pm
CD Olimpia (HON)   Portland Timbers (USA) Estadio Nacional Tiburcio Carias Andino  
Oct. 22
8 pm
New York Red Bulls (USA)   Montreal Impact (CAN) Red Bull Arena  
Oct. 22
10 pm
Real España (HON)   CF Pachuca (MEX) Estadio Francisco Morazan  
Oct. 23
8 pm
Club Leon (MEX)   Isidro Metapan (SLV) Estadio Leon  
Oct. 23
10 pm
Deportivo Saprissa (CRC)   Sporting Kansas City (USA) Estadio Ricardo Saprissa  

*=Herediano replaced Belmopan Bandits in the competition after the latter's field was deemed unsuitable for international play