2013-2014 CCL Scores/Schedule

Subject to change, All times Eastern

Finals

First leg

Date/Time Home Team   Away Team Location Score
April 15
8 pm
Cruz Azul (MEX)   Toluca (MEX) Estadio Azul 0-0

Second leg

Date/Time Home Team   Away Team Location Score
April 23
8 pm
Toluca (MEX)   Cruz Azul (MEX) Estadio Nemesio Díez 1-1

Semifinals

First leg

Date/Time Home Team   Away Team Location Score
April 1
8 pm
Alajuelense (CRC)   Toluca (MEX) Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto 0-1
April 1
10 pm
Club Tijuana (MEX)   Cruz Azul (MEX) Estadio Caliente 1-0

Second leg

Date/Time Home Team   Away Team Location Score
April 8
8 pm
Toluca (MEX)   Alajuelense (CRC) Estadio Nemesio Díez 2-0
April 9
8 pm
Cruz Azul (MEX)   Club Tijuana (MEX) Estadio Azul  

Quarterfinals

First leg

Date/Time Home Team   Away Team Location Score
March 10
10 pm
Alajuelense (CRC)   Árabe Unido (PAN) Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto 0-0
March 11
10 pm
San Jose Earthquakes (USA)   Toluca (MEX) Buck Shaw Stadium 1-1
March 12
8 pm
Sporting Kansas City (USA)   Cruz Azul (MEX) Sporting Park 1-0
March 12
10 pm
LA Galaxy (USA)   Club Tijuana (MEX) StubHub Center 1-0

Second leg

Date/Time Home Team   Away Team Location Score
March 18
10 pm
Club Tijuana (MEX)   LA Galaxy (USA) Estadio Caliente 4-2
March 19
8 pm
Toluca (MEX)   San Jose Earthquakes (USA) Estadio Nemesio Díez 1-1 (5-4)
March 19
10 pm
Cruz Azul (MEX)   Sporting Kansas City (USA) Estadio Azul 5-1
March 20
10 pm
Árabe Unido (PAN)   Alajuelense (CRC) Estadio Agustín "Muquita" Sánchez 0-2

Group Stage

Round 1

Date/Time Home Team   Away Team Location Score
Aug. 6
8 pm
Toluca (MEX)   Caledonia AIA (TRI) Estadio Nemesio Díez

3-1

Aug. 6
10 pm
Luis Ángel Firpo (SLV)   Club Tijuana (MEX) Estadio Cuscatlán 0-0
Aug. 7
8 pm
Montreal Impact (CAN)   San Jose Earthquakes (USA) Stade Saputo 1-0
Aug. 7
10 pm
Real Estelí (NCA)   Sporting Kansas City (USA) Estadio Independencia 0-2
Aug. 7
10 pm
San Miguelito (PAN)   Club América (MEX) Estadio Rommel Fernández 0-1

Aug. 8
8 pm

Valencia (HAI)   Herediano (CRC) Stade Sylvio Cator

1-6

Aug. 8
10 pm
Árabe Unido (PAN)   W Connection (TRI) Estadio Rommel Fernández 3-1
Aug. 8
10 pm
Isidro Metapán   Cartaginés (CRC) Estadio Cuscatlán 2-4

Round 2

Date/Time Home Team   Away Team Location Score
Aug. 20
8 pm
W Connection (TRI)   Houston Dynamo (USA) Hasley Crawford Stadium

0-0

Aug. 20
10 pm
CD Victoria (HON)   Club Tijuana (MEX) Estadio Ceibeño 2-3
Aug. 20
10 pm
LA Galaxy (USA)   Cartaginés (CRC) StubHub Center

2-1

Aug. 21
10 pm
Real Estelí (NCA)   CD Olimpia (HON) Estadio Independencia 0-1
Aug. 21
10 pm
Heredia (GUA)   Montreal Impact (CAN) Estadio Cementos Progreso 1-0
Aug. 22
8 pm
Cruz Azul (MEX)   Herediano (CRC) Estadio Azul

3-0

Aug. 22
10 pm
San Miguelito (PAN)   Alajuelense (CRC) Estadio Rommel Fernández 1-0
Aug. 22
10 pm
Comunicaciones (GUA)   Toluca (MEX) Estadio Cementos Progreso 1-2

