2014-2015 CCL Scores/Schedule

Subject to change, all times Eastern.

Group Stage

Round 1

Date/Time Home Team   Away Team Location Score
Aug. 5
8 pm
Alpha United (GUY)   CD Olimpia (Honduras) Guyana National Stadium

0-1

Aug. 5
8 pm
Cruz Azul (MEX)   LD Alajuelense (CRC) Estadio Azul 1-1
Aug. 5
8 pm
Montreal Impact (CAN)   CD FAS (SLV) Stade Saputo 1-0
Aug. 5
10 pm
Isidro Metapan (SLV)   Club Leon (MEX) Estadio Cuscatlan 2-4
Aug. 6
8 pm
Pachuca (MEX)   Real España (HON) Estadio Hidalgo 4-1
Aug. 6
10 pm
Real Esteli (NCA)   Deportivo Saprissa (CRC) Estadio Independencia

1-1

Aug. 7
10 pm
Comunicaciones (GUA)   Puerto Rico Bayamon FC (PUR) Estadio Cementos Progreso 5-0
Aug. 7
10 pm
Tauro FC (PAN)   Waterhouse FC (JAM) Estadio Rommel Fernandez 1-2

Round 2

Date/Time Home Team   Away Team Location Score
Aug. 19
8 pm
Alpha United (GUY)   Portland Timbers (USA) Guyana National Stadium

1-4

Aug. 19
8 pm
Club America (MEX)   Puerto Rico Bayamon FC (PUR) Estadio Azteca 6-1
Aug. 19
10 pm
Chorrillo FC (PAN)   Cruz Azul (MEX) Estadio Maracaná

1-0

Aug. 19
10 pm
Real Esteli (NCA)   Sporting Kansas City (USA) Estadio Independencia 1-1
Aug. 20
8 pm
D.C. United (USA)   Waterhouse FC (JAM) RFK Stadium 1-0
Aug. 20
10 pm
CD FAS (SLV)   Montreal Impact (CAN) Estadio Cuscatlan

2-3

Aug. 21
10 pm
Real España (HON)   CSD Municipal (GUA) Estadio Francisco Morazan 1-1

Aug. 21
10 pm

Herediano (CRC)*   Isidro Metapan (SLV) Estadio Eladio Rosabal Cordero 4-0

Round 3

Date/Time Home Team   Away Team Location Score
Aug. 26
8 pm
New York Red Bulls (USA)   CD FAS (SLV) Red Bull Arena

2-0

Aug. 26
10 pm
Comunicaciones (GUA)   Club America (MEX) Estadio Cementos Progreso 1-1
Aug. 26
10 pm
Deportivo Saprissa (CRC)   Real Esteli (NCA) Estadio Ricardo Saprissa 3-0
Aug. 27
8 pm
Club Leon (MEX)   Herediano (CRC)* Estadio Leon 1-1
Aug. 27
10 pm
CSD Municipal (GUA)   CF Pachuca (MEX) Estadio Mateo Flores 3-7
Aug. 28
8 pm
Waterhouse FC (JAM)   Tauro FC (PAN) Independence Park 4-1
Aug. 28
10 pm
LD Alajuelense (CRC)   Chorrillo FC (PAN) Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto 1-0
Aug. 28
10 pm
CD Olimpia (HON)   Alpha United (GUY) Estadio Nacional Tiburcio Carias Andino 6-0

Round 4

Date/Time Home Team   Away Team Location Score
Sept. 16
8 pm
Waterhouse FC (JAM)   D.C. United (USA) Independence Park 1-2
Sept. 16
8 pm
Cruz Azul (MEX)   Chorrillo FC (PAN) Estadio Azul 3-0
Sept. 16
10 pm
Portland Timbers (USA)   CD Olimpia (HON) Providence Park 4-2
Sept. 17
8 pm
Puerto Rico Bayamon FC (PUR)   Club America (MEX) Estado Juan Ramon Loubriel 1-10
Sept. 17
8 pm
Montreal Impact (CAN)   New York Red Bulls (USA) Stade Saputo 1-0
Sept. 17
10 pm
CSD Municipal (GUA)   Real España (HON) Estadio Mateo Flores 3-0
Sept. 18
8 pm
Sporting Kansas City (USA)   Deportivo Saprissa (CRC) Sporting Park 3-1
Sept. 18
10 pm
Isidro Metapan (SLV)   Herediano (CRC)* Estadio Cuscatlan 2-4

Round 5

Date/Time Home Team   Away Team Location Score
Sept. 23
8 pm
Sporting Kansas City (USA)   Real Esteli (NCA) Sporting Park 3-0
Sept. 23
10 pm
Portland Timbers (USA)   Alpha United (GUY) Providence Park 6-0
Sept. 24
8 pm
CF Pachuca (MEX)   CSD Municipal (GUA) Estadio Hidalgo 4-1
Sept. 24
8 pm
D.C. United (USA)   Tauro FC (PAN) RFK Stadium 2-0
Sept. 24
10 pm
CD FAS (SLV)   New York Red Bulls (USA) Estadio Cuscatlan 0-0
Sept. 24
10 pm
Herediano (CRC)*   Club Leon (MEX) Estadio Eladio Rosabal Cordero 2-1
Sept. 25
8 pm
Puerto Rico Bayamon FC (PUR)   Comunicaciones (GUA) Estadio Juan Ramon Loubriel 0-2
Sept. 25
10 pm
Chorrillo FC (PAN)   LD Alajuelense (CRC) Estadio Maracaná 1-1

Round 6

Date/Time Home Team   Away Team Location Score
Oct. 21
8 pm
Tauro FC (PAN)   D.C. United (USA) Estadio Rommel Fernandez

0-1

Oct. 21
8 pm
Club America (MEX)    Comunicaciones (GUA) Estadio Azteca 2-0
Oct. 21
10 pm
LD Alajuelense (CRC)   Cruz Azul (MEX) Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto 1-1
Oct. 21
10 pm
CD Olimpia (HON)   Portland Timbers (USA) Estadio Nacional Tiburcio Carias Andino 3-1
Oct. 22
8 pm
New York Red Bulls (USA)   Montreal Impact (CAN) Red Bull Arena 1-1
Oct. 22
10 pm
Real España (HON)   CF Pachuca (MEX) Estadio Francisco Morazan 3-2
Oct. 23
8 pm
Club Leon (MEX)   Isidro Metapan (SLV) Estadio Leon 4-1
Oct. 23
10 pm
Deportivo Saprissa (CRC)   Sporting Kansas City (USA) Estadio Ricardo Saprissa 2-0

*=Herediano replaced Belmopan Bandits in the competition after the latter's field was deemed unsuitable for international play