2011-12 CCL Scores/Schedule

Subject to change, All times Eastern

Finals

1st Leg

Date/Time Home Team Away Team Location  
Apr 18, 10 pm Monterrey (MEX) Santos Laguna (MEX) Estadio Tecnológico  

2nd Leg

Date/Time Home Team Away Team Location  
Apr 25, 8 pm Santos Laguna (MEX) Monterrey (MEX) Estadio Corona  

Semifinals

1st Leg

Date/Time Home Team Away Team Location  
Mar 28, 8 pm Toronto FC (CAN) Santos Laguna (MEX) BMO Field 1-1
Mar 28, 10 pm Monterrey (MEX) Pumas UNAM (MEX) Estadio Tecnológico 3-0

2nd Leg

Date/Time Home Team Away Team Location  
Apr 4, 8 pm Santos Laguna (MEX) Toronto FC (CAN) Estadio Corona 6-2
Apr 4, 10 pm Pumas UNAM (MEX) Monterrey (MEX) Estadio Olimpico Universitario 1-1

Quarterfinals

1st Leg

Date/Time Home Team Away Team Location  
Mar 6, 10 pm Morelia (MEX) Monterrey (MEX) Estadio Morelos 1-3
Mar 7, 8 pm Toronto FC (CAN) LA Galaxy (USA) Rogers Centre 2-2
Mar 7, 10 pm Seattle Sounders (USA) Santos Laguna (MEX) CenturyLink Field 2-1
Mar 8, 8 pm Isidro Metapán (SLV) Pumas UNAM (MEX) Estadio Jorge Calero Suárez 2-1

2nd Leg

Date/Time Home Team Away Team Location  
Mar 13, 10 pm Monterrey (MEX) Morelia (MEX) Estadio Tecnológico 4-1
Mar 14, 8 pm Santos Laguna (MEX) Seattle Sounders (USA) Estadio Corona 6-1
Mar 14, 10 pm LA Galaxy (USA) Toronto FC (CAN) The Home Depot Center 1-2
Mar 15, 10 pm Pumas UNAM (MEX) Isidro Metapán (SLV) Estadio Olimpico Universitario 8-0

Group Stage

Round 1

Date/Time Home Team   Away Team Location  
Aug. 16
8 pm
Santos Laguna (MEX)   Real España (HON) Estadio Corona

3-2

Aug. 16
10 pm
LA Galaxy (USA)   Motagua (HON) The Home Depot Center 2-0
Aug. 16
10 pm
Alajuelense (CRC)   Morelia (MEX) Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto

1-0

Aug. 16
10 pm
Seattle Sounders (USA)   Comunicaciones (GUA) CenturyLink Field 4-1
Aug. 17
8 pm
Herediano (CRC)   Monterrey (MEX) Estadio Eladio Rosabal Cordero 0-5
Aug. 17
10 pm
Pumas UNAM (MEX)   FC Dallas (USA) Estadio Olímpico Universitário

0-1

Aug. 17
10 pm
Colorado Rapids (USA)   Isidro Metapán (SLV) Dick's Sporting Goods Park 3-2
Aug. 18
8 pm
Tauro (PAN)   Toronto FC (CAN) Estadio Rommel Fernández 1-2

 

Round 2

Date/Time Home Team   Away Team Location  
Aug. 23
8 pm
Monterrey (MEX)   Seattle Sounders (USA) Estadio Tecnológico

0-1

Aug. 23
10 pm
Real España (HON)   Colorado Rapids (USA) Estadio Francisco Morazán 1-1
Aug. 24
noon pm
Comunicaciones (GUA)   Herediano (CRC) Estadio Cementos Progreso

2-0

Aug. 24
10 pm
Isidro Metapán (SLV)   Santos Laguna (MEX) Estadio Jorge Calero Suárez 2-0
Aug. 25
10:15 am
Toronto FC (CAN)   FC Dallas (USA) BMO Field 0-1
Aug. 25
8 pm
Tauro (PAN)   Pumas UNAM (MEX) Estadio Rommel Fernández

0-0

Aug. 25
10 pm
LA Galaxy (USA)   Alajuelense (CRC) The Home Depot Center 2-0
Aug. 25
10 pm
Morelia (MEX)   Motagua (HON) Estadio Morelos 4-0

Round 3

Date/Time Home Team   Away Team Location  
Sept. 13
8 pm
Morelia (MEX)   LA Galaxy (USA) Estadio Morelos

2-1

Sept. 13
10 pm
Real España (HON)   Isidro Metapán (SLV) Estadio Francisco Morazán 1-2
Sept. 13
10 pm
Colorado Rapids (USA)   Santos Laguna (MEX) Dick's Sporting Goods Park 1-4
Sept. 14
8 pm
FC Dallas (USA)   Tauro (PAN) Pizza Hut Park 1-1
Sept. 14
8 pm
Pumas UNAM (MEX)   Toronto FC (CAN) Estadio Olímpico Universitário 4-0
Sept. 14
10 pm
Herediano (CRC)   Seattle Sounders (USA) Estadio Eladio Rosabal Cordero 1-2
Sept. 14
10 pm
Comunicaciones (GUA)   Monterrey (MEX) Estadio Cementos Progreso 1-0
Sept. 15
10 pm
Motagua (HON)   Alajuelense (CRC) Estadio Nacional  2-4