Round 3

Date/Time Home Team   Away Team Location Score
Aug. 27
8 pm
Houston Dynamo (USA)   Árabe Unido (PAN) BBVA Compass Stadium

2-1

Aug. 27
10 pm
CD Olimpia (HON)   Sporting Kansas City (USA) Estadio Nacional Tiburcio Carías Andino 0-2
Aug. 27
10 pm
Cartaginés (CRC)   Isidro Metapán (SLV) Estadio Nacional de Costa Rica 0-0
Aug. 28
8 pm
Valencia (HAI)   Cruz Azul (MEX) Stade Sylvio Cator 1-2
Aug. 28
10 pm
Heredia (GUA)   San Jose Earthquakes (USA) Estadio Cementos Progreso 1-0
Aug. 28
10 pm
Club Tijuana (MEX)   Luis Ángel Firpo (SLV) Estadio Caliente 1-0
Aug. 29
8 pm
Caledonia AIA (TRI)   Comunicaciones (GUA) Hasley Crawford Stadium 0-3
Aug. 29
10 pm
Alajuelense (CRC)   Club América (MEX) Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto 1-0

Round 4

Date/Time Home Team   Away Team Location Score
Sept. 17
8 pm
Sporting Kansas City (USA)   Real Estelí (NCA) Sporting Park 1-1
Sept. 17
10 pm
Club América (MEX)   San Miguelito (PAN) Estadio Azteca 3-0
Sept. 17
10 pm
San Jose Earthquakes (USA)   Montreal Impact (CAN) Buck Shaw Stadium 3-0
Sept. 18
8 pm
Caledonia AIA (TRI)   Toluca (MEX) Hasley Crawford Stadium 1-5
Sept. 18
10 pm
Herediano (CRC)   Valencia (HAI) Estadio Eladio Rosabal Cordero 4-2
Sept. 18
10 pm
LA Galaxy (USA)   Isidro Metapán (SLV) StubHub Center 1-0
Sept. 19
8 pm
W Connection (TRI)   Árabe Unido (PAN) Hasley Crawford Stadium 0-2
Sept. 19
10 pm
Luis Ángel Firpo (SLV)   CD Victoria (HON) Estadio Cuscatlán 2-1

Round 5

Date/Time Home Team   Away Team Location Score
Sept. 24
8 pm
Cruz Azul (MEX)   Valencia (HAI) Estadio Azul 3-0
Sept. 24
8 pm
Montreal Impact (CAN)   Heredia (GUA) Stade Saputo 2-0
Sept. 24
10 pm
Olimpia (HON)   Real Estelí (NCA) Estadio Nacional Tiburcio Carías Andino 1-0
Sept. 25
8 pm
Houston Dynamo (USA)   W Connection (TRI) BBVA Compass Stadium 2-0
Sept. 25
10 pm
Comunicaciones (GUA)   Caledonia AIA (TRI) Estadio Cementos Progreso 2-0
Sept. 25
10 pm
Cartaginés (CRC)   LA Galaxy (USA) Estadio Nacional de Costa Rica 0-3
Sept. 26
8 pm
Alajuelense (CRC)   San Miguelito (PAN) Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto 2-0
Sept. 26
10 pm
Club Tijuana (MEX)   CD Victoria (HON) Estadio Caliente 6-0

Round 6

Date/Time Home Team   Away Team Location Score
Oct. 22
8 pm
Club América (MEX)   Alajuelense (CRC) Estadio Azteca

0-1

Oct. 22
10 pm
Herediano (CRC)   Cruz Azul (MEX) Estadio Eladio Rosabal Cordero 1-2
Oct. 23
8 pm
Sporting Kansas City (USA)   Olimpia (HON) Sporting Park 0-0
Oct. 23
8 pm
Toluca (MEX)   Comunicaciones (GUA) Estadio Nemesio Diéz 5-1
Oct. 23
10 pm
San Jose Earthquakes (USA)   Heredia (GUA) Buck Shaw Stadium 1-0
Oct. 23
10 pm
CD Victoria (HON)   Luis Ángel Firpo (SLV) Estadio Ceibeño 1-4
Oct. 24
8 pm
Árabe Unido (PAN)   Houston Dynamo (USA) Estadio Agustín "Muquita" Sánchez 1-0
Oct. 24
10 pm
Isidro Metapán (SLV)   LA Galaxy (USA) Estadio Cuscatlán 4-0