Round 4

Date/Time Home Team   Away Team Location  
Sept. 20
8 pm
Toronto FC (CAN)   Tauro (PAN) BMO Field 1-0
Sept. 20
8 pm
Monterrey (MEX)   Comunicaciones (GUA) Estadio Tecnológico 3-1
Sept. 20
10 pm
Seattle Sounders (USA)   Herediano (CRC) CenturyLink Field 0-1
Sept. 21
8 pm
FC Dallas (USA)   Pumas UNAM (MEX) Pizza Hut Park 0-2
Sept. 21
10 pm
Colorado Rapids (USA)   Real España (HON) Dick's Sporting Goods Park 1-2
Sept. 21
10 pm
Alajuelense (CRC)   LA Galaxy (USA) Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto 1-0
Sept. 22
8 pm
Santos Laguna (MEX)   Isidro Metapán (SLV) Estadio Corona 6-0
Sept. 22
10 pm
Motagua (HON)   Morelia (MEX)  Estadio Nacional 0-2

Round 5

Date/Time Home Team   Away Team Location  
Sept. 27
8 pm
Toronto FC (CAN)   Pumas UNAM (MEX) BMO Field 1-1
Sept. 27
10 pm
Comunicaciones (GUA)   Seattle Sounders (USA) Estadio Cementos Progreso 2-2
Sept. 27
10 pm
Monterrey (MEX)   Herediano (CRC) Estadio Tecnológico 1-0
Sept. 28
8 pm
Real España (HON)   Santos Laguna (MEX) Estadio Francisco Morazán 1-1
Sept. 28
8 pm
Tauro (PAN)   FC Dallas (USA) Estadio Rommel Fernández 5-3
Sept. 28
10 pm
LA Galaxy (USA)   Morelia (MEX) The Home Depot Center 2-1
Sept. 28
10 pm
Isidro Metapán (SLV)   Colorado Rapids (USA) Estadio Jorge Calero Suárez 1-3
Sept. 29
10 pm
Alajuelense (CRC)   Motagua (HON) Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto 1-0

Round 6

Date/Time Home Team   Away Team Location  
Oct. 18
8 pm
Morelia (MEX)   Alajuelense (CRC) Estadio Morelos

2-1

Oct. 18
8 pm
FC Dallas (USA)   Toronto FC (CAN) Pizza Hut Park 0-3
Oct. 18
10 pm
Seattle Sounders (USA)   Monterrey (MEX) CenturyLink Field 0-2
Oct. 19
8 pm
Santos Laguna (MEX)   Colorado Rapids (USA) Estadio Corona 2-0
Oct. 19
10 pm
Pumas UNAM (MEX)   Tauro (PAN) Estadio Olímpico Universitário 1-0
Oct. 19
10 pm
Herediano (CRC)   Comunicaciones (GUA) Estadio Eladio Rosabal Cordero 4-1
Oct. 20
8 pm
Isidro Metapán (SLV)   Real España (HON) Estadio Jorge Calero Suárez 3-2
Oct. 20
10 pm
Motagua (HON)   LA Galaxy (USA)  Estadio Nacional 0-1

Qualifying Round

Leg 1 - July 26-28

Date/Time Home Team   Away Team Location  
July 26
8 pm
San Francisco (PAN) 1-0 Seattle Sounders (USA) Estadio Rommel Fernández  
July 26
10 pm
Herediano (CRC) 8-0 Alpha United (GUY) Estadio Nacional de Costa Rica  
July 27
8 pm
Toronto FC (CAN) 2-1 Real Estelí (NIC) BMO Field  
July 27
8 pm
Isidro Metapán (SLV) 2-0 Puerto Rico Islanders (PUR) Estadio Jorge Calero Suárez  
July 27
10 pm
Santos Laguna (MEX) 3-1 Olimpia (HON) Estadio Corona  
July 28
8 pm
Morelia (MEX) 5-0 Tempête (HAI) Estadio Morelos  
July 28
10 pm
Alianza (SLV) 0-1 FC Dallas (USA) Estadio Cuscatlán  
July 28
10 pm
Motagua (HON) 4-0 Municipal (GUA) Estadio Tiburcio Carías Andino  

Leg 2 - Aug 2-4

Date/Time Home Team   Away Team Location  
Aug. 2
10 pm
Real Estelí (NIC) 1-2 Toronto FC (CAN) Estadio Independencia Toronto win 4-2 on agg.
Aug. 3
8 pm
FC Dallas (USA) 1-0 Alianza (SLV) Pizza Hut Park Dallas win 2-0 on agg.
Aug. 3
8 pm
Tempête (HAI) 0-2 Morelia (MEX) Estadio Morelos Morelia win 7-0 on agg.
Aug. 3
8 pm
Puerto Rico Islanders (PRI) 3-1 Isidro Metapán (SLV) Juan Ramón Loubriel Stadium 3-3 agg., Metapán win via away-goals rule
Aug. 3
10 pm
Seattle Sounders (USA) 2-0 San Francisco (PAN) CenturyLink Field Seattle win 2-1 on agg.
Aug. 3
10 pm
Olimpia (HON) 2-1 Santos Laguna (MEX) Estadio Tiburcio Carías Andino Santos Laguna win 4-3 on agg.
Aug. 4
8 pm
Alpha United (GUY) 2-2 Herediano (CRC) Providence Stadium Herediano win 10-2 on agg.
Aug. 4
10 pm
Municipal (GUA) 2-0 Motagua (HON) Estadio Mateo Flores Motagua win 4-2 on agg